Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2017
Hollandia Roeiclub, NED
beat
Nottingham R.C. & Warrington R.C.
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00‡
Fawley
3.21†
Finish
6.54†
SEMI-FINALS - 2017
Nottingham R.C. & Warrington R.C.
beat
Reading University
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.39
Hollandia Roeiclub, NED
beat
Wallingford R.C. & Agecroft R.C.
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
HEATS - 2017
Reading University
beat
Calgary R. C., CAN
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.38
Hollandia Roeiclub, NED
beat
University of London
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
53
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.42
Nottingham R.C. & Warrington R.C.
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
Easily
More information
race
44
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.23
Wallingford R.C. & Agecroft R.C.
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
32
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.21
FINAL - 2016
Reading Rowing Club and Leander Club
beat
Akademicki Związek Sportowy AWF Warszawa and Klub Wioślarski “Wisła” w Grudziądzu, Poland, Poland
verdict
1 length
More information
race
18
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.27
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Reading Rowing Club and Leander Club
beat
Leander Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.42
Akademicki Związek Sportowy AWF Warszawa and Klub Wioślarski “Wisła” w Grudziądzu, Poland, Poland
beat
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
34
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.35
HEATS - 2016
Akademicki Związek Sportowy AWF Warszawa and Klub Wioślarski “Wisła” w Grudziądzu, Poland, Poland
beat
Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884 and Crefelder Ruderclub, Germany
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
32
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.43
Leander Club
beat
L'Athlétic Club de Boulogne-Billancourt and Société d'Encouragement du Sport Nautique, France, France
verdict
1 length
More information
race
46
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.03
Reading Rowing Club and Leander Club
beat
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Imperial College London
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.55
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club and London Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.50
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Imperial College London
beat
University of London
verdict
Easily
More information
race
22
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
8.00
Leander Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club and Glasgow University
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
31
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.05
Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884 and Crefelder Ruderclub, Germany
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
41
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.58
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
beat
Saratoga Rowing Association, U.S.A.
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
57
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.06
FINAL - 2015
Imperial College London and Tees Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
8
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.37
SEMI-FINALS - 2015
Imperial College London and Tees Rowing Club
beat
Brown University, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
23
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.54
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Stanford University, U.S.A.
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
38
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.21*
Fawley
3.52*
Finish
7.58
HEATS - 2015
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.24
Stanford University, U.S.A.
beat
Quintin Boat Club and California Rowing Club, USA
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.31
Imperial College London and Tees Rowing Club
beat
Cardiff University and Cardiff Metropolitan University
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
22
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.23
Brown University, U.S.A.
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
38
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.28
FINAL - 2014
Leander Club and Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club and Northwich Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.31
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
Leander Club and Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club and Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.42
Gloucester Rowing Club and Northwich Rowing Club
beat
Leander Club and Reading University
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.54
HEATS - 2014
Gloucester Rowing Club and Northwich Rowing Club
beat
Reading University and Cardiff University
verdict
Easily
More information
race
43
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
4.02
Finish
8.32
Leander Club and Gloucester Rowing Club
beat
Tees Rowing Club and Bath University
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
60
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.15
Leander Club and Reading University
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, JPN
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
3.57
Finish
8.20
Molesey Boat Club and Putney Town Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club and Strathclyde Park Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
66
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.12
FINAL - 2013
Leander Club and Minerva Bath Rowing Club
beat
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
16
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.59
SEMI-FINALS - 2013
Leander Club and Minerva Bath Rowing Club
beat
Imperial College London
verdict
Easily
More information
race
24
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.15
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Leander Club and Tees Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
30
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.14
HEATS - 2013
Leander Club and Tees Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
17
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.33
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
33
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.35
Leander Club and Minerva Bath Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
38
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.15
Imperial College London
beat
University of the West of England and University of Bristol
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.49
FINAL - 2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
14
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.47
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.00
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
beat
Centro Nazionale di Canottaggio Piediluco, Italy
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.12
HEATS - 2012
Centro Nazionale di Canottaggio Piediluco, Italy
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club and Melbourne University, Australia
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.34*
Fawley
4.15
Finish
8.40
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.20
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
beat
Vesper Boat Club and Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.26
Fawley
4.05
Finish
8.36
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
39
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.26
Fawley
3.59
Finish
8.19
FINAL - 2011
Princeton Training Center 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Australian Institute of Sport 'B', Australia
verdict
1 ¼ length
More information
race
17
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.02
SEMI-FINALS - 2011
Princeton Training Center 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Australian Institute of Sport 'A', Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
20
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.17
Australian Institute of Sport 'B', Australia
beat
Princeton Training Center 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
26
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.56†
HEATS - 2011
Australian Institute of Sport 'A', Australia
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.12
Princeton Training Center 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
33
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.10
Australian Institute of Sport 'B', Australia
beat
A.S.R. Nereus & A.A.S.R. Skøll, Holland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
43
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.04
Princeton Training Center 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Shandong Water Sports Centre, China
verdict
Easily
More information
race
55
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.01
FINAL - 2010
Gloucester Rowing Club and Leander Club
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.42
SEMI-FINALS - 2010
Gloucester Rowing Club and Leander Club
beat
Western Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00†
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.20
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
33
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.08
HEATS - 2010
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Imperial College London and Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
23
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.44
Gloucester Rowing Club and Leander Club
beat
Belfast Rowing Club and Carrick-on-Shannon Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.36
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
beat
London Rowing Club and Clyde Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.14
Western Rowing Club, Canada
beat
Centro Nazionale di Canottaggio Piediluco, Italy
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.35
FINAL - 2009
Leander Club & Westminster School
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club 'A', New Zealand
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.52
Finish
7.58
SEMI-FINALS - 2009
Waiariki Rowing Club 'A', New Zealand
beat
Sichuan Rowing Association, China
verdict
1 length
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.26
Leander Club & Westminster School
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club 'B', New Zealand
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.42
HEATS - 2009
Sichuan Rowing Association, China
beat
Minerva B.Rowing Club & Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
24
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.42
Waiariki Rowing Club 'B', New Zealand
beat
London Rowing Club & Leander Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.39*
Finish
7.34
Waiariki Rowing Club 'A', New Zealand
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
33
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.53
Leander Club & Westminster School
beat
U.L.W.Boat Club & West End Rowing Club, N.Z.
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
66
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.26
FINAL - 2008
Wallingford Rowing Club & Reading University
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
3
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.54
SEMI-FINALS - 2008
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Imperial College London
verdict
1 length
More information
race
17
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.37
Fawley
4.24
Finish
9.04
Wallingford Rowing Club & Reading University
beat
A.A.S.R. Skoll, Holland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
30
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.26
Fawley
4.11
Finish
8.54
HEATS - 2008
Imperial College London
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
*3.54
Finish
7.59
Wallingford Rowing Club & Reading University
beat
Mortlake A.& A. Boat Club & Tideway Sc. School
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.48
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
2 ft
More information
race
38
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.18
Fawley
*3.50
Finish
7.56
A.A.S.R. Skoll, Holland
beat
Mortlake A.& A. Boat Club & Rhwyfo Cymru
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
42
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.12
FINAL - 2007
South Australian Inst of Sport 'B', Australia
beat
Hollandia, Holland
verdict
easily
More information
race
3
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.49
SEMI-FINALS - 2007
South Australian Inst of Sport 'B', Australia
beat
Marlow Rowing Club & Reading Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.03
Hollandia, Holland
beat
Tideway Scullers & Mortlake A & A Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.11
HEATS - 2007
Tideway Scullers & Mortlake A & A Boat Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.30
Fawley
4.14
Finish
9.05
Marlow Rowing Club & Reading Rowing Club
beat
South Aus. Institute Sport 'A', Australia
verdict
rowed over
More information
race
5
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.52
Fawley
4.39
Finish
9.49
Hollandia, Holland
beat
Leander Club & Westminster School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.26
South Australian Inst of Sport 'B', Australia
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club & Bath University
verdict
easily
More information
race
38
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.30
Fawley
4.07
Finish
8.37
FINAL - 2006
Marlow Rowing Club & University of London
beat
University of London
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.14
SEMI-FINALS - 2006
Marlow Rowing Club & University of London
beat
Leander Club & Mortlake Anglian
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.07
University of London
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.31
HEATS - 2006
Marlow Rowing Club & University of London
beat
Oxford Brookes University & Newnham College, Cambridge
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.59
University of London
beat
Notts. County & Durham University
verdict
disqualified
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club & Molesey B.C
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.43
FINAL - 2005
Ts.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.39
SEMI-FINALS - 2005
Ts.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
University of London
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.40
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.01
HEATS - 2005
University of London
beat
Loughborough Boat Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.53
Ts.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.01
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.03
FINAL - 2004
Leander Club & University of London
beat
Ts.S.K.A, Ukraine, Ukraine
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.27
SEMI-FINALS - 2004
Leander Club & University of London
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.59
Ts.S.K.A, Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
University of London
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.07
HEATS - 2004
University of London
beat
Canberra Rowing Club, Australia and Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16*
Fawley
3.48*
Finish
7.47
London Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.16
Leander Club & University of London
beat
University B.Columbia & University Victoria, Canada
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.10
Ts.S.K.A, Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Kingston Rowing Club & Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.00
FINAL - 2003
T.S.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.11
SEMI-FINALS - 2003
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
beat
Leander Club & The Tideway Sc. School
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.13
T.S.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.29
HEATS - 2003
T.S.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.32
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club & University of London
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.29
Leander Club & The Tideway Scullers School
beat
Gentse Roei-en Sportvereniging, Belgium
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.38
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Bremer R-C 'Hansa' & Frankfurter Rg., Ger
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.45*
Finish
7.44
FINAL - 2001
Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. 'A', Germany
beat
Nautilus Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.31
SEMI-FINALS - 2001
Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. 'A', Germany
beat
Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. 'B', Germany
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.00
Nautilus Rowing Club
beat
Danmarks Rocenter, Denmark
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.19
HEATS - 2001
Nautilus Rowing Club
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub 'A', Holland?
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.27
Danmarks Rocenter, Denmark?
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia???
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.39
Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. 'B', Germany
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club and Henley Rowing Club?
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.40
Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V. 'A', Germany
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub 'B', Holland
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.37