TOTAL 2019

660

(Overseas 159, Home 501)

TOTAL 2018

565

(Overseas 111, Home 454)

Please note, since the list was originally published it has been re-numbered.  Please check your crew number carefully.

 

THE KING'S CUP

   1   Australian Defence Force, Australia
   2   Bundeswehr, Germany
   3   Canadian Armed Forces, Canada
   4   Forces Armées Françaises, France
   5   New Zealand Defence Force, New Zealand
   6   Royal Netherlands Armed Forces, Netherlands
   7   United Kingdom Armed Forces
   8   United States Armed Forces, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 8

 

THE GRAND CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Georgina Hope Rinehart National Training Centre, Australia

   9   Oxford Brookes University and Leander Club
  10   Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand

Total Entries: 2 (2018: 3)

 

THE REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Georgina Hope Rinehart National Training Centre, Australia

  11   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Utrechtsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Triton, Netherlands
  12   Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 e.V. and Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft e.V., Germany
  13   Edinburgh University
  14   Exeter University
  15   Headington School
  16   Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
  17   Imperial College London and Leander Club
  18   Lea Rowing Club
  19   Molesey Boat Club
  20   Oxford Brookes University
  21   Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos and Roeivereeniging Willem III, Netherlands
  22   Thames Rowing Club
  23   The Tideway Scullers' School and Imperial College London
  24   University College, Dublin, Ireland
  25   University of London and Molesey Boat Club
  26   Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand

Total Entries: 16 (2018: 19)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

THE LADIES' CHALLENGE PLATE

Holders: Oxford Brookes University                                                                       
 
  27   Aviron Grenoblois and Aviron Meulan Les Mureaux Hardricourt, France
  28   East India Club and Gentse Roei-en Sportvereniging, Belgium
  29   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
  30   Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
  31   Leander Club
  32   Molesey Boat Club
  33   Newcastle University and Cambridge University
  34   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
  35   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
  36   Thames Rowing Club and London Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 10 (2018: 5)

 

THE THAMES CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Thames Rowing Club 'A'                                                                   

  37   Agecroft Rowing Club
  38   Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 'A'
  39   Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 'B'
  40   Bedford Star
  41   Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
  42   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
  43   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
  44   Cardiff University Alumni Rowing Club
  45   Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon, France
  46   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'A'
  47   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'B'
  48   City of Oxford Rowing Club
  49   Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
  50   Curlew Rowing Club
  51   Doncaster Rowing Club
  52   Green Lake Crew, U.S.A. 'A'
  53   Green Lake Crew, U.S.A. 'B'
  54   Hollowell Scullers
  55   Kingston Rowing Club 'A'
  56   Kingston Rowing Club 'B'
  57   Kingston Rowing Club 'C'
  58   Kingston Rowing Club 'D'
  59   Kingston Rowing Club 'E'
  60   Lea Rowing Club 'A'
  61   Lea Rowing Club 'B'
  62   London Rowing Club 'A'
  63   London Rowing Club 'B'
  64   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
  65   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
  66   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
  67   Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
  68   Nottingham Rowing Club
  69   Peterborough City Rowing Club
  70   Quintin Boat Club
  71   Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
  72   Royal Chester Rowing Club
  73   Sabrina Club
  74   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
  75   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
  76   Thames Rowing Club 'C'
  77   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 'A'
  78   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 'B'
  79   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 'C'
  80   Tyrian Club
  81   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
  82   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
  83   Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
  84   Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
  85   Wairau Rowing Club, New Zealand

Total Entries: 49 (2018: 48)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: University of Washington, U.S.A.
                                                        
  86   Abingdon School
  87   Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas, Netherlands
  88   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Netherlands
  89   Bath University 'A'
  90   Bath University 'B'
  91   Bedford School
  92   Boston University, U.S.A.
  93   Brown University, U.S.A.
  94   Caius Boat Club, Cambridge
  95   Dulwich College
  96   Edinburgh University
  97   Eton College 'A'
  98   Eton College 'B'
  99   Exeter University
 100   Hampton School 'A'
 101   Hampton School 'B'
 102   Harvard University, U.S.A.
 103   Heriot Watt University
 104   Imperial College London 'A'
 105   Imperial College London 'B'
 106   King's College School, Wimbledon
 107   King's College, Queensland, Australia
 108   Lady Margaret Boat Club, Cambridge
 109   Leeds University
 110   Liverpool University
 111   Manchester University
 112   Merton College, Oxford and Hertford College, Oxford
 113   New College, Oxford
 114   Newcastle University 'A'
 115   Newcastle University 'B'
 116   Newcastle University 'C'
 117   Northeastern University, U.S.A. 'A'
 118   Northeastern University, U.S.A. 'B'
 119   Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration, Norway
 120   Nottingham University
 121   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
 122   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
 123   Oxford Brookes University 'C'
 124   Oxford University Lightweight Rowing Club
 125   Pembroke College, Cambridge and Clare College, Cambridge
 126   Purdue University, U.S.A.
 127   Radley College 'A'
 128   Radley College 'B'
 129   St. Aidan's College, University of Durham and Hatfield College, Durham
 130   St. Edmund Hall, Oxford and Pembroke College, Oxford
 131   St. Edward's School
 132   St. Paul's School
 133   Sheffield University
 134   Shiplake College
 135   Shrewsbury School
 136   Southampton University
 137   The King's School, Chester
 138   University of Birmingham
 139   University of Bristol 'A'
 140   University of Bristol 'B'
 141   University of London 'A'
 142   University of London 'B'
 143   University of Michigan, U.S.A.
 144   University of Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
 145   University of Surrey
 146   University of the West of England
 147   University of Warwick
 148   Westminster School
 149   Winchester College

Total Entries: 64 (2018: 55)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: St. Paul's School     
                                                                       
 150   Abingdon School
 151   Bedford Modern School
 152   Bedford School
 153   Boston College High School, U.S.A.
 154   Bryanston School
 155   Canford School
 156   Claires Court School
 157   Dulwich College
 158   Emanuel School
 159   Eton College
 160   Flatow-Oberschule, Germany
 161   Hampton School
 162   Kent School, U.S.A.
 163   King's College School, Wimbledon
 164   Latymer Upper School
 165   Lawrenceville School, U.S.A.
 166   Monkton Combe School
 167   Monmouth School
 168   Norwich School
 169   Pangbourne College
 170   Radley College
 171   Reading Blue Coat School
 172   St. Edward's School
 173   St. George's College
 174   St. Joseph's Preparatory School, U.S.A.
 175   St. Paul's School
 176   St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
 177   St. Peter's School
 178   Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
 179   Shiplake College
 180   Shrewsbury School
 181   The King's School, Canterbury
 182   The King's School, Chester
 183   The King's School, Worcester
 184   The Scots College, Australia
 185   Westminster School
 186   Winchester College
 
Total Entries: 37 (2018: 31)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

THE STEWARDS' CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Leander Club                                          

 187   Leander Club
 188   Oxford Brookes University and Leander Club
 
Total Entries: 2 (2018: 2) 

 

THE TOWN CHALLENGE CUP        

Holders: University of London and Leander Club                                          

 189   Aberdeen University and Robert Gordon University
 190   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
 191   Cambridge University Women's Boat Club
 192   Chinese National Rowing Team, China
 193   Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands 'A'
 194   Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands 'B'
 195   Leander Club
 196   Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
 197   Leander Club and University of London
 198   Molesey Boat Club
 199   Newcastle University
 200   Oxford Brookes University
 201   Oxford University Women's Boat Club
 202   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 203   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 204   The Tideway Scullers' School
 205   University of Bristol and Wallingford Rowing Club
 206   University of London 'A'
 207   University of London 'B'
 
Total Entries: 19 (2018: 15)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

THE VISITORS' CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Leander Club                                                                               

 208   Aberdeen Schools' Rowing Association and Aberdeen Boat Club
 209   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Netherlands
 210   Cambridge University and Leander Club
 211   Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon and Aviron Grenoblois, France
 212   Colet Boat Club
 213   Isis Boat Club and Oxford University
 214   Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord, The Netherlands
 215   Latymer Upper School
 216   Leander Club
 217   Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
 218   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
 219   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
 220   Oxford University
 221   Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia Hamburg and Ruderverein M¸nster, Germany
 222   Ruderclub Germania Düsseldorf von 1904 and Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 e.V., Germany
 223   Syracuse University, U.S.A.
 224   Thames Rowing Club
 225   Thames Rowing Club and Leander Club
 226   Thames Rowing Club and Radley Mariners
 227   University College, Dublin, Ireland
 228   University of British Columbia, Canada
 229   Waikato Rowing Club and Tauranga Rowing Club, New Zealand

Total Entries: 22 (2018: 16)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Molesey Boat Club 'A'                                                      

 230   1863 Club
 231   Akademische Ruderverbindung Westfalen, Germany
 232   Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club, New Zealand
 233   Bedford Rowing Club
 234   Broxbourne Rowing Club
 235   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club 'A'
 236   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club 'B'
 237   Cardiff City Rowing Club
 238   City of Bristol Rowing Club
 239   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
 240   City of Oxford Rowing Club
 241   City of Sheffield Rowing Club
 242   Curlew Rowing Club
 243   Derby Rowing Club
 244   Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
 245   Furnivall Sculling Club
 246   Glasgow Rowing Club
 247   Gloucester Rowing Club
 248   Griffen Boat Club 'A'
 249   Griffen Boat Club 'B'
 250   Heart of Scotland Boat Club
 251   HSBC Rowing Club
 252   Koninklijke Amsterdamsche Roei-en Zeilvereeniging 'De Hoop', Netherlands
 253   Lea Rowing Club
 254   Leicester Rowing Club
 255   London Rowing Club
 256   Maidenhead Rowing Club
 257   Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
 258   Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
 259   Mediterranean Rowing Club
 260   Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
 261   Minerva Bath Rowing Club
 262   Molesey Boat Club
 263   Monmouth Rowing Club
 264   Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
 265   Northampton Rowing Club
 266   Norwich Rowing Club
 267   Nottingham Rowing Club
 268   Oxford Academicals Rowing Club
 269   Putney Town Rowing Club 'A'
 270   Putney Town Rowing Club 'B'
 271   Quintin Boat Club
 272   Reading Rowing Club 'A'
 273   Reading Rowing Club 'B'
 274   Rex Boat Club
 275   Royal Chester Rowing Club 'A'
 276   Royal Chester Rowing Club 'B'
 277   Ruderclub Nürtingen, Germany
 278   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
 279   Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
 280   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 281   Team Keane Sculling School
 282   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 283   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 284   Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
 285   The Tideway Scullers' School
 286   UK Armed Forces Rowing Club
 287   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 288   Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
 289   Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
 290   Walton Rowing Club
 291   Weybridge Rowing Club
 292   Worcester Rowing Club 'A'
 293   Worcester Rowing Club 'B'
 
Total Entries: 64 (2018: 56)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

THE QUEEN MOTHER CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club                                                          

 294   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
 295   Leander Club
 
Total Entries: 2 (2018: 2)

 

THE PRINCESS GRACE CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Imperial College London

 296   Advanced Rowing Initiative of the Northeast, U.S.A.
 297   Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll, Netherlands
 298   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord, Netherlands
 299   Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Reading Rowing Club
 300   Chinese National Rowing Team, China
 301   Club Natació Banyoles, Spain
 302   Community Rowing, Boston, U.S.A.
 303   Exeter University
 304   Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
 305   Leander Club
 306   Molesey Boat Club
 307   Molesey Boat Club and Sydney University, Australia
 308   Nottingham Rowing Club and Strathclyde Park Rowing Club
 309   Reading University
 310   Thames Rowing Club and Oxford Brookes University
 311   The Tideway Scullers' School
 312   University of London and The Tideway Scullers' School
 
Total Entries: 17 (2018: 17)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

THE PRINCE OF WALES CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll, Netherlands
 
 313   Agecroft Rowing Club
 314   Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Netherlands
 315   Cardiff University and Queen's University, Belfast
 316   Community Rowing, Boston, U.S.A.
 317   Cornell University, U.S.A.
 318   Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club
 319   Exeter University and Exeter Rowing Club
 320   Gloucester Rowing Club
 321   Lagan Scullers' Club
 322   Leander Club
 323   Newcastle University and Itchen Imperial Rowing Club
 324   Nottingham University
 325   Oxford University Lightweight Rowing Club
 326   Reading University 'A'
 327   Reading University 'B'
 328   Reading University 'C'
 329   Reading University 'D'
 330   Ruder-Club Potsdam e.V and Ruderverein Münster, Germany
 331   Rudergesellschaft "Hansa" Hamburg, Germany
 332   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
 333   Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
 334   Star Club and Peterborough City Rowing Club
 335   The Tideway Scullers' School
 336   The Windsor Boys' School and The Windsorian Rowing Club
 337   Tyrian Club
 338   University of London and Edinburgh University
 339   University of the West of England and Coldharbour Boat Club
 340   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 341   Walton Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 29 (2018: 33)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: The Windsor Boys' School 
 
 342   A B Severn Rowing Club
 343   Bedford Modern School
 344   Bedford School
 345   Bishop Vesey's Grammar School 'A'
 346   Bishop Vesey's Grammar School 'B'
 347   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
 348   Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club
 349   Christiania Roklub, Norway
 350   Claires Court School 'A'
 351   Claires Court School 'B'
 352   Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club
 353   Durham School
 354   Emanuel School
 355   Enniskillen Royal Boat Club
 356   Evesham Rowing Club
 357   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
 358   Fulham Reach Boat Club
 359   George Watson's College
 360   Glasgow Academy
 361   Gloucester Rowing Club 'A'
 362   Gloucester Rowing Club 'B'
 363   Great Marlow School
 364   Henley Rowing Club 'A'
 365   Henley Rowing Club 'B'
 366   Henley Rowing Club 'C'
 367   Hinksey Sculling School
 368   Latymer Upper School
 369   Lea Rowing Club
 370   Leander Club 'A'
 371   Leander Club 'B'
 372   Maidenhead Rowing Club
 373   Monmouth Comprehensive School
 374   Northwich Rowing Club
 375   Norwich School
 376   Reading Rowing Club
 377   Rob Roy Boat Club
 378   Royal Grammar School, Worcester
 379   St. Paul's School
 380   St. Peter's College, New Zealand
 381   St. Peter's School
 382   Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
 383   Shoreham Rowing Club
 384   Shrewsbury School
 385   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 'A'
 386   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 'B'
 387   Star Club
 388   Team Keane Sculling School
 389   Thames Rowing Club
 390   The American School in London
 391   The King's School, Chester
 392   The Leys School 'A'
 393   The Leys School 'B'
 394   The Oratory School
 395   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
 396   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 397   The Tideway Scullers' School 'C'
 398   The Windsor Boys' School
 399   Trentham Boat Club
 400   Wallingford Rowing Club 'A'
 401   Wallingford Rowing Club 'B'
 402   Walton Rowing Club 'A'
 403   Walton Rowing Club 'B'
 404   Westminster School
 405   Whitgift School
 406   Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club
 407   York City Rowing Club 'A'
 408   York City Rowing Club 'B'
 
Total Entries: 67 (2018: 64)
To be reduced to 24 entries by Qualifying Races

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A. 
                                                 
 409   Bedford Modern School 'A'
 410   Bedford Modern School 'B'
 411   Cheltenham Ladies' College
 412   Emanuel School
 413   Enniskillen Royal Boat Club
 414   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
 415   Glasgow Academy
 416   Gloucester Rowing Club
 417   Godolphin & Latymer School 'A'
 418   Godolphin & Latymer School 'B'
 419   Headington School 'A'
 420   Headington School 'B'
 421   Henley Rowing Club 'A'
 422   Henley Rowing Club 'B'
 423   Henley Rowing Club 'C'
 424   Henley Rowing Club 'D'
 425   Hinksey Sculling School
 426   Isle of Ely Rowing Club
 427   Kingston Grammar School
 428   Kingston Rowing Club
 429   Kinross Wolaroi School, Australia
 430   Latymer Upper School 'A'
 431   Latymer Upper School 'B'
 432   Latymer Upper School 'C'
 433   Lea Rowing Club
 434   Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak, Australia
 435   Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
 436   Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
 437   Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
 438   Putney High School 'A'
 439   Putney High School 'B'
 440   St. George's College
 441   St. Paul's Girls' School
 442   Shrewsbury School 'A'
 443   Shrewsbury School 'B'
 444   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 445   Sir William Perkins's School 'A'
 446   Sir William Perkins's School 'B'
 447   Sir William Perkins's School 'C'
 448   Surbiton High School
 449   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 450   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'A'
 451   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'B'
 452   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'C'
 453   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'D'
 454   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
 455   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 456   Wallingford Rowing Club 'A'
 457   Wallingford Rowing Club 'B'
 458   Walton Rowing Club
 459   Wimbledon High School
 460   Wycliffe Junior Rowing Club
 461   York City Rowing Club 'A'
 462   York City Rowing Club 'B'
 
Total Entries: 54 (2018: 43)
To be reduced to 20 entries by Qualifying Races

THE BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Thames Rowing Club 'A'                                                                                   

 463   B.T.C. (Southampton) Rowing Club
 464   Belfast Rowing Club
 465   Christchurch Rowing Club
 466   City of Bristol Rowing Club
 467   City of Oxford Rowing Club
 468   City of Sunderland Rowing Club
 469   Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884, Germany
 470   East India Club
 471   Glasgow Rowing Club
 472   Lea Rowing Club 'A'
 473   Lea Rowing Club 'B'
 474   Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
 475   Minerva Bath Rowing Club
 476   Molesey Boat Club
 477   Nottingham Rowing Club
 478   Quintin Boat Club
 479   Rob Roy Boat Club
 480   Royal Chester Rowing Club
 481   Rudergemeinschaft Angaria Hannover e.V., Germany
 482   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
 483   Société d'Encouragement du Sport Nautique, France
 484   Stourport Boat Club
 485   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 486   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 487   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 488   The Tideway Scullers' School
 489   Twickenham Rowing Club
 490   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 491   Vesta Rowing Club
 492   Wallingford Rowing Club
 493   Warwick Boat Club
 
Total Entries: 31 (2018: 25)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

THE PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: Imperial College London                                                             
 
 494   Aberdeen University
 495   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Netherlands
 496   Bath University
 497   Boston University, U.S.A.
 498   Brasenose College, Oxford
 499   Cambridge University 'A'
 500   Cambridge University 'B'
 501   Cambridge University Lightweight Rowing Club
 502   Christ Church, Oxford and Wadham College, Oxford
 503   Cornell University, U.S.A. 'A'
 504   Cornell University, U.S.A. 'B'
 505   Durham University 'A'
 506   Durham University 'B'
 507   Edinburgh University 'A'
 508   Edinburgh University 'B'
 509   Exeter University
 510   Fitzwilliam College, Cambridge
 511   Georgetown University, U.S.A.
 512   Goldie Boat Club 'A'
 513   Goldie Boat Club 'B'
 514   Harvard University, U.S.A.
 515   Imperial College London 'A'
 516   Imperial College London 'B'
 517   Isis Boat Club
 518   Jesus College, Cambridge
 519   King's College, London 'A'
 520   King's College, London 'B'
 521   King's College, Queensland, Australia
 522   Lancaster University
 523   Lawrenceville School, U.S.A.
 524   Liverpool University
 525   Manchester University
 526   Nottingham University
 527   Oxford Brookes University
 528   Purdue University, U.S.A.
 529   Queens' College, Cambridge
 530   Royal Holloway, University of London
 531   St. Hild & St. Bede College, Durham
 532   St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
 533   Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
 534   United States Naval Academy, U.S.A.
 535   University College London
 536   University of British Columbia, Canada
 537   University of London
 538   University of Michigan, U.S.A.
 539   University of Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
 540   University of St. Andrews
 541   University of Surrey
 542   University of York
 
Total Entries: 49 (2018: 35)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

THE SILVER GOBLETS & NICKALLS' CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: M. Sinkovic & V. Sinkovic, Croatia     

 543   A.M. Ball & T.D. Ballinger (Leander Club)
 544   I.G. Carino & F.J. Esteras (Club San Fernando and Club de Remo Teutonia, Argentina)
 545   M.M. Coughlan & J.S. Davidson (Globe Rowing Club)
 546   O.S. Firebaugh & B. Sagawinia (United States Naval Academy, U.S.A.)
 547   H. Hogan & H. Elworthy (Doncaster Rowing Club)
 548   M. O'Donovan & S. O'Driscoll (Skibbereen Rowing Club, Ireland)
 549   M.C. Oyen & M. Steenman (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 550   P.E. Poynter & T.F. Burton (The Oratory School)
 551   J.J. Westfold & J.W. McKenzie (Oxford Brookes University)
 552   D.H. William & F.D.D. Hamilton (Yale University, U.S.A.)
 
Total Entries: 10 (2018: 18)

 

THE HAMBLEDEN PAIRS CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: H.C. Long & H.E. Scott, Marlow Rowing Club and Bann Rowing Club 

 553   K.R. Barnhill & K.E. Eskander (Thames Rowing Club and University of London)
 554   E.C. Beeres & L. Youssifou (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 555   N.M. Harris-White & S.L.J. Dear (Leander Club)
 556   G.O. Johnson & L.K. Stokes (Nottingham University)
 557   A. Jorritsma & J.A. van Veen (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 558   G.L. King & C.C. King (Cambridge University Women's Boat Club)
 559   E.R.M. Krulik & R. Brackett (United States Naval Academy, U.S.A.)
 560   X. Lin & R. Ju (Chinese National Rowing Team, China)
 561   R.C. McKellar & L.M. Emkes (Vesta Rowing Club)
 562   R.E. Minnich & C.C.A. Newbury (Lea Rowing Club)
 563   S.M. O'Connor & N.L. Long (National University of Ireland, Galway and Skibbereen Rowing Club, Ireland)
 564   G.E. Prendergast & K.L. Gowler (Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 565   M. Qin & L. Guo (Chinese National Rowing Team, China)
 566   P.C. Smith & P.J. Whittaker (Cambridge University Women's Boat Club)
 567   J. Vermeer & E.S.F. Stewart (Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeiverenging RIC, Netherlands)

Total Entries: 15 (2018: 6)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

THE DOUBLE SCULLS CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: A.J. Groom & J.R.A. Beaumont, Leander Club
                     
 568   S. Blake & J.T. Sanders (Fulham Reach Boat Club)
 569   A.J. Cairns & C.J. Eke (Berwick Amateur Rowing Club)
 570   J.E. Collins & G.E. Thomas (Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club)
 571   S.N.B. Cox & P.S.R. Purcell-Gilpin (Molesey Boat Club)
 572   M.S. Cummings & Z. Youell (Thames Rowing Club)
 573   T.A. Garner & B.R. Gittus-Smith (Warwick Boat Club)
 574   M.W.A. Hadhrawi & S.K.Z. Alshali (Saudi Rowing Federation, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)
 575   A.V. Hayda & H.I. Formoso-Murias (Georgetown University, U.S.A.)
 576   J. Heuchan & B.C.D. Parsonage (Strathclyde Park Rowing Club and Strathclyde University)
 577   M.P.G. Hughes & M.J. Cannon (Vesta Rowing Club)
 578   N. Hull & O.J. Dix (Queen's University, Belfast and Leander Club)
 579   R.C. Inett & T.K. Carter (Poole Amateur Rowing Club and Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 580   J.E. Jackson & O.R.R. Stephens (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 581   J.J.P. Keech & A.A. Cowley (Molesey Boat Club and The Tideway Scullers' School)
 582   W.H. Mackworth-Praed & E.J. Barton (Auriol Kensington Rowing Club and Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club)
 583   T.D.A.C. Male & M.R. Mitchell (Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club and The Tideway Scullers' School)
 584   R.H. Murillo & C.A. Rosso (Club San Fernando and Club de Remo Atlantis, Argentina)
 585   D.N. Potter & A. Adrienne (De Montfort University)
 586   N. Riding & C. Wilkinson (Leeds Rowing Club)
 587   H.S. Sandars & J.T. Tillotson (Reading Rowing Club)
 588   J.R.P. Scott & T.W. Foster (Upper Thames Rowing Club and Sabrina Club)
 589   J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris (Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 590   A.C.J.B. Waring & W.J.I. Lock (University of York)
 
Total Entries: 23 (2018: 17)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

THE STONOR CHALLENGE TROPHY

Holders: C.R.L. Hodgkins-Byrne & A. Thornton, University of London and Nottingham Rowing Club

 591   C. Baer & J. Richter (Heilbronner Rudergesellschaft Schwaben v. 1879 e.V. and Ruderklub am Wannsee, Berlin, Germany)
 592   B.R. Bryan & K.J. Maitland (Leander Club)
 593   E.A. Cameron-Blake & H.M. Jackson (London Rowing Club)
 594   F.G. Chestnutt & C.K. Knight (Reading University and Newcastle University)
 595   B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe (Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 596   L.J. Gillbanks & I. North (Nottingham University)
 597   M. Gomez & M. Marcado (Club NataciÛ Banyoles, Spain)
 598   L.R. Henry & O.R. Morgan (Leicester Rowing Club and Shiplake College)
 599   M. Keijser & I. Paulis (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 600   S. Lu & Y. Wang (Chinese National Rowing Team, China)
 601   M. Montanez & L. Lopez (Club Natació Banyoles, Spain)
 602   Z. Mulholland & L.E. Macro (Bath University)
 603   H.R. Osborne & S.J.L. Voss (Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 604   X.Y. Pan & Q.H. Wen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
 605   L.I. Scheenaard & N. Beukers (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 606   J. Titterington & B. Goodchild (Ipswich Rowing Club and Sudbury Rowing Club)
 607   A.H. van Deventer & I.C. Walsh (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 
Total Entries: 17 (2018: 13)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE SCULLS

Holders: A.M.O. Drysdale, New Zealand  
                            
 608   L. Adema (Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas, Netherlands)
 609   H.J. Aitchison (Southampton Coalporters Amateur Rowing Club)
 610   D. Alizadeh (Cambridge University)
 611   J.W. Anderson (Trentham Boat Club)
 612   R.T. Asher (University of Leicester)
 613   K. Borch (Horten Roklubb, Norway)
 614   M.G. Brigham (Leeds University)
 615   J.W.M. Burns (Edinburgh University)
 616   S.B. Byford (Birmingham Rowing Club)
 617   S.A. Catto (Newport Aquatic Center, U.S.A.)
 618   A.A. Cowley (Molesey Boat Club)
 619   A.M.O. Drysdale (West End Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 620   M.G. Evans (New Zealand Defence Force, New Zealand)
 621   M. Fraenkel (Offenbacher Rudergesellschaft Undine, Germany)
 622   M. Goretti (Team Italia, Italy)
 623   C.A.W. Harrison (Reading Rowing Club)
 624   S.G. Innes (Leander Club)
 625   J.J.P. Keech (The Tideway Scullers' School)
 626   G.G. Krommenhoek (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 627   C.M.T. Larking (Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association)
 628   H.D. Leask (Leander Club)
 629   R.A. Lewis (Walton Rowing Club)
 630   A.M.R. Marti (Club Natació Banyoles, Spain)
 631   R. Matthews (Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia)
 632   S.L. Moneley (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 633   H.A.N. Neame (Cardiff University)
 634   L. Price (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 635   O. Quitmann (Twickenham Rowing Club)
 636   C.K. Revell (Riverside Boat Club, U.S.A.)
 637   M.J.S. Schmid (See-Club Luzern, Switzerland)
 638   J.M. Temple (Edinburgh University)
 639   H.J. Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 Rowing Club)
 640   A.J.W. Watkins (Molesey Boat Club)
 641   T. Wilkinson (Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club)
 642   O. Ziedler (Donau-Ruder-Club Ingolstadt e.V., Germany)
 
Total Entries: 35 (2018: 23)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

THE PRINCESS ROYAL CHALLENGE CUP

Holders: J.R. Gmelin, Switzerland 
                   
 643   M. Archer (Grosvenor Rowing Club)
 644   A.G. Campbell-Orde (Nottingham Rowing Club)
 645   J.L. Cole-Hossain (Thames Rowing Club)
 646   G.M. Cooper (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 647   G.C. Dooley (Agecroft Rowing Club)
 648   D. Dymchenko (Sports Club Concorde, Ukraine)
 649   O.M. Hayes (Skibbereen Rowing Club, Ireland)
 650   A.J. Hynes (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 651   L. Iball (Grosvenor Rowing Club)
 652   H.M. Jackson (London Rowing Club)
 653   Y. Jiang (Chinese National Rowing Team, China)
 654   E. Luik (Molesey Boat Club)
 655   P.L. Otto (Schülerruderverein Kreuzgasse Köln von 1911, Germany)
 656   L.I. Scheenaard (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 657   E.K. Twigg (Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 658   M. Veldhuis (Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands)
 659   E.L. Watts (Oxford University Women's Lightweight Rowing Club)
 660   M.G. Wedgewood (University of Surrey)
 
Total Entries: 18 (2018: 19)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races