Race Timetable
six days of action packed racing
Race | Time | Trophy | Berks | Bucks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11.00 | P. Albert | 598 Oxford Brookes University | 611 University of Washington, USA |
2 | 11.10 | Jubilee | 544 The Tideway Scullers' School | 548 Wycliffe Junior R.C. 'A' |
3 | 11.20 | Wyfold | 347 London R.C. | 368 Thames R.C. 'A' |
4 | 11.30 | Thames | 52 Thames R.C. 'A' | 34 K.A.R.Z.V. De Hoop, NED |
5 | 11.40 | P.Grace | 396 Shawnigan Lake School, CAN | 391 Leicester R.C. & Leander Club |
6 | 11.50 | P. Wales | 408 Leander Club | 406 Hollandia Roeiclub, NED |
7 | 12.00 | Town | 292 Leander Club & Imperial College Lon | 291 Leander Club |
8 | 12.10 | Ladies' | 13 Leander Club | 16 Oxford Brookes University 'A' |
9 | 12.20 | Stewards' | 288 Oxford Brookes University | 289 Thames R.C. 'A' |
10 | 12.30 | Visitors' | 312 Oxford Brookes University | 307 Leander Club |
11 | 12.40 | Temple | 138 Oxford Brookes University 'A' | 156 Syracuse University, USA |
12 | 12.50 | Doubles | 654 A. Thompson & J.E. Collins | 651 A. Garcia Pujolar & R. Conde Romero |
13 | 1.00 | Island | 209 University of Pennsylvania 'A', USA | 187 Oxford Brookes University 'A' |
LUNCHEON INTERVAL |
||||
14 | 2.30 | PE | 244 St. Paul's School | 241 St. Edward's School |
15 | 2.40 | PRCC | 716 D. Dymchenko, AZE | 731 M. Wieliczko, POL |
16 | 2.50 | QM | 382 Nottingham R.C. & Leander Club | 381 A.Z.S. Torun & W.T.W. Wloclawek, PO |
17 | 3.00 | PP | 262 Greenwich Crew, USA | 259 Deerfield Academy, USA |
18 | 3.10 | Goblets | 630 J. Walkey & J. Cullen, CAN | 631 O.H. Wynne-Griffith & T.J.E. George |
19 | 3.20 | Remenham | 4 Leander Club 'A' | 6 Maple Bay Rowing Club, CAN |
20 | 3.30 | Diamonds | 712 O. Zeidler, GER | 699 P. Plominski, POL |
21 | 3.40 | Grand | 1 Maple Bay R.C., CAN | 2 Oxford Brookes University & Leander |
22 | 3.50 | Stonor | 671 O.A. Obukohwo & K.S.A. George | 668 J. Moffatt & J. Casson, CAN |
23 | 4.00 | Hambleden | 639 E.M. Lindberg & E.C. Witt | 635 R.E.S. Edwards & C.P.W. Brew |
24 | 4.10 | Wargrave | 68 Leander Club | 78 Thames R.C. 'A' |
25 | 4.20 | Britannia | 575 Thames R.C. 'A' | 566 Molesey B.C. |
26 | 4.30 | Fawley | 440 Hinksey Sculling School 'A' | 448 Leander Club 'A' |
PRIZEGIVING5.00PM |