Provisional Racing Schedule

The 2021 Regatta will be raced over five days

The first rounds of The Thames, Temple, Princess Elizabeth, Wyfold, Britannia and Fawley Challenge Cups usually begin racing on the first day of racing - 11 August. This year they will be joined by the Diamond Jubilee and the inaugural Junior Women's Eights (JW8+). The racing timetable for the Wednesday will be posted on the Regatta website on the afternoon of Sunday, 8 August. The first rounds of all other events usually begin racing on the Thursday or Friday, 12 or 13 August.

This timetable is subject to change annually and is dependent on the number of entries received. 

Provisional Racing Schedule

Heats

Eights

Thames Challenge Cup
Temple Challenge Cup
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
The Junior Women’s Eights

Coxless Fours

Wyfold Challenge Cup

Quadruple Sculls

Fawley Challenge Cup
Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Coxed Fours

Prince Albert Challenge Cup

 

Heats

Eights

Thames Challenge Cup
The Wargrave Challenge Cup
Temple Challenge Cup
Island Challenge Cup
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Coxless Fours

Visitors’ Challenge Cup
Wyfold Challenge Cup

Quadruple Sculls

Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
Fawley Challenge Cup
Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Coxed Fours

Britannia Challenge Cup

Double Sculls

The Stonor Challenge Trophy

Single Sculls

Diamond Challenge Sculls
Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Heats

Eights

Remenham Challenge Cup
Ladies’ Challenge Plate
Thames Challenge Cup
The Wargrave Challenge Cup
Temple Challenge Cup
Island Challenge Cup
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
The Junior Women’s Eights

Coxless Fours

The Town Challenge Cup
Visitors’ Challenge Cup
Wyfold Challenge Cup

Quadruple Sculls

Princess Grace Challenge Cup
Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
Fawley Challenge Cup
Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Coxed Fours

Britannia Challenge Cup
Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Coxless Pairs

Silver Goblets & Nickalls’
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup

Double Sculls

Double Sculls Challenge Cup
The Stonor Challenge Trophy

Single Sculls

Diamond Challenge Sculls
Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Semi-Finals

Eights

Remenham Challenge Cup
Ladies’ Challenge Plate
Thames Challenge Cup
The Wargrave Challenge Cup
Temple Challenge Cup
Island Challenge Cup
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
The Junior Women’s Eights

Coxless Fours

Stewards’ Challenge Cup
The Town Challenge Cup
Visitors’ Challenge Cup
Wyfold Challenge Cup

Quadruple Sculls

Princess Grace Challenge Cup
Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
Fawley Challenge Cup
Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Coxed Fours

Britannia Challenge Cup
Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Coxless Pairs

Silver Goblets & Nickalls’
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup

Double Sculls

Double Sculls Challenge Cup
The Stonor Challenge Trophy

Single Sculls

Diamond Challenge Sculls
Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Finals

Eights

Grand Challenge Cup
Remenham Challenge Cup
Ladies’ Challenge Plate
Thames Challenge Cup
The Wargrave Challenge Cup
Temple Challenge Cup
Island Challenge Cup
Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
The Junior Women’s Eights

Coxless Fours

Stewards’ Challenge Cup
The Town Challenge Cup
Visitors’ Challenge Cup
Wyfold Challenge Cup

Quadruple Sculls

Queen Mother Challenge Cup
Princess Grace Challenge Cup
Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
Fawley Challenge Cup
Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Coxed Fours

Britannia Challenge Cup
Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Coxless Pairs

Silver Goblets & Nickalls’
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup

Double Sculls

Double Sculls Challenge Cup
The Stonor Challenge Trophy

Single Sculls

Diamond Challenge Sculls
Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Social

2019 Racing Highlights

the finals

Capturing highlights of the 2019 Finals.

Discover more on the HRR YouTube channel. Watch every race since 2015 on demand.