Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2017
Thames R.C. 'A'
beat
Thames R.C. 'B'
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.18
SEMI-FINALS - 2017
Thames R.C. 'A'
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.32
Thames R.C. 'B'
beat
Agecroft R.C.
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
33
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.43
HEATS - 2017
Thames R.C. 'A'
beat
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
74
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.16
Leander Club
beat
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
71
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.25
Thames R.C. 'B'
beat
Royal Chester R.C. 'A'
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
52
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.31
Agecroft R.C.
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
45
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.32
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
London R.C. 'B'
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
81
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.43
Thames R.C. 'A'
beat
Leeds R.C.
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.48
Agecroft R.C.
beat
Lea R.C.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
67
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.44
Thames R.C. 'B'
beat
Kingston R.C.
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.37
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Cantabrigian R.C.
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
52
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.42
Royal Chester R.C. 'A'
beat
R.C. Allemannia von 1866, GER
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
45
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.40
Leander Club
beat
York City R.C.
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
32
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.32
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
beat
Mitsubishi B.C., JPN
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
23
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51*
Fawley
3.08*
Finish
6.32
Thames R.C. 'A'
beat
Green Lake, USA
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
77
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.01
Finish
6.30
Leeds R.C.
beat
Curlew R.C.
verdict
4 feet
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51*
Fawley
3.08*
Finish
6.29
London R.C. 'B'
beat
Nottingham & Union R.C.
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.38
N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
beat
Royal Chester R.C. 'B'
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.40
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Riverside B.C., USA
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
57
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.29
Cantabrigian R.C.
beat
Avon R.C., NZL
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
52
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.31
Agecroft R.C.
beat
London R.C. 'A'
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
48
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.24
Lea R.C.
beat
Auriol Kensington R.C.
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
42
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.50
York City R.C.
beat
Thames R.C. 'C'
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
38
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.41
Leander Club
beat
Worcester R.C.
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
33
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.02
Finish
6.29
Mitsubishi B.C., JPN
beat
Vesta R.C.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.22
RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
beat
RCHamm, GER
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
22
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.01
Finish
6.20
R.C. Allemannia von 1866, GER
beat
Nottingham R.C.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
17
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.29
Royal Chester R.C. 'A'
beat
Upper Thames R.C.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
12
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.27
Kingston R.C.
beat
Molesey B.C.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
7
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.23
Thames R.C. 'B'
beat
City of Oxford R.C.
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.28
FINAL - 2016
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.40
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Roeivereeniging Willem III, Holland
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
24
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.46
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
beat
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
31
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.46
HEATS - 2016
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Fulham Reach Boat Club
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.51
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
beat
See-Club Luzern, Switzerland
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
26
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.16*
Finish
6.48
Roeivereeniging Willem III, Holland
beat
Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, Switzerland
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.56
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
52
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.54
Fulham Reach Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
See-Club Luzern, Switzerland
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.57
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
Disqualification (74)
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
NTT
Finish
NTT
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.56
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Fujian Rowing Club, China
verdict
1 1/3 lengths
More information
race
47
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.01
Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, Switzerland
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.05
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
72
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.53
Roeivereeniging Willem III, Holland
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
81
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.05
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.38
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.57
Fulham Reach Boat Club
beat
Renn-Ruder-Gemeinschaft Mülheim Ruhr, Germany
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.26
Fujian Rowing Club, China
beat
Sabrina Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.27
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
St. Neots Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
22
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.30
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
28
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.22
See-Club Luzern, Switzerland
beat
Ursus Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
33
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.33
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.39
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
43
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.22
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
3/4
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.40
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
58
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.11
Roeivereeniging Willem III, Holland
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.0
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.13
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
68
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.30
Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, Switzerland
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.27
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Nonesuch Boat Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
77
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.32
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
84
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.36*
Finish
7.34
FINAL - 2015
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.37
SEMI-FINALS - 2015
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.42
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.02
HEATS - 2015
Leander Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.27
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.26
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim/Ruhr, Germany
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
37
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.43
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
Rowed Over
More information
race
55
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.27
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/3 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.40
Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim/Ruhr, Germany
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.53
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.34
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.33
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.38
Leander Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.51
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Green Lake Crew 'A', U.S.A.
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
60
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.01
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.42
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.52
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.57
Leander Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.00
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
23
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.10
Green Lake Crew 'A', U.S.A.
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
27
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.01
Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim/Ruhr, Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
33
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.07
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
38
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.49
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Exeter Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
42
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.50
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Eastbourne Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
48
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.49
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.02
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Green Lake Crew 'B', U.S.A.
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
62
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.00
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.51
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.11
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.06
FINAL - 2014
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
3
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.28
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Mercantile Rowing Club, AUS
verdict
6ft
More information
race
11
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.38
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ⅓ lengths
More information
race
13
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.10*
Finish
6.34
HEATS - 2014
Mercantile Rowing Club, AUS
beat
Union Boat Club, USA
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
31
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.54
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
36
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.50
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.18
Finish
7.03
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Griffen Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.53
Union Boat Club, USA
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.52
Mercantile Rowing Club, AUS
beat
Derby Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.11
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.30
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
31
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.37
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Nonesuch Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.06
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
66
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.15
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
71
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.18
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.02
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.53
Twickenham Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25
Finish
No Time Taken
Union Boat Club, USA
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.39
Mercantile Rowing Club, AUS
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.52
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Sudbury Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.55
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.48
Royal Chester Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.50
Derby Rowing Club
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.57
Tyne Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.58
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Star and Arrow Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.49
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.05
Sport Imperial Boat Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.53
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.56
Royal Chester Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
2ft
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.27*
Finish
7.11
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.15
Finish
7.03
Nonesuch Boat Club
beat
Nemesis Boat Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.03
FINAL - 2013
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
8
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.17
SEMI-FINALS - 2013
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
32
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.19
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
35
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
N.T.T.*
Fawley
3.07*
Finish
6.24
HEATS - 2013
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.37
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
45
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.32
Molesey Boat Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
57
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.28
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nonesuch Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
61
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.43
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.55
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.09
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.58
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.04
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.00
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.57
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.45
Nonesuch Boat Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.58
London Rowing Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.56
Griffen Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.47
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.55
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.51
Kingston Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Derby Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.55
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
Northeastern University Alumni, U.S.A.
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.48
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Exeter Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.15
Finish
7.00
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.59
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.56
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.53
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Cardiff City Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.51
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ⅔ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.50
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.55
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.52
Lady Rohesia Boat Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.55
Nonesuch Boat Club
beat
Tulsa Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
77
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.16
FINAL - 2012
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.54
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
11
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.11
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
22
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.31
HEATS - 2012
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.42
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.26
Molesey Boat Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.51
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.21
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.00
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, Hong Kong, China
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.08
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.24
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Curlew Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.35
London Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
31
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.21
Walton Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.40*
Finish
7.37
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
56
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.50
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
71
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.57
Curlew Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Curlew Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.47
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.19
Cantabrigian Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.24
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Bristol Ariel Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.48
London Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.36
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Sport Imperial Boat Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.12
Walton Rowing Club
beat
Ardingly Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.44
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Sons of the Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.57
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.18
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
Not Rowed Out
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.27
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.18
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
beat
Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.17
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, Hong Kong, China
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.35
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Parr's Priory Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.37
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.16
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
81
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.26
FINAL - 2011
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
12
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.13
SEMI-FINALS - 2011
Star Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
29
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49*
Fawley
3.04*
Finish
6.20
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
34
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
2.59
Finish
6.10
HEATS - 2011
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.02
Finish
6.29
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Kent School Alumni, U.S.A.
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
2.59
Finish
6.17
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
45
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.38
Star Club
beat
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.21
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.47
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
31
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.30
Star Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.37
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.02
Finish
6.40
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
46
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.23
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.41
Kent School Alumni, U.S.A.
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
56
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.35
Combined Services Rowing Club
beat
Four Score and Four Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
61
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.42
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Cygnet Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.47
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.57
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
HSBC Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.37
Newark Rowing Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.48
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.46
University Barge Club, U.S.A.
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.50
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Bristol Ariel Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.02
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Curlew Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.47
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.54
Star Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.41
Kent School Alumni, U.S.A.
beat
City of Cambridge Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.48
Broxbourne Rowing Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.49
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.47
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.31
Four Score and Four Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.50
Combined Services Rowing Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.19*
Finish
6.52
FINAL - 2010
1829 Boat Club
beat
West End Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.59
SEMI-FINALS - 2010
West End Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
9
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.44
1829 Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
23
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.23
HEATS - 2010
1829 Boat Club
beat
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.48
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
26
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.45
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
45
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.40
West End Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Carlow Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.46
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¼ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.12
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.03
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.11
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
St. Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.03
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.14
1829 Boat Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.16
Carlow Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
61
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.15
West End Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
71
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56*
Fawley
3.17*
Finish
6.52
Galway Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.46
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
beat
Abingdon Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.55
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.54
1829 Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.47
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
beat
HSBC Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.57
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.54
Carlow Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.07
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.02
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.56
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.37
Star Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.02
St. Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.18
Finish
7.12
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.17
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.53
West End Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Runcorn Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.50
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.50
FINAL - 2009
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.03
SEMI-FINALS - 2009
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
20
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.51
Henley Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.44
HEATS - 2009
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1 length
More information
race
21
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54*
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.39
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Four Score & Four Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
31
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.50
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.47
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1ft
More information
race
49
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.15*
Finish
6.43
Four Score & Four Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53*
Fawley
3.13*
Finish
6.41
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.45
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.43
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.27
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.44
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Galway Rowing Club & Skibbereen Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.36
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
61
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.41
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.35
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.39
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.48
Four Score & Four Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.43
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.36
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
4 ¾ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.44
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Durham Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.51
Royal Chester Rowing Club
beat
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.53
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Herne Bay Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.51
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Grosvenor Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.33
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.40
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.48
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.44
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Monmouth Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.48
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Abingdon Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.45
Galway Rowing Club & Skibbereen Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.43
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.45
FINAL - 2008
Leander Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
8
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.47
SEMI-FINALS - 2008
Leander Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¾ lengths
More information
race
28
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.03
Fawley
*3.33
Finish
7.27
HEATS - 2008
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.58
Leander Club
beat
Allemannia Rowing Club Hamburg, Germany
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
50
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.00
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.46
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
53
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
Tees Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.54
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.00
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.59
Leander Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.09
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
36
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.01
Fawley
*3.24
Finish
7.07
Allemannia Rowing Club Hamburg, Germany
beat
Belfast Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.54
Henley Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.58
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'C'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.00
Tees Rowing Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.01
Fawley
*3.25
Finish
7.09
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Christchurch Rowing Club
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.58
Belfast Rowing Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.05
Grosvenor Rowing Club
beat
Newport Aquatic Center, U.S.A.
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*1.58
Fawley
*3.19
Finish
No Time Taken
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
Crefelder Ruderclub, Germany
verdict
Disqualified
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
No Time Taken
Fawley
No Time Taken
Finish
No Time Taken
Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.54
Leander Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.55
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Cygnet Rowing Club
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.10
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.05
London Rowing Club 'D'
beat
Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.11
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.07
Allemannia Rowing Club Hamburg, Germany
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 ¼ lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.46
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.08
FINAL - 2007
Leander Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.51
SEMI-FINALS - 2007
Agecroft R.C
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.56
Leander Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
18
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.56
HEATS - 2007
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08*
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.39
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Crefelder Ruderclub, Germany
verdict
½ length
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.32
Leander Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
37
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.24
Molesey Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3¼ length
More information
race
53
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.30
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.24
Crefelder Rudergesellschaft, Germany
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.28
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.45
Leander Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.23
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
easily
More information
race
46
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.42
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1¼ length
More information
race
61
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.35
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Belfast Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.45
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
2ft
More information
race
81
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10*
Fawley
3.40*
Finish
7.40
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.24
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40*
Finish
7.48
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.42*
Finish
7.44
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.49
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.34
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Putney Town Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.44
Belfast Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.22
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.39
Leander Club
beat
Derby Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7,31
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ length
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.40
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.34
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Tyne Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.23
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Tees Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.48
Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
beat
Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.41
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.28
Crefelder Rudergesellschaft, Germany
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.25
FINAL - 2006
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.28
SEMI-FINALS - 2006
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Belfast Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.29
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 foot
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51*
Fawley
3.08*
Finish
6.27
HEATS - 2006
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.48
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.44
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.40
Belfast Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.31
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.00
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.54
Belfast Rowing Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 'A'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.52
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.40
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Hamburger und Germania RC, Germany
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.48
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.46
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.33
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.59
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
St. Michael's Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.41
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.44
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.56
City of Bristol Rowing Club
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.06
Hamburger und Germania RC, Germany
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.46
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53*
Fawley
3.11*
Finish
6.41
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.42
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56*
Fawley
3.18*
Finish
6.49
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 'A'
beat
Southampton Coalporters A.Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.46
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.50
Belfast Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53*
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.39
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Christchurch Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
FINAL - 2005
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.35
SEMI-FINALS - 2005
Henley Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.51
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.48
HEATS - 2005
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.47
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.59
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.50
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
beat
Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.55
York City Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.10
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.59
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.59
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.06
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.50
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Newark Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.03
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.03
Kingston Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.46
Curlew Rowing Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.51
York City Rowing Club
beat
Sudbury Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.51
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Frankfurter Rg. Germania, Germany
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.44
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.53
Newark Rowing Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.45
Nottinghamshire County R.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.36
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.59
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.57
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.58
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.01
Peterborough City Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.24*
Finish
7.11
Reading Rowing Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.14
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.02
FINAL - 2004
London Rowing Club? 'A'
beat
R.C Reuss Luzern, Switzerland
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.50
SEMI-FINALS - 2004
London Rowing Club? 'A'
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.25*
Finish
7.06
R.C Reuss Luzern, Switzerland
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.07
HEATS - 2004
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.58
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.15
London Rowing Club? 'A'
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30*
Finish
7.19
London Rowing Club? 'A'
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.58
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.56
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.22*
Finish
7.04
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.11
Combined Services Rowing Club
beat
Broxbourne Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.12
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
beat
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.29
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.01
Broxbourne Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.10
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.12
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.28
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.42
London Rowing Club? 'A'
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.11
Henley Rowing Club
beat
Exeter Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.35
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.25
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.27=
Finish
7.15
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.10
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.18
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.55
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.58
Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.59
R.C Reuss Luzern, Switzerland
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.54
Combined Services Rowing Club
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.51
FINAL - 2003
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.22
SEMI-FINALS - 2003
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.27
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.26
HEATS - 2003
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Lady Victoria Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.30
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Olympische R-C Rostock, Germany
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.37
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.32
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.34
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.48
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.29
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.44
Olympische R-C Rostock, Germany
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.45
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Leander Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.33
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.38
Lady Victoria Boat Club
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.52
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.30
Leander Club
beat
Quintin B.C
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.26
Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.32
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Sons of the Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.47
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.45
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.35
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Rebecca
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.44
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.33
Lady Victoria Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.42
Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Crefelder Ruder Club, Germany.
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.44
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.56
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'D'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.50
Olympische R-C Rostock, Germany
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.50
Curlew Rowing Club
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.59
London Rowing Club 'C'
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.43
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
Staines Boat Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.28
FINAL - 2002
Leander Club
beat
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
SEMI-FINALS - 2002
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.34
Leander Club
beat
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.10*
Finish
6.35
HEATS - 2002
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.42
Leander Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.45
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Christiania Roklub, Norway
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.42
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.40
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.50
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.48
Leander Club
beat
Nottingham Britannia Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.47
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.50
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.53
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.54
Christiania Roklub, Norway
beat
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'B'
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.01
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.01
Curlew Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.43
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.44
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Bradford-on-Avon Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.56
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.42
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.46
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Army Rowing Club
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.30
Nottingham Britannia Rowing Club
beat
Weybridge Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.48
Leander Club
beat
Kingston Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.52
Quintin Boat Club
beat
Frankfurter Rg Germania, Germany
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.47
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Hamburg & Germania, Germany
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.54
Christiania Roklub, Norway
beat
Cantabrigian Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.48
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'B'
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.00
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.47
Homberger Ruderklub, Germany
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.43
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association 'A'
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.53
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Furnivall Sculling Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.51
FINAL - 2001
Koninklijke Roeivereniging Club Gent, Belgium?
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.44
SEMI-FINALS - 2001
Koninklijke Roeivereniging Club Gent, Belgium?
beat
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.31
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.26
HEATS - 2001
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, Germany
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.49
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania, Germany
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.51
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.??
verdict
canvas
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.37
Koninklijke Roeivereniging Club Gent, Belgium?
beat
Bacon Boat Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.41
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Hereford Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.40
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.44
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, Germany
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.45
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.??
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.36
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania, Germany
beat
Reading Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.30
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54*
Fawley
3.12*
Finish
6.32
Koninklijke Roeivereniging Club Gent, Belgium
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.54
Bacon Boat Club
beat
Crabtree Boat Club??
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56*
Fawley
3.15*
Finish
6.43
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.40
Hereford Rowing Club
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.45
Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club 'C'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.41
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania, Germany
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.42
Black Sheep Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.49
York City Rowing Club
beat
Marin Rowing Association, U.S.A.
verdict
2 feet
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.51
Bacon Boat Club
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.40
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.53
Neptune Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.56
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.51
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.55
Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, Germany
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
6.58
Koninklijke Roeivereniging Club Gent, Belgium
beat
Army Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.42
Reading Rowing Club
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.03
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.45
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club?
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.43
FINAL - 2000
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Crabtree Boat Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.36
SEMI-FINALS - 2000
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
K. Rowing Club Gent, Belgium
verdict
1½lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.42
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Garda Siochana, Ireland
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.43
HEATS - 2000
?Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.55
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
The Oratory Cardinals
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.56
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Combined Services Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.56
Garda Siochana, Ireland
beat
Furnivall Sc.C.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.46
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
3¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.39
K.Rowing Club Gent, Belgium
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.49
Cascade Rowing, U.S.A.
beat
Moseley Boat Club 'B'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.38
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.28
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.01
Wallingford Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.58
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.04
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.07
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.59
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.01
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.08
Combined Services Rowing Club
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.01
The Oratory Cardinals Rowing Club
beat
Bewl Bridge Rowing Club
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.03
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.40
K.Rowing Club Gent, Belgium
beat
York City Rowing Club?
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.42
Cascade Rowing, U.S.A.
beat
Nottingham Boat Club??
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'?
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.45
Crabtree Boat Club?
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.39
Furnivall Sc. C.?
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club?
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.53
London Rowing Club 'A'?
beat
Llandaff Rowing Club?
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.45
Norwich Rowing Club?
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club 'A'?
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.55
K. Rowing Club Gent, Belgium
beat
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.45
Garda Siochana, Ireland
beat
Cascade Rowing, U.S.A.
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.35
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.36
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
⅓ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.33
FINAL - 1999
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Crabtree Boat Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*1.53
Fawley
*3.11
Finish
6.4
SEMI-FINALS - 1999
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
¼ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.49
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Rv.Oberhausen, Germany
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
7.04
HEATS - 1999
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.39
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.48
Rv.Oberhausen, Germany
beat
Furnivall Sc.C.
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.2
Finish
6.57
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Hamburg, Germania, Germany
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.41
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
London Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.04
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Nottingham Boat Club 'A'
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2
Fawley
3.2
Finish
6.54
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Molesey Boat Club 'B'
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
7.06
Rv.Oberhausen, Germany
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.17
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.46
Furnivall Sc.C.
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club 'A'
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.17
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Nottingham Boat Club 'B'
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.2
Finish
7.12
Hamburger und Germania, Germany
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.09
Black Sheep Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Royal Navy
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.22
Garda Siochana Boat Club, Ireland
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.15
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Black Sheep Rowing Club 'B'
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.17
London Rowing Club 'A'
beat
Queen's Tower Boat Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.46
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.14
Rv.Oberhausen eV., Germany
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.05
Hamburger und Germania, Germany
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
1¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.53
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.06
Furnivall Sc.C.
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.13
London Rowing Club 'B'
beat
Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.19
Nottingham Boat Club 'A'
beat
Henley Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.07
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.15
Crabtree Boat Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.57
Nottingham Boat Club 'B'
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
verdict
2½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.1
Upper Thames Rowing Club
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.17
Rob Roy Boat Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
*2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.17