Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Latymer Upper School A
beat
Headington School
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.45
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
23
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.25*
Finish
7.01
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
G.E. Prendergast & K.L. Gowler New Zealand
beat
X. Lin & R. Ju China
verdict
easily
More information
race
22
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47‡
Finish
7.52
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
beat
Thames Rowing Club A
verdict
1 length
More information
race
21
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48*
Fawley
3.04*
Finish
6.20
The Queen Mother Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
verdict
easily
More information
race
20
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.20
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02†
Fawley
3.24†
Finish
7.06†
The Grand Challenge Cup - 2019
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
18
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.44
Fawley
2.54
Finish
6.00
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
O. Zeidler Germany
beat
G.G. Krommenhoek Netherlands
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.34
The Stewards' Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.38
The King's Cup - 2019
United States Armed Forces, U.S.A.
beat
Bundeswehr, Germany
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
15
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50*
Fawley
3.09*
Finish
6.33
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
A. Diaz & A. Haack Argentina
beat
M.C. Oyen & M. Steenman Netherlands
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.34*
Finish
7.16
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Netherlands
verdict
1 length
More information
race
13
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.21‡
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
Northeastern University, U.S.A. A
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
12
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
2.59
Finish
6.09
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
verdict
1 length
More information
race
11
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.44
Fawley
2.55
Finish
5.59
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59‡
Fawley
3.19‡
Finish
6.55
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
J.E. Collins & G.E. Thomas
beat
J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris New Zealand
verdict
1 length
More information
race
9
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.44†
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
E.K. Twigg New Zealand
beat
L.I. Scheenaard Netherlands
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.22
Fawley
3.57
Finish
8.13
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Eton College
beat
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.18
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
beat
S. Lu & Y. Wang China
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.36
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Cambridge University and Leander Club
beat
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Netherlands
verdict
easily
More information
race
5
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51‡
Fawley
3.07‡
Finish
6.28†
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Leander Club and Imperial College London
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.38
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club A
beat
Henley Rowing Club A
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.37
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
beat
Durham University
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
2
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.51
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.37
SEMI-FINALS
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Latymer Upper School A
beat
Henley Rowing Club A
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
46
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.37
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Headington School
beat
Shrewsbury School
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.33
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
J.E. Collins & G.E. Thomas
beat
A.V. Hayda & H.I. Formoso-Murias U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
44
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55‡
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.21
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
43
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.56
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
42
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49†
Fawley
3.04†
Finish
6.24
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04†
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.28
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club A
beat
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
40
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.19
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.56
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris New Zealand
beat
R.H. Murillo & C.A. Rosso Argentina
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
38
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.46‡
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Netherlands
verdict
1 length
More information
race
37
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.44
Fawley
2.54
Finish
6.08
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Netherlands
beat
Ruder-Club Potsdam e.V and Ruderverein Münster, Germany
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
36
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.24
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
G.E. Prendergast & K.L. Gowler New Zealand
beat
E.C. Beeres & L. Youssifou Netherlands
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12 ‡
Fawley
3.42†
Finish
7.47†
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
beat
Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
34
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.01
Finish
6.12
The King's Cup - 2019
United States Armed Forces, U.S.A.
beat
Forces Armées Françaises, France
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
33
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49†
Fawley
3.06‡
Finish
6.32
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
32
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*‡
Fawley
3.29†
Finish
7.10†
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Eton College
beat
Shiplake College
verdict
1 length
More information
race
31
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.16
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Cambridge University and Leander Club
beat
University College, Dublin, Ireland
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
30
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52‡
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.34
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club A
beat
Leander Club B
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.49
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
beat
St. Paul's School
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
28
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.17
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
O. Zeidler Germany
beat
H.D. Leask
verdict
1 1/2 length
More information
race
27
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.36
Finish
7.26
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
X. Lin & R. Ju China
beat
P.C. Smith & P.J. Whittaker
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
26
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.54
Finish
8.07
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Northeastern University, U.S.A. A
beat
Newcastle University A
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
25
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
2.58
Finish
6.05
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Henley Rowing Club A
beat
Claires Court School
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
24
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.35
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Netherlands
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
1 1/4 length
More information
race
23
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.36
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
22
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.44
Fawley
2.54‡
Finish
5.57†
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
G.G. Krommenhoek Netherlands
beat
L. Adema Netherlands
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.39
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
A. Diaz & A. Haack Argentina
beat
M. O'Donovan & S.M. O'Driscoll Ireland
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05*
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.13
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
beat
Advanced Rowing Initiative of the Northeast, U.S.A.
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59‡
Fawley
3.19†
Finish
6.56
The King's Cup - 2019
Bundeswehr, Germany
beat
Australian Defence Force, Australia
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.06†
Finish
6.27†
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Reading Rowing Club A
verdict
1 foot
More information
race
17
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59†
Fawley
3.21‡
Finish
6.51†
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Oxford Brookes University 'A'
beat
Newcastle University and Cambridge University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
16
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.43‡
Fawley
2.55
Finish
5.59
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
M.C. Oyen & M. Steenman Netherlands
beat
A.M. Ball & T.D. Ballinger
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.36
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.44
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
beat
Z. Mulholland & L.E. Macro
verdict
1 length
More information
race
13
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.09
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Durham University
beat
University of St. Andrews
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.04
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
L.I. Scheenaard Netherlands
beat
Y. Jiang China
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
11
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
3.59
Finish
8.15
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club and Imperial College London
beat
University of London and Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.43
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
9
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.48
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
S. Lu & Y. Wang China
beat
C. Baer & J. Richter Germany
verdict
1 length
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10†
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.40
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
4 feet
More information
race
7
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56*
Fawley
3.17*
Finish
6.49
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
E.K. Twigg New Zealand
beat
D. Dymchenko Ukraine
verdict
1/3 Length
More information
race
6
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
4:00
Finish
8.14
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
verdict
3/4 Length
More information
race
5
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56*
Fawley
3.16*
Finish
6.46
HEATS
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Henley Rowing Club A
beat
Latymer Upper School B
verdict
3/4 Length
More information
race
4
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.40
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Headington School
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
3/4 Length
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.32
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Shrewsbury School
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
2
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7:42
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Latymer Upper School A
beat
Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.47
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Rudergemeinschaft Angaria Hannover e.V., Germany
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
88
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.28
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
The Windsor Boys' School and The Windsorian Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
52
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.49
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
University College, Dublin, Ireland
beat
Ruderclub Germania Düsseldorf von 1904 and Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 e.V., Germany
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
87
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.53
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon, France
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
86
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.10*
Finish
6.35
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club B
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
85
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02*
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.03
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884, Germany
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
84
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.15
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
83
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.57
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
beat
Rudergesellschaft Hansa" Hamburg Germany"
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
82
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.54
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Netherlands
beat
Harvard University, U.S.A.
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
81
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.15
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
M. O'Donovan & S.M. O'Driscoll Ireland
beat
H.J.F. Hogan & H.S. Elworthy
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
80
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.08
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 2/4 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.45
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Cambridge University and Leander Club
beat
Oxford University
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
78
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.44
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club A
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School C
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
77
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.09
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club A
beat
Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
76
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
N.T.T
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
beat
Oxford University Women's Boat Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
75
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.53
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
A.V. Hayda & H.I. Formoso-Murias U.S.A.
beat
T.D.A.C. Male & M.R. Mitchell
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.37
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Netherlands
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
73
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.10*
Finish
6.31
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Eton College
beat
Radley College
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
72
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.25
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Shiplake College
beat
St. Joseph's Preparatory School, U.S.A.
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
71
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.37
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
G.G. Krommenhoek Netherlands
beat
K. Borch Norway
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
70
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.53
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
A. Diaz & A. Haack Argentina
beat
J.J. Westfold & J.W. McKenzie
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.09
Fawley
3.42
Finish
8.01
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University
beat
Isis Boat Club and Oxford University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
68
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.55
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School and Imperial College London
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.09
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
Boston University, U.S.A.
verdict
1 length
More information
race
66
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.15
The King's Cup - 2019
Forces Armées Françaises, France
beat
United Kingdom Armed Forces
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
65
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.41
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Netherlands
beat
Waikato Rowing Club and Tauranga Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.49
The Town Challenge Cup - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club A
verdict
4 1/4 lengths
More information
race
63
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.26
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
J.E. Collins & G.E. Thomas
beat
N.G. Hull & O.J. Dix
verdict
1 length
More information
race
62
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.21
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
L. Adema Netherlands
beat
M.G. Brigham
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
61
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.49
Finish
7.55
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
Y. Jiang China
beat
M. Veldhuis Netherlands
verdict
easily
More information
race
60
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.32
Fawley
4.17
Finish
8.57
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris New Zealand
beat
J.E. Jackson & O.R.R. Stephens
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.33
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Ruder-Club Potsdam e.V and Ruderverein Münster, Germany
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.42
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Leander Club
beat
East India Club and Gentse Roei-en Sportvereniging, Belgium
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
57
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.29
The King's Cup - 2019
United States Armed Forces, U.S.A.
beat
Canadian Armed Forces, Canada
verdict
3 2/3 lengths
More information
race
56
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.10
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
L.I. Scheenaard Netherlands
beat
J.L. Cole-Hossain
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
55
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.34
Fawley
4.27
Finish
9.16
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
X. Lin & R. Ju China
beat
G.L. King & C.C. King
verdict
easily
More information
race
54
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.28
Fawley
4.11
Finish
8.34
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Ruderclub Nürtingen, Germany
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
53
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.03
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Paul's School
beat
St. Edward's School
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
51
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.38
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
O. Zeidler Germany
beat
M.J. Schmid Switzerland
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
50
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.44
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
A.M. Ball & T.D. Ballinger
beat
P.E. Poynter & T.F. Burton
verdict
easily
More information
race
49
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.12
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Team Keane Sculling School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
48
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.00
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
beat
Leander Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
47
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.24
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
46
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.08
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
H.D. Leask
beat
M. Goretti Italy
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.49
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
P.C. Smith & P.J. Whittaker
beat
R. Brackett & E.R.M. Krulik U.S.A.
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.28
Fawley
4.06
Finish
8.31
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
R.H. Murillo & C.A. Rosso Argentina
beat
S.N.B. Cox & P.S.R. Purcell-Gilpin
verdict
Easily
More information
race
43
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.22
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Advanced Rowing Initiative of the Northeast, U.S.A.
beat
University of London and The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
42
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.21
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Utrechtsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Triton, Netherlands
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.11
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
G.E. Prendergast & K.L. Gowler New Zealand
beat
S.M. O'Connor & N.C. Long Ireland
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12†
Fawley
3.50
Finish
8.19
The King's Cup - 2019
Bundeswehr, Germany
beat
New Zealand Defence Force, New Zealand
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.55
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
University of London and Molesey Boat Club
beat
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos and Roeivereeniging Willem III, Netherlands
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.15
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
38
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.13
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
Z. Mulholland & L.E. Macro
beat
J. Titterington & B. Goodchild
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.25
Fawley
4.03
Finish
8.23
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup - 2019
E.C. Beeres & L. Youssifou Netherlands
beat
J. Vermeer & E.S.F. Stewart Netherlands
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.21
Fawley
3.57
Finish
8.25
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Henley Rowing Club A
beat
Henley Rowing Club B
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.02
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.09
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
beat
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord, Netherlands
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
33
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.19
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
beat
Shrewsbury School
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
32
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.22
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club and Imperial College London
beat
Oxford Brookes University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
31
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.15
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
beat
H.R. Osborne & S.J.L. Voss New Zealand
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
30
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.31
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
M.C. Oyen & M. Steenman Netherlands
beat
F.D.D. Hamilton & D.H. Williamson U.S.A.
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
29
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.20
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University
beat
Bath University
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
28
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.03
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Newcastle University A
beat
Brown University, U.S.A.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
27
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48*
Fawley
3.01*
Finish
6.11
The King's Cup - 2019
Australian Defence Force, Australia
beat
Nederlandse krijgsmacht, Netherlands
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
26
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.53
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
E.K. Twigg New Zealand
beat
E. Luik
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
25
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.23
Fawley
4.07
Finish
8.49
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
University of St. Andrews
beat
Exeter University
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.12
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup - 2019
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Reading Rowing Club A
beat
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord, Netherlands
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
23
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.07
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
22
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.08
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
Aviron Grenoblois and Aviron Meulan Les Mureaux Hardricourt, France
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.44
Fawley
2.59
Finish
6.25
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
S. Lu & Y. Wang China
beat
M. Keijser & I. Paulis Netherlands
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.43
Finish
NTT
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Latymer Upper School A
beat
Sir William Perkins's School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.50
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Marlow Rowing Club
beat
Henley Rowing Club B
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.52
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Claires Court School
beat
Christiania Roklub, Norway
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.48
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Newcastle University and Cambridge University
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.45
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.29
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Headington School
beat
Surbiton High School
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.38
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
13
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.45
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
Thames Rowing Club A
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.09
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
beat
Wairau Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.40
The Stonor Challenge Trophy - 2019
C. Baer & J. Richter Germany
beat
B.R. Bryan & K.J. Maitland
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.53
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Henley Rowing Club A
beat
The Lady Eleanor Holles School
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
9
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.41
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.48
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
beat
Cambridge University
verdict
1 length
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.55
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Northeastern University, U.S.A. A
beat
Northeastern University, U.S.A. B
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.19
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
D. Dymchenko Ukraine
beat
G.M. Cooper
verdict
easily
More information
race
5
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.29
Fawley
4.10
Finish
8.37
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Latymer Upper School B
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.41
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Shrewsbury School
beat
Henley Rowing Club C
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.44
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Durham University
beat
University of London
verdict
1 length
More information
race
2
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.53
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
beat
Kingston Rowing Club A
verdict
3/4 lengths
More information
race
1
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.15
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884, Germany
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
83
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.27
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
L. Adema Netherlands
beat
R.T. Matthews Australia
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
88
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.14*
Fawley
3.48
Finish
7.58
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club A
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School A
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
87
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
7.00
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
86
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.20
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Rudergemeinschaft Angaria Hannover e.V., Germany
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
73
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.30
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
M.G. Brigham
beat
A.M.O. Drysdale New Zealand
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
85
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.02
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
84
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.11
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
beat
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club B
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
82
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.46
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
University of London A
verdict
1 length
More information
race
81
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.25
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
F.D.D. Hamilton & D.H. Williamson U.S.A.
beat
J.M. Pushner & B.A. Sagawinia U.S.A.
verdict
easily
More information
race
80
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.41
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
The Tideway Scullers' School C
beat
Henley Rowing Club C
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.23*
Finish
6.59
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
easily
More information
race
78
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.24
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University
beat
Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon and Aviron Grenoblois, France
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
77
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.26
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Boston University, U.S.A.
beat
University of Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
76
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.00
Finish
6.17
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup - 2019
H.J.F. Hogan & H.S. Elworthy
beat
M.M. Coughlan & J.S. Davidson
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
75
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.08
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club B
beat
St. Peter's College, New Zealand
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
74
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.56
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Isis Boat Club and Oxford University
beat
Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord, The Netherlands
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
72
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.48
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club A
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
71
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.27
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
T.D.A.C. Male & M.R. Mitchell
beat
S. Blake & J.T. Sanders
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
70
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.35
Finish
7.32
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
beat
Reading University B
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.50
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Ruderclub Nürtingen, Germany
beat
Koninklijke Amsterdamsche Roei-en Zeilvereeniging 'De Hoop', Netherlands
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
68
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.20*
Finish
6.55
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Eton College
beat
Westminster School
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
67
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.24
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
66
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.40
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Radley College
beat
Lawrenceville School, U.S.A.
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
65
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.46
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon, France
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/3 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.42
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Rudergesellschaft Hansa" Hamburg Germany"
beat
Newcastle University and Itchen Imperial Rowing Club
verdict
Canvas
More information
race
63
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.19*
Finish
6.48
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
N.G. Hull & O.J. Dix
beat
M.S. Cummings & Z. Youell
verdict
3 1/3 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.33
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
City of Oxford Rowing Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
61
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.03
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
G.G. Krommenhoek Netherlands
beat
T. Wilkinson
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
60
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.03
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
J.E. Jackson & O.R.R. Stephens
beat
J.N. Heuchan & B.C.D. Parsonage
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
59
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.37
Finish
7.30
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Marlow Rowing Club A
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.12
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Netherlands
beat
Purdue University, U.S.A.
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
57
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.35
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University
beat
Edinburgh University
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
56
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.14
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
K. Borch Norway
beat
S.G. Innes
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
55
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.10
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.55
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup - 2019
R.H. Murillo & C.A. Rosso Argentina
beat
D.N. Potter & A.N.A. Adrienne
verdict
Easily
More information
race
54
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.26
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Team Keane Sculling School
beat
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
verdict
1 length
More information
race
53
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00*
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.06
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos and Roeivereeniging Willem III, Netherlands
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3 2/3 lengths
More information
race
52
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.22
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
East India Club and Gentse Roei-en Sportvereniging, Belgium
beat
Oxford Brookes University B
verdict
1 length
More information
race
51
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.20
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
M. Veldhuis Netherlands
beat
L.R. Iball
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
50
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.31
Fawley
4.18
Finish
9.00
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Netherlands
beat
Syracuse University, U.S.A.
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
49
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.48
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
The Windsor Boys' School and The Windsorian Rowing Club
beat
Community Rowing, Boston, U.S.A.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
48
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58*
Fawley
3.15*
Finish
6.38
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Shiplake College
beat
Reading Blue Coat School
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
47
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.49
The Ladies' Challenge Plate - 2019
Aviron Grenoblois and Aviron Meulan Les Mureaux Hardricourt, France
beat
Thames Rowing Club and London Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
46
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.35
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
J.L. Cole-Hossain
beat
O.M. Hayes Ireland
verdict
Easily
More information
race
45
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.34
Fawley
4.20
Finish
8.57
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.48
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Waikato Rowing Club and Tauranga Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia Hamburg and Ruderverein Münster, Germany
verdict
Row over
More information
race
43
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
NTT
Fawley
NTT
Finish
NTT
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Joseph's Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
Flatow-Oberschule, Germany
verdict
2 feet
More information
race
42
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54*
Fawley
3.12*
Finish
6.33
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
beat
University of Bristol
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.34
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Kingston Rowing Club A
beat
Thames Rowing Club B
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.29
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Northeastern University, U.S.A. A
beat
Oxford Brookes University B
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
2.59
Finish
6.25
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Netherlands
beat
Reading University A
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
38
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50‡
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.37
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club B
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.14
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
O. Zeidler Germany
beat
J.O.B.Y. Burns
verdict
2 2/3 lengths
More information
race
36
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.42
Finish
7.47
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus and Utrechtsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Triton, Netherlands
beat
Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 e.V. and Kettwiger Rudergesellschaft e.V., Germany
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.14
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Wairau Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club A
verdict
3/4 lengths
More information
race
34
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.39
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Leander Club
beat
University of London and Edinburgh University
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
33
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.35
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
32
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.16
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
M.J. Schmid Switzerland
beat
J.M. Temple
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
31
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.16
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.48
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club A
beat
Maidenhead Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
30
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.22
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Ruder-Club Potsdam e.V and Ruderverein Münster, Germany
beat
Nottingham University
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6:48
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Ruderclub Germania Düsseldorf von 1904 and Crefelder Ruderclub 1883 e.V., Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club and Leander Club
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
28
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.45
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
beat
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
27
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.42
The Remenham Challenge Cup - 2019
The Tideway Scullers' School and Imperial College London
beat
Headington School
verdict
1 3/4 length
More information
race
26
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.11
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
25
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.59
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
University College, Dublin, Ireland
beat
Leander Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
24
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.53
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup - 2019
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
23
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.51
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Northeastern University, U.S.A. B
beat
Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas, Netherlands A
verdict
2 1/4 Lengths
More information
race
22
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49*
Fawley
3.05*
Finish
6.25
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
beat
St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.46
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
E. Luik
beat
G.C. Dooley
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.30
Fawley
4.17
Finish
9.12
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
Vesta Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
19
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.29
Finish
7.24
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Henley Rowing Club B
beat
Walton Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.57
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford University
beat
University of British Columbia, Canada
verdict
1 length
More information
race
17
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.40
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Shrewsbury School
beat
Monmouth School
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
16
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.35
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup - 2019
G.M. Cooper
beat
A.G. Campbell-Orde
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.33*
Fawley
3.48†
Finish
8.52
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Twickenham Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.19
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Christiania Roklub, Norway
beat
Enniskillen Royal Boat Club
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
13
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.49
The Visitors' Challenge Cup - 2019
Cambridge University and Leander Club
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51†
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.47
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
beat
Agecroft Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
11
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.23
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
H.D. Leask
beat
M. Fraenkel Germany
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12*
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.45
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Société d'Encouragement du Sport Nautique, France
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.20
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Henley Rowing Club A
beat
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.56
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Brown University, U.S.A.
beat
University of Michigan, U.S.A.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.02
Finish
6.29
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Paul's School
beat
The Scots College, Australia
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.43
The Diamond Challenge Sculls - 2019
M. Goretti Italy
beat
O.C. Quitmann
verdict
easily
More information
race
5
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.58
The Britannia Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
4
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.11
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Claires Court School
beat
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.58
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Edward's School
beat
King's College School, Wimbledon
verdict
1 3/4 length
More information
race
2
day
Thursday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.34
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Newcastle University A
beat
Edinburgh University
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
1
day
Thursday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.16
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Molesey Boat Club
beat
Cardiff University Alumni Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
84
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.46
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Bath University
beat
United States Naval Academy, U.S.A.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
83
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
6.58
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Sir William Perkins's School
beat
Loreto Mandeville Hall Toorak, Australia
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
82
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.47
Finish
7.58
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
University of London A
beat
Oxford Brookes University C
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
81
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.19
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club A
beat
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club A
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
80
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.25
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Eton College
beat
Pangbourne College
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
79
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.24
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Cambridge University
beat
Purdue University, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
78
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.23
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Wallingford Rowing Club
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
77
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.46
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Ruderclub Nürtingen, Germany
beat
UK Armed Forces Rowing Club
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
76
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.04
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
beat
Enniskillen Royal Boat Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
75
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13*
Fawley
3.43
Finish
7.41
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
beat
Cornell University, U.S.A.
verdict
1 1/2 lengths
More information
race
74
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.55
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Koninklijke Amsterdamsche Roei-en Zeilvereeniging 'De Hoop', Netherlands
beat
Bedford Rowing Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
73
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.08
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University A
beat
Newcastle University C
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
72
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.33
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Münchener Ruderclub von 1880 e.V., Germany
beat
London Rowing Club B
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
71
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.35
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Westminster School
beat
Winchester College
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
70
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.40
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
University of Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
beat
University of the West of England
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
69
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.02
Finish
6.25
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Tyne Amateur Rowing Club B
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
68
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.46
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
Norwich Rowing Club
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
67
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.08
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University
beat
Georgetown University, U.S.A.
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
66
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55‡
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.10
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club B
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
65
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.54
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup - 2019
Latymer Upper School B
beat
Kinross Wolaroi School, Australia
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
64
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.09*
Fawley
3.40*
Finish
7.41
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Reading Blue Coat School
beat
Boston College High School, U.S.A.
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
63
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.41
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Boston University, U.S.A.
beat
Exeter University
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
62
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.47
Fawley
3.01
Finish
6.31
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Flatow-Oberschule, Germany
beat
St. George's College
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
61
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.31
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
University of St. Andrews
beat
Imperial College London
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
60
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club A
beat
1863 Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
59
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.57
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Radley College
beat
Abingdon School
verdict
2/3 lengths
More information
race
58
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.44
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
University of Bristol
beat
University of Surrey
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
57
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.32
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
beat
Nottingham Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
56
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.43
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Durham University
beat
University of Michigan, U.S.A.
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
55
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.17
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Maidenhead Rowing Club
beat
Akademische Ruderverbindung Westfalen, Germany
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
54
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.14
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Lawrenceville School, U.S.A.
beat
Bryanston School
verdict
1/3 lengths
More information
race
53
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.47
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Netherlands
beat
Abingdon School
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
52
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.40
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
City of Oxford Rowing Club
beat
London Rowing Club A
verdict
1 length
More information
race
51
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55*
Fawley
3.14*
Finish
6.37
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
University of London
beat
Boston University, U.S.A.
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
50
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.26*
Finish
7.07
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
beat
Cambridge '99 Rowing Club A
verdict
1 length
More information
race
49
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.75
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Shiplake College
beat
The King's School, Chester
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
48
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.30
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Purdue University, U.S.A.
beat
Bath University
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
47
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.39
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon, France
beat
Kingston Rowing Club C
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
46
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.41
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Joseph's Preparatory School, U.S.A.
beat
Canford School
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
45
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.43
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
beat
Imperial College London B
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
44
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.45
Fawley
2.58
Finish
6.30
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Bonner Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
beat
Thames Rowing Club C
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
43
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.36
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
London Rowing Club
beat
Aramoho Whanganui Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
1 inch
More information
race
42
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.43
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup - 2019
Exeter University
beat
University of Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
41
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03*
Fawley
3.28*
Finish
7.06
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Shrewsbury School
beat
Abingdon School
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
40
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.29
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Sabrina Club
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.38
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Northeastern University, U.S.A. A
beat
University of London B
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
38
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.35
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.13
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
beat
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
verdict
1/3 length
More information
race
36
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.48
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Vesta Rowing Club
beat
Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
35
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.40
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Oxford Brookes University B
beat
Newcastle University B
verdict
1 length
More information
race
34
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.33
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Monmouth School
beat
Kent School, U.S.A.
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
33
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.09*
Finish
6.32
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Team Keane Sculling School
beat
Curlew Rowing Club
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
32
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7.03
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Walton Rowing Club
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School B
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
31
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.59
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas, Netherlands A
beat
Oxford University Lightweight Rowing Club A
verdict
1 1/4 length
More information
race
30
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.38
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Kingston Rowing Club A
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club B
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
29
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.45
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
beat
Hampton School
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
28
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.37
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Christiania Roklub, Norway
beat
Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club A
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
27
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.49
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Marlow Rowing Club A
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
3 feet
More information
race
26
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.55
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
beat
Gloucester Rowing Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
25
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.19
Finish
6.52
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Lea Rowing Club
beat
Rex Boat Club
verdict
1 1/4 length
More information
race
24
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.06
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club B
beat
Quintin Boat Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
23
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.10
Finish
6.38
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Edward's School
beat
The King's School, Canterbury
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
22
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.36
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
University of Michigan, U.S.A.
beat
Nottingham University
verdict
2 3/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.30
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
The Tideway Scullers' School A
beat
Star Club
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01*
Fawley
3.25*
Finish
7.01
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Worcester Rowing Club
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
19
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.30
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Paul's School
beat
Latymer Upper School
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
18
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.32
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
beat
Royal Chester Rowing Club
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
17
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.40
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Newcastle University A
beat
Imperial College London A
verdict
1 length
More information
race
16
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.46
Fawley
2.59
Finish
6.12
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club
beat
Hinksey Sculling School
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
15
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.12
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
beat
Marlow Rowing Club B
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.16
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
Scotch College, Melbourne, Australia
beat
Bedford School
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
13
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.44
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Northeastern University, U.S.A. B
beat
Eton College
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.37
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
beat
Lea Rowing Club
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.41
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
St. Peter's College, New Zealand
beat
St. Paul's School
verdict
1 1/4 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.54
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
beat
Mediterranean Rowing Club, Gibraltar A
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
9
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
6.59
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
The Scots College, Australia
beat
Claires Court School
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.43
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Brown University, U.S.A.
beat
Caius Boat Club, Cambridge
verdict
1 3/4 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.48
Fawley
3.02
Finish
6.23
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Upper Thames Rowing Club A
beat
City of Bristol Rowing Club
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
6
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.34
The Fawley Challenge Cup - 2019
The Tideway Scullers' School C
beat
Bedford School
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
5
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.05
The Wyfold Challenge Cup - 2019
Thames Rowing Club B
beat
Molesey Boat Club
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
4
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.11
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup - 2019
King's College School, Wimbledon
beat
Dulwich College
verdict
3 1/2 lengths
More information
race
3
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.46
The Temple Challenge Cup - 2019
Edinburgh University
beat
Shrewsbury School
verdict
1 1/4 length
More information
race
2
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.40
The Thames Challenge Cup - 2019
Wairau Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Kingston Rowing Club B
verdict
1 length
More information
race
1
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
NTT