RESULTS OF THE QUALIFYING RACES

Crews which have qualified for the Regatta are listed in alphabetical order. Those which failed to qualify are listed in order of the time they took to complete the course.

The King's Cup

Qualified


4
Forces Armées Françaises, France
1
Australian Defence Force, Australia
2
Bundeswehr, Germany
3
Canadian Armed Forces, Canada
5
New Zealand Defence Force, New Zealand
6
Royal Netherlands Armed Forces, Netherlands
7
United Kingdom Armed Forces
8
United States Armed Forces, U.S.A.
The Remenham Challenge Cup
The Remenham Challenge Cup

Qualified


13
Edinburgh University
15
Headington School
20
Oxford Brookes University
22
Thames Rowing Club
23
The Tideway Scullers' School and Imperial College London
The Thames Challenge Cup
The Thames Challenge Cup

Qualified


38
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club A
44
Cardiff University Alumni Rowing Club
57
Kingston Rowing Club C
63
London Rowing Club B
76
Thames Rowing Club C
78
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club B
82
Upper Thames Rowing Club B
The Temple Challenge Cup
The Temple Challenge Cup

Qualified


98
Eton College B
105
Imperial College London B
115
Newcastle University B
116
Newcastle University C
123
Oxford Brookes University C
135
Shrewsbury School
142
University of London B
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Qualified


157
Dulwich College
181
The King's School, Canterbury
The Town Challenge Cup

Qualified


190
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
191
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club
195
Leander Club
198
Molesey Boat Club
200
Oxford Brookes University
201
Oxford University Women's Boat Club
The Visitors' Challenge Cup
The Visitors' Challenge Cup

Qualified


213
Isis Boat Club and Oxford University
216
Leander Club
220
Oxford University
224
Thames Rowing Club
The Wyfold Challenge Cup
The Wyfold Challenge Cup

Qualified


233
Bedford Rowing Club
236
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club B
242
Curlew Rowing Club
256
Maidenhead Rowing Club
257
Marlow Rowing Club A
258
Marlow Rowing Club B
259
Mediterranean Rowing Club
262
Molesey Boat Club
266
Norwich Rowing Club
274
Rex Boat Club
281
Team Keane Sculling School
285
The Tideway Scullers' School
286
UK Armed Forces Rowing Club
292
Worcester Rowing Club A
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup

Qualified


296
Advanced Rowing Initiative of the Northeast, U.S.A.
297
Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll, Netherlands
298
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord, Netherlands
305
Leander Club
312
University of London and The Tideway Scullers' School
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup

Qualified


313
Agecroft Rowing Club
320
Gloucester Rowing Club
323
Newcastle University and Itchen Imperial Rowing Club
324
Nottingham University
327
Reading University B
336
The Windsor Boys' School and The Windsorian Rowing Club
338
University of London and Edinburgh University
The Fawley Challenge Cup
The Fawley Challenge Cup

Qualified


355
Enniskillen Royal Boat Club
366
Henley Rowing Club C
367
Hinksey Sculling School
379
St. Paul's School
387
Star Club
396
The Tideway Scullers' School B
397
The Tideway Scullers' School C
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Qualified


413
Enniskillen Royal Boat Club
422
Henley Rowing Club B
423
Henley Rowing Club C
431
Latymer Upper School B
437
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
445
Sir William Perkins's School A
450
The Lady Eleanor Holles School A
456
Wallingford Rowing Club A
The Britannia Challenge Cup
The Britannia Challenge Cup

Qualified


466
City of Bristol Rowing Club
472
Lea Rowing Club A
489
Twickenham Rowing Club
491
Vesta Rowing Club
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Qualified


496
Bath University
509
Exeter University
537
University of London
540
University of St. Andrews
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup

Qualified


558
G.L. King & C.C. King
559
E.R.M. Krulik & R. Brackett U.S.A.
563
S.M. O'Connor & N.L. Long Ireland
566
P.C. Smith & P.J. Whittaker
567
J. Vermeer & E.S.F. Stewart Netherlands
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup

Qualified


568
S. Blake & J.T. Sanders
572
M.S. Cummings & Z. Youell
576
J. Heuchan & B.C.D. Parsonage
578
N. Hull & O.J. Dix
580
J.E. Jackson & O.R.R. Stephens
583
T.D.A.C. Male & M.R. Mitchell
The Stonor Challenge Trophy

Qualified


592
B.R. Bryan & K.J. Maitland
602
Z. Mulholland & L.E. Macro
606
J. Titterington & B. Goodchild
The Diamond Challenge Sculls
The Diamond Challenge Sculls

Qualified


614
M.G. Brigham
615
J.W.M. Burns
624
S.G. Innes
635
O. Quitmann
638
J.M. Temple
641
T. Wilkinson
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Qualified


644
A.G. Campbell-Orde
645
J.L. Cole-Hossain
646
G.M. Cooper
647
G.C. Dooley
649
O.M. Hayes Ireland
651
L. Iball
654
E. Luik