Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2019
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
beat
S. Lu & Y. Wang China
verdict
3 3/4 lengths
More information
race
6
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11*
Fawley
3.39
Finish
7.36
SEMI-FINALS - 2019
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
beat
Z. Mulholland & L.E. Macro
verdict
1 length
More information
race
13
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.52
Finish
8.09
S. Lu & Y. Wang China
beat
C. Baer & J. Richter Germany
verdict
1 length
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.10†
Fawley
3.41
Finish
7.40
HEATS - 2019
Z. Mulholland & L.E. Macro
beat
J. Titterington & B. Goodchild
verdict
2 1/3 lengths
More information
race
37
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.25
Fawley
4.03
Finish
8.23
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
beat
H.R. Osborne & S.J.L. Voss New Zealand
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
30
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.40
Finish
7.31
S. Lu & Y. Wang China
beat
M. Keijser & I. Paulis Netherlands
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
20
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.43
Finish
NTT
C. Baer & J. Richter Germany
beat
B.R. Bryan & K.J. Maitland
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
10
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.14
Fawley
3.46
Finish
7.53
FINAL - 2018
C.R.L. Hodgkins-Byrne & A. Thornton, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON AND NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB
beat
S.C. Duncan & D.F.M. Semple
verdict
4 1/2 lengths
More information
race
11
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11‡
Fawley
3.38‡
Finish
7.38
SEMI-FINALS - 2018
S.C. Duncan & D.F.M. Semple
beat
K. Grube & K. Waltar U.S.A.
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.06
C.R.L. Hodgkins-Byrne & A. Thornton, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON AND NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB
beat
C.R. Greves & M.L. Wuethrich
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
13
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.17
Fawley
3.56
Finish
8.18
HEATS - 2018
K. Grube & K. Waltar U.S.A.
beat
R.M. Morgan & B.A.T. Lawrence
verdict
2 1/4 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.20*
Fawley
3.55
Finish
8.10
C.R. Greves & M.L. Wuethrich
beat
S. Zhang & Y. Zhu China
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.20
Fawley
3.53
Finish
7.58
FINAL - 2017
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe, New Zealand
beat
M. Oldenburg & R. de Jong, NED (Hollandia Roeiclub)
verdict
4 3/4 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.38†
Finish
7.27†
SEMI-FINALS - 2017
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe, New Zealand
beat
G.E. Francis & E.G. Carmichael (Imperial College London and Leander Club)
verdict
4 lengths
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.11
Fawley
3.40†
Finish
7.46
M. Oldenburg & R. de Jong, NED (Hollandia Roeiclub)
beat
L.T. Tarantola & C.B. Bove, FRA (Club France)
verdict
1/2 length
More information
race
3
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.45
Finish
7.36†
HEATS - 2017
L.T. Tarantola & C.B. Bove, FRA (Club France)
beat
K. Ernst & G. Rakauskaite (Worcester Rowing Club)
verdict
Easily
More information
race
19
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.15
Fawley
3.48
Finish
8.08
M. Oldenburg & R. de Jong, NED (Hollandia Roeiclub)
beat
L.E. Macro & S.L. Clutterbuck (Bath University)
verdict
Easily
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.12
Fawley
3.44
Finish
7.58
G.E. Francis & E.G. Carmichael (Imperial College London and Leander Club)
beat
J. Cole-Hossain & S.F.E. Perry (Thames Rowing Club)
verdict
Easily
More information
race
4
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.18
Fawley
3.51
Finish
8.05
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe, New Zealand
beat
I.K. Lingard & O.R. Olusanya (Exeter University)
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
9
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.13
Fawley
3.46
Finish
8.15