Search results

Select a year to search for records
Select a trophy to search for records
FINAL - 2017
Leander Club
beat
Waiariki R.C., NZL
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
11
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.13†
FINAL - 2016
Leander Club
beat
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
12
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.45
SEMI-FINALS - 2016
Leander Club
beat
Armádni Sportovni Centrum Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
verdict
3 1/4 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.28
Finish
7.18
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
verdict
3/4 length
More information
race
27
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.18
Finish
6.58
HEATS - 2016
Leander Club
beat
Vác Városi Evezos Egylet and Mohácsi Torna Egylet, Hungary, Hungary
verdict
1 2/3 lengths
More information
race
14
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.00
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
beat
Danske Studenters Roklub and Roforeningen KVIK, Denmark
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
21
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59*
Fawley
3.21
Finish
6.56
Armádni Sportovni Centrum Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
beat
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
2/3 length
More information
race
34
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.02
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
beat
Sport-Club Deutsche Hochschule für Körperkultur Leipzig and Hanauer Rudergesellschaft 1879 e.V., Germany, Germany
verdict
2 1/2 lengths
More information
race
39
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.14
FINAL - 2015
Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Rostocker Ruder-Club and Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
4
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.39
FINAL - 2014
Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
National Training Centre, AUS
verdict
1 length
More information
race
16
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.38
SEMI-FINALS - 2014
Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
beat
Craftsbury Sculling Center, USA
verdict
½ length
More information
race
23
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51*
Fawley
3.07*
Finish
6.23
National Training Centre, AUS
beat
Club France, FRA
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
27
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52*
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.28
HEATS - 2014
Club France, FRA
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, NED
verdict
1 ¼ lengths
More information
race
50
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.09
FINAL - 2013
Leander Club and Reading University
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
4 ½ lengths
More information
race
12
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.49
Fawley
3.03
Finish
6.17
FINAL - 2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
beat
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
½ length
More information
race
4
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.26*
Finish
7.10
SEMI-FINALS - 2012
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
beat
University College, Cork, Ireland and London Rowing Club
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
8
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.24
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
2 ¾ lengths
More information
race
10
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.38
Finish
7.38
HEATS - 2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
beat
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
verdict
3 ½ lengths
More information
race
48
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.36
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
beat
Danmarks Rocenter, Denmark
verdict
1 ¾ lengths
More information
race
59
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04*
Fawley
3.33
Finish
7.40
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
beat
Oslo Kraftsenter, Norway
verdict
½ length
More information
race
61
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.16
FINAL - 2011
Leander Club and Reading University
beat
C.A.Rowing Club Mladost and Rowing Club Tresnjevka, Croatia
verdict
1 ¼ length
More information
race
15
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.05
Finish
6.17
SEMI-FINALS - 2011
Leander Club and Reading University
beat
Chula Vista Training Center, U.S.A.
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
30
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50
Fawley
3.04
Finish
6.17
C.A.Rowing Club Mladost and Rowing Club Tresnjevka, Croatia
beat
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
verdict
1 length
More information
race
33
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.06
Finish
6.20
HEATS - 2011
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
beat
A.Z.S. Szczecin and A.Z.S. Gorzow, Poland
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
52
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.51*
Fawley
3.05*
Finish
6.20
FINAL - 2010
Reading University and Leander Club
beat
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
7
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.10
SEMI-FINALS - 2010
Reading University and Leander Club
beat
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
verdict
1 ½ lengths
More information
race
24
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.50*
Fawley
3.08*
Finish
6.28
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A.
beat
Club France, France
verdict
2 ½ lengths
More information
race
37
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.09
Finish
6.33
HEATS - 2010
Club France, France
beat
Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
verdict
1 length
More information
race
46
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.47
FINAL - 2009
A.Z.S. Szczecin & A.Z.S. Gorzow, Poland
beat
Reading University & Leander Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
12
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.07
SEMI-FINALS - 2009
Reading University & Leander Club
beat
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
½ length
More information
race
11
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.41
A.Z.S. Szczecin & A.Z.S. Gorzow, Poland
beat
Roeivereeniging Willem III, Holland
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
30
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.50
FINAL - 2008
Rowing Club Viljandi & Rowing Club Narva Energia, Estonia
beat
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
verdict
2 ¼ lengths
More information
race
16
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.47
FINAL - 2007
A.Z.S. Gdansk & A.Z.S. Szczecin, Poland
beat
Brentwood College & UVIC, Canada
verdict
½ length
More information
race
13
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.53
SEMI-FINALS - 2007
A.Z.S. Gdansk & A.Z.S. Szczecin, Poland
beat
Dukla Praha & Slavia Praha, Czech Republic
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
14
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.12
FINAL - 2006
Club France, France
beat
Commercial & Offaly, Ireland
verdict
easily
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.52
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.36
FINAL - 2005
A.Z.S. Szczecin & A.Z.S. Gorzow, Poland
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School & Leander Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.07
Finish
6.29
SEMI-FINALS - 2005
The Tideway Scullers' School & Leander Club
beat
Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.14
Finish
6.46
A.Z.S. Szczecin & A.Z.S. Gorzow, Poland
beat
Ts.S.K. Dinamo, Ukraine
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.54*
Fawley
3.13*
Finish
6.41
FINAL - 2004
Ts.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.12
Finish
6.41
SEMI-FINALS - 2004
Ts.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Bantam Boat Club, U.S.A.
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.18
FINAL - 2003
Gdansk and Warszawa, Poland
beat
T.S.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.53
Fawley
3.11
Finish
6.32
SEMI-FINALS - 2003
Gdansk and Warszawa, Poland
beat
Leander & Tideway Scullers'
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.36
T.S.S.K.A. Ukraine, Ukraine
beat
Mainzer R-V & R-G, Wiking, Leipzig, Germany
verdict
1 length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.51
Fawley
3.08
Finish
6.30
FINAL - 2002
Leander Club & University of London
beat
Leander Club & Molesey Boat Club
verdict
sculled over
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
Fawley
Finish
FINAL - 2001
Leander Club?
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.03
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.09
SEMI-FINALS - 2001
Leander Club?
beat
Upper Thames Rowing Club and Royal Navy
verdict
5 lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.12
London Rowing Club
beat
Queen's Tower Boat Club and London Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57*
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.44
FINAL - 2000
Nereus & Laga, Holland
beat
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
verdict
3¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.15
Finish
6.45
SEMI-FINALS - 2000
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
beat
Rob Roy Boat Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.04
Fawley
3.30
Finish
7.26
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
beat
Peterborough City Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.02
Nereus & Laga, Holland
beat
Bewl Bridge Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.56
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.14
Thames Rowing Club
beat
"Hansa" Hamburg, Germany
verdict
2¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
*2.01
Fawley
*3.26
Finish
7.08
Nereus & Laga, Holland
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.58
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.09
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
verdict
½ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.20
Finish
6.51
HEATS - 2000
The Tideway Scullers' School
beat
Birmingham Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.06
Bewl Bridge Rowing Club
beat
Oxford & District Sc.C.
verdict
2 lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.06
Fawley
3.31
Finish
7.18
Nereus & D.S.R. Laga, Holland
beat
University Wales College, Cardiff & Worcester Rowing Club
verdict
4½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.20
Finish
7.12
"Hansa", Hamburg, Germany
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
verdict
Not rowed out
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.00
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.17
Australian Institute of Sport, Australia
beat
Maidenhead & Upper Thames
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7.06
Thames Rowing Club
beat
Llandaff Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.08
Peterborough City Rowing Club
beat
Warwick Boat Club & Evesham Rowing Club
verdict
¾ length
More information
race
day
Wednesday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.07
Fawley
3.32
Finish
7.16
FINAL - 1999
Allemannia, Hamburg, Germany
beat
Augusta Sc.,Center, U.S.A.
verdict
1¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Sunday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.54
Fawley
3.13
Finish
6.45
SEMI-FINALS - 1999
Allemannia, Hamburg, Germany
beat
Tideway Sc. & Notts. City Rowing Academy
verdict
⅔ length
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.25
Finish
7.1
Augusta Sc.Center 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Oostende & Li?ge, Belgium
verdict
2¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.26
Finish
7.14
Augusta Sc.Center 'A', U.S.A.
beat
Leander Club & University of London
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.17
Finish
6.55
Tideway Sc. & Notts. City Rowing Academy
beat
Augusta Sc.Center 'B', U.S.A.
verdict
4¾ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.22
Finish
6.59
Allemennia Hamburg, Germany
beat
Reading University
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.23
Finish
7.11
Oostende & Li?ge, Belgium
beat
Hamburg Germania, Germany
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Saturday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.59
Fawley
3.21
Finish
7.11
HEATS - 1999
Leander Club & University of London
beat
Thames Rowing Club
verdict
3 lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.05
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.11
Augusta Sc.Center 'A', U.S.A.
beat
London Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
7
Allemannia, Hamburg, Germany
beat
The Tideway Scullers' School
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
1.55
Fawley
3.16
Finish
6.52
The Tideway Sc. & Notts.City Rowing Academy
beat
York City Rowing Club
verdict
Easily
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.01
Fawley
3.22
Finish
7.07
Oostende & Li?ge, Belgium
beat
Leander Club
verdict
1½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
1.57
Fawley
3.19
Finish
7
Reading University
beat
City of Cambridge & St.Cath's, Cambridge
verdict
4¼ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.08
Fawley
3.34
Finish
7.25
Hamburg Germania, Germany
beat
Exeter University & Marlow Rowing Club
verdict
3½ lengths
More information
race
day
Friday
station
1 - Berks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.27
Finish
7.16
Augusta Sc.Center'B', U.S.A.
beat
A.Kensington & Mainz, Germany
verdict
More information
race
day
Friday
station
2 - Bucks
Barrier
2.02
Fawley
3.24
Finish
7.14