Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2017
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
St. Andrew B. C.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
23
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.29*
Finish
7.06
SEMI-FINALS - 2017
St. Andrew B. C.
beat
U.T.S. Haberfield R.C., AUS
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
43
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.16
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
Thames R.C.
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
36
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.31*
Finish
7.18
HEATS - 2017
U.T.S. Haberfield R.C., AUS
beat
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
76
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.05
Thames R.C.
beat
New York Athletic Club, USA
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
72
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.17
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
Sydney R.C., AUS
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
70
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.26*
Finish
7.03
St. Andrew B. C.
beat
Stratford-upon-Avon B.C.
verdict
1 1/3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.20
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
Kingston R.C.
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
87
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.14
Sydney R.C., AUS
beat
Southampton Coalporters A.R.C.
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
82
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.24
Thames R.C.
beat
Wallingford R.C.
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
34
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.38*
Finish
7.43
New York Athletic Club, USA
beat
Agecroft R.C.
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.32
Stratford-upon-Avon B.C.
beat
Riverside B.C., USA
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
19
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.26
St. Andrew B. C.
beat
Club de Nautique, FRA
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.38
U.T.S. Haberfield R.C., AUS
beat
Quintin B.C.
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.39
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
beat
Molesey B.C.
verdict
1 foot
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.09
FINAL - 2016
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.16
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.29
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Utah Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.49
HEATS - 2016
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.33
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.43
Utah Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
82
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16*
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.03
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
85
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.50
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.59
Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
1 ft
More information
race
12
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.21*
Fawley
4.02*
Finish
8.20
Utah Crew, U.S.A.
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.50
Finish
7.59
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
Tyne United Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.12
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Baltimore Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
4.00
Finish
8.27
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
50
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.44
Finish
8.04
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.43
Finish
8.16
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Seeclub Zürich, Switzerland
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
86
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.09
FINAL - 2015
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.16
SEMI-FINALS - 2015
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.28
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.41*
Finish
7.45
HEATS - 2015
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.28
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
12
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.05
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.43
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Nonesuch Boat Club
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.07
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.39*
Finish
7.32
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Deal, Walmer & Kingsdown Amateur R.C.
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.38
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.27
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Aberdeen Boat Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.49
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.16
Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.55
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.46
Nonesuch Boat Club
beat
Sudbury Rowing Club
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.48
FINAL - 2014
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, GER
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.17
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, GER
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
9
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.37*
Finish
7.34
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, AUS
verdict
½ length
More information
race
12
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.19
HEATS - 2014
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.52
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, GER
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
41
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.04
Sydney Rowing Club, AUS
beat
Radley Mariners
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
44
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.01
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, GER
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.50
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, GER
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.49
London Rowing Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.07
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
20
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.45
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Star Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.52
Radley Mariners
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.56
Sydney Rowing Club, AUS
beat
Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
72
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.41
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, IRL
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.49
FINAL - 2013
Taurus Boat Club 'A'
beat
Union Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57‡
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.54
SEMI-FINALS - 2013
Taurus Boat Club 'A'
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.09
Union Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Taurus Boat Club 'B'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
6
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.32*
Finish
7.15
HEATS - 2013
Taurus Boat Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.01
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.13
Taurus Boat Club 'B'
beat
Merrimac River Rowing Association, U.S.A.
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.09
Union Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.14
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, Hong Kong, China
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.50
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.41
Taurus Boat Club 'A'
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
1 ⅓ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.32
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
38
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.52
Merrimac River Rowing Association, U.S.A.
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.36
Taurus Boat Club 'B'
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.34
Union Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Belfast Boat Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.29
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.30
FINAL - 2012
Star Club
beat
Taurus Boat Club
verdict
3ft
More information
race
1
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.44
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
Taurus Boat Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.50
Finish
7.54
Star Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.56
HEATS - 2012
Star Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
10
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.59
London Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
19
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.57
Taurus Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.24
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.11
Taurus Boat Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
8.00
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Glasgow Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.10
Star Club
beat
Eton Vikings
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.04
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Melbourne Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
Easily
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.19
London Rowing Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
Rowed Over
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.31
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Phoenix Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.39*
Finish
7.32
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
70
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.13
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.08
FINAL - 2011
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
10
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.59
SEMI-FINALS - 2011
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Radley Mariners
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.15
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Taurus Boat Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.59
HEATS - 2011
Taurus Boat Club
beat
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, Germany
verdict
Easily
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.16
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
7
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.25*
Finish
7.07
Radley Mariners
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.22
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Tyrian Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
38
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.12
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.18
Taurus Boat Club
beat
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.18
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.19
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, Germany
beat
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.31
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.34
Radley Mariners
beat
New Orleans Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.36
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Oratory Cardinals Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.16
Tyrian Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.17
FINAL - 2010
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
1
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.40
SEMI-FINALS - 2010
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.11
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.30*
Finish
7.12
HEATS - 2010
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.29
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.36*
Finish
7.32
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Cork Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
69
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.23
Power House Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.39
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
Cork Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.33
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.35
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.39*
Finish
7.25
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Tyrian Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.35
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.44
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
beat
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.35
FINAL - 2009
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
5
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.36
SEMI-FINALS - 2009
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Fermoy Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
16
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.32
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
32
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.37
HEATS - 2009
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.33
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.31
Fermoy Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Glasgow Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
29
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.39
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
61
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.22
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Mosman Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
½ length
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.13
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.20
Glasgow Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.26
Fermoy Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.23
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
40
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.17
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.20
Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.15
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.23
FINAL - 2008
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Ortner Boat Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.26
SEMI-FINALS - 2008
Ortner Boat Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.48
Finish
7.58
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
3.58
Finish
8.18
HEATS - 2008
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.27
Ortner Boat Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.23
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Dynamo Club, Russia
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
39
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.36
Ortner Boat Club
beat
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.42
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
½ length
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.33
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.28
Reading Rowing Club
beat
B.T.C., Southampton Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.44
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.31
Dynamo Club, Russia
beat
Star & Arrow Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.46
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Barwon Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
Easily
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.56
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.12
Fawley
*3.42
Finish
7.39
FINAL - 2007
York City Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.39
SEMI-FINALS - 2007
York City Rowing Club
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
38
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.47
HEATS - 2007
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.26
Fawley
4.02
Finish
8.24
York City R.C
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.29
Leander Club
beat
Bantam Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
62
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.06
Henley Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.13
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
4.00
Finish
8.22
Henley Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.19
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.21
Bantam Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Star Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.06
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.25
Fawley
4.01
Finish
8.34
York City Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.19
Leander Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
n/a
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.15
FINAL - 2006
Army Rowing Club
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30*
Finish
7.15
SEMI-FINALS - 2006
York City Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.08
Army Rowing Club
beat
Aberdeen Boat Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
HEATS - 2006
Army Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.33
York City Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.29
Reading Rowing Club
beat
St. Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.27
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.23
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.25
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.36
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Star Club 'A'
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.22
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.35*
Finish
7.33
York City Rowing Club
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.27
Army Rowing Club
beat
Lake Union Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.39
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Star Club 'B'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.31
St. Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.17
FINAL - 2005
Leander Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.11
SEMI-FINALS - 2005
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Athlunkard Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.33*
Finish
7.27
Leander Club
beat
Aberdeen Boat Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.36
HEATS - 2005
Athlunkard Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.33
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.44
Leander Club
beat
UTS Haberfield, Sydney, Australia
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.30
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.41
Leander Club
beat
Star Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.20
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.27
UTS Haberfield, Sydney, Australia
beat
Herne Bay Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.28
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.41*
Finish
7.39
Aberdeen Boat Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.24
Athlunkard Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.39
Hereford Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.49
Finish
8.02
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
Maine R.A., U.S.A.
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.44
Finish
8.07
FINAL - 2004
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.29
SEMI-FINALS - 2004
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.48
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Leander Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.21
HEATS - 2004
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.22
Leander Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.36
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.53
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Star Club 'A'
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.53
Finish
8.18
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.56
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
B.T.C., Southampton Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
8.01
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Warwick Boat Club
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.03
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.52
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.38
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Royal Navy
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.46
Leander Club
beat
Star Club 'B'
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.40
Star Club 'A'
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.44
FINAL - 2003
Goldie Boat Club
beat
University of London 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.20
SEMI-FINALS - 2003
University of London 'A'
beat
Isis Boat Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.04
Goldie Boat Club
beat
University College, Dublin, Ireland
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.06
HEATS - 2003
University College, Dublin, Ireland
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.21
Goldie Boat Club
beat
Bowdoin R.A. 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.10
Isis Boat Club 'A'
beat
University of Washington, U.S.A.
verdict
2 feet
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.29*
Finish
7.09
University of London 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.19
Bowdoin R.A. 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Durham University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.18
University College, Dublin, Ireland
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.11
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
beat
University of Virginia, U.S.A.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.24
Goldie Boat Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.28
Isis Boat Club 'A'
beat
Bantam Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.18
University of Washington, U.S.A.
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.15
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.35*
Finish
7.21
University of London 'A'
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.10
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
2 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.32*
Finish
7.16
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
beat
Bowdoin R.A. 'B', U.S.A.
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.20
University College, Dublin, Ireland
beat
Cambridge University Ltwt. Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.18
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
University of London 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.07
University of Virginia, U.S.A.
beat
Tulane University, U.S.A.
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.30*
Finish
7.17
Goldie Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.15
Bowdoin R.A. 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Isis Boat Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.13
Durham University
beat
Reading University
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.23
University of London 'A'
beat
Dartmouth Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.20
Bantam Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.27
York City Rowing Club
beat
Imperial College, London
verdict
4 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.27
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.38
University of Washington, U.S.A.
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.24
Isis Boat Club 'A'
beat
Aberdeen University
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.11
Oxford Brookes University
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.26
FINAL - 2002
Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
SEMI-FINALS - 2002
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Ravens Boat Club, South Africa
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.04
Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.19
HEATS - 2002
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
N.U.I., Galway, Ireland 'A'
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.27
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Colgate University , U.S.A.
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.46
Ravens Boat Club, South Africa
beat
Isis Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.25
Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
beat
University of London
verdict
not rowed out
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.56
Colgate University , U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.44
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
A.S.R. Nereus, Holland
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.35
Isis Boat Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.41
Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.33
N.U.I., Galway, Ireland 'A'
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club Ireland
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.28
University of London
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.48
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
beat
University of Warwick
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.43
Ravens Boat Club, South Africa
beat
Loughborough Students' Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.45
Loughborough Students' Rowing Club
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
NTR
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.23
Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
beat
Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.34
Isis Boat Club
beat
Durham University
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.25
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.25
Ravens Boat Club, South Africa
beat
Oxford Brookes University 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.21
Norwich Rowing Club
beat
Oxford Brookes University 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.16
N.U.I., Galway, Ireland 'A'
beat
N.U.I., Galway, Ireland 'B'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.45
Colgate University , U.S.A.
beat
Athlone Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.45
University of London
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.40
Garda Siochana Boat Club Ireland
beat
Cambridge University
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.28
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.43
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Union Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.31
A.S.R. Nereus, Holland
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.38
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
2 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.31
University of Warwick
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.39
FINAL - 2001
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Durham University 'A'?
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.30*
Finish
7.15
SEMI-FINALS - 2001
Durham University 'A'?
beat
Imperial College, London
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.03
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia?
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
HEATS - 2001
Imperial College, London
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.22
Durham University 'A'?
beat
University of London?
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.13
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Groninger Studenten Roeivereniging Aegir, Holland
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.25
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia?
beat
Saugatuck Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.33
Groninger Studenten Roeivereniging Aegir, Holland
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.19
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.19
University of London?
beat
Durham University 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.19
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Yale University, U.S.A.
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.17
Durham University 'A'?
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club 'B', Ireland
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.08
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Reading University
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.24
Imperial College, London
beat
Dartmouth Rowing Club, U.S.A.??
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.17
Saugatuck Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Norwich Rowing Club?
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.49
Finish
7.47
Reading University
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.21
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
Norwich Rowing Club
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club 'A', Ireland
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.16
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Commerical Rowing Club, Ireland?
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
Groninger Studenten Roeivereniging Aegir, Holland
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.30
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Downing College, Cambridge
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.39
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.31
Yale University, U.S.A.
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.56
University of London?
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.44
Garda Siochana Boat Club 'B', Ireland
beat
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.35
Durham University 'A'
beat
Exeter Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.41
Imperial College, London
beat
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.10
Thames Rowing Club
beat
St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.38
Dartmouth Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Birmingham Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.38
Durham University 'B'
beat
Ross Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.37
Saugatuck Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
University College, Durham?
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.36
FINAL - 2000
Cambridge University?
beat
Imperial College, London?
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.19
SEMI-FINALS - 2000
Cambridge University?
beat
Lea Rowing Club?
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
Imperial College, London?
beat
University of London?
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.35
HEATS - 2000
Lea Rowing Club?
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.40
University of London?
beat
Oxford Brookes University 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.30
Cambridge University?
beat
North Staffordshire Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.25
G. S. R. Gyas, Holland?
beat
Oxford Brookes University 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.19
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia?
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.22
Imperial College, London?
beat
Collingwood College, Durham
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.32
Isis Boat Club 'A'?
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.19
Black Sheep Rowing Club?
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.09
Fawley
*3.36
Finish
7.21
University of London
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
*3.32
Finish
7.26
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.45
Isis Boat Club 'A'
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.43
North Staffordshire Rowing Club?
beat
Lancaster Royal Grammar School
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.48
Oxford Brookes University 'A'?
beat
Sheffield University
verdict
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.36
Cambridge University?
beat
Aberdeen Boat Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.07
Fawley
*3.34
Finish
7.24
Oxford Brookes University 'B'?
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.32
London Rowing Club 'A'?
beat
Bowdoin Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.21
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia?
beat
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.37
Rob Roy Boat Club?
beat
Edinburgh University
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.07
Fawley
*3.37
Finish
7.29
Black Sheep Rowing Club?
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.25
Groningen S. R. Gyas, Holland?
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.33
Lea Rowing Club?
beat
Rutgers University, U.S.A.
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.37
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club 'A'?
beat
Isis Boat Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.28
Imperial College, London?
beat
Brock Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
Collingwood College, Durham?
beat
Ross Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.43
University of London?
beat
G.S.R. Gyas, Holland
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.17
Lea Rowing Club?
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.12
Cambridge University?
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.07
Imperial College, London?
beat
Isis Boat Club 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.10
FINAL - 1999
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Isis Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.19
SEMI-FINALS - 1999
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.48
Isis Boat Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
*3.34
Finish
7.28
HEATS - 1999
Isis Boat Club
beat
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, U.S.A.
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.34
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Edinburgh University 'A'
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.46
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.27
Molesey Boat Club
beat
University of London
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.2
Worcester
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.38
Isis Boat Club
beat
Harvard University, U.S.A.
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.41
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, U.S.A.
beat
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.55
Edinburgh University 'A'
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.49
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Durham University
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.41
University of London
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.35
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Newcastle University
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.51
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.52
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.51
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Edinburgh University 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.5
London Rowing Club
beat
Fordham University, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.56
Isis Boat Club
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.29
Worcester Polytechnic Institute, U.S.A.
beat
Radley College,
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.1
Fawley
3.4
Finish
7.47
Edinburgh University 'A'
beat
Kingston University
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.11
Fawley
*3.41
Finish
7.47
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
University of York
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.45
Finish
8.09
University of London
beat
University College, Galway, Ireland
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.37
Harvard Univ, U.S.A.
beat
St.Andrew Boat Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.5
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.42
Newcastle University
beat
Sons of the Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.15
Fawley
*3.50
Finish
8.07
Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
beat
Sheffield University
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.51
Norwich Rowing Club
beat
Llandaff Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.53
Durham University
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.57
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Imperial College, London
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.38
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.48