RESULTS OF THE QUALIFYING RACES

Crews which have qualified for the Regatta are listed in alphabetical order. Those which failed to qualify are listed in order of the time they took to complete the course.

The Remenham Challenge Cup
The Remenham Challenge Cup

Qualified


4
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus Netherlands
10
Molesey Boat Club and Edinburgh University
12
Newcastle University
13
Oxford Brookes University
15
Roeivereniging SilVia Netherlands
16
The Tideway Scullers' School
The Thames Challenge Cup
The Thames Challenge Cup

Qualified


29
Agecroft Rowing Club B
32
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
44
Kingston Rowing Club B
50
London Rowing Club B
52
Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club A
60
Quintin Boat Club
61
Radley Mariners
64
Sabrina Club
66
Thames Rowing Club B
72
Vesta Rowing Club A

Did not Qualify


63
Royal Chester Rowing Club B
6:25.8
The Temple Challenge Cup
The Temple Challenge Cup

Qualified


86
Eton College A
100
Newcastle University B
101
Newcastle University C
104
Orange Coast College U.S.A.
106
Oxford Brookes University B
108
Pembroke College, Cambridge and Clare Boat Club, Cambridge
112
Shiplake College
113
Shrewsbury School
118
University College London
120
University of Bristol
121
University of California, San Diego U.S.A.
124
University of London B
The Town Challenge Cup

Qualified


169
Leander Club
175
University of London
178
Yale University U.S.A.
The Wyfold Challenge Cup
The Wyfold Challenge Cup

Qualified


195
Ardingly Rowing Club
221
Molesey Boat Club B
226
Nottingham Rowing Club B
230
Rex Boat Club
232
St. Neots Rowing Club A
236
Strathclyde Park Rowing Club
239
Thames Rowing Club B
249
Walton Rowing Club B
250
Worcester Rowing Club

Did not Qualify


233
St. Neots Rowing Club B
6:50.4

Withdrawn


216
MARLOW ROWING CLUB
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup

Qualified


256
Leander Club
258
Newcastle University and Sheffield University
265
Sydney University, Australia and Edinburgh University
266
Thames Rowing Club
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup

Qualified


273
Durham University
280
Leander Club and Army Rowing Club
281
Leander Club and Upper Thames Rowing Club
284
Nottingham University and Newcastle University
288
Reading University B
289
Reading University C
290
Reading University D
297
Thames Rowing Club and London Rowing Club
The Fawley Challenge Cup
The Fawley Challenge Cup

Qualified


319
Hampton School A
322
Henley Rowing Club B
338
Neptune Rowing Club Ireland
346
St. Paul's School A
349
Star and Arrow Club
351
The American School in London
355
The Tideway Scullers' School B
356
The Tideway Scullers' School C
366
York City Rowing Club
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Qualified


368
Glasgow Academy
374
Henley Rowing Club B
380
Latymer Upper School B
382
Latymer Upper School D
392
St. George's College
398
Sir William Perkins's School A
401
Surbiton High School A
405
The Lady Eleanor Holles School
The Britannia Challenge Cup
The Britannia Challenge Cup

Qualified


417
Greenbank Falmouth Rowing Club
423
Molesey Boat Club B
429
Thames Rowing Club B
431
The Tideway Scullers' School B
434
Wallingford Rowing Club
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Qualified


443
Durham University B
446
Exeter University
455
Lancaster University
456
National University of Ireland, Galway Ireland
466
University of Bristol
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup

Qualified


471
C.J. Buchanan & N.J. Elkington
475
E.A. Fisher & J.E. Jackson
481
M.R. Mitchell & K.J. Cahill
483
J.R.N. Palmer & N.M. Pusinelli
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup

Qualified


489
N.M.H. Harris-White & L.M. Meridew
490
G.L. King & C.C. King
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup

Qualified


496
S.N.B. Cox & T. Oliver
498
S.W.D. Hosie & M.P. Pilkington
499
J.J.P. Keech & J.A. Dunley
502
G.L. Pradera Anllo & T.C. Monaghan
504
S.A. Smith & T.W. Scholefield
507
O. Tietz & J.R.T. White
The Stonor Challenge Trophy

Qualified


518
C.R. Greves & M.L. Wuethrich
519
K. Grube & K. Waltar U.S.A.
521
R. Morgan & B. Lawrence
523
S.X. Zhang & Y.Q. Zhu China
The Diamond Challenge Sculls
The Diamond Challenge Sculls

Qualified


525
S.E.H. Bannister
534
C.A.W. Harrison
542
G. Suursild
543
C. Trewin Marshall
544
P.M. Tufte Norway
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Qualified


558
H.M. Jackson
559
E.H. Luik
564
J. Van der Meulen Netherlands