Winners from the last 10 years

The King's Cup
2019
United States Armed Forces, U.S.A.
6.33
The Grand Challenge Cup
2019
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
6.00
2018
Georgina Hope Rinehart National Training Centre, Australia
5.53
2017
Passauer Ruderverein von 1874 e.V. and Ruderverein "Treviris" Trier von 1921, Germany
6.05
2016
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
6.24
2015
Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
6.21
2014
Leander Club and University of London
6.15
2013
Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
5.54
2012
California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
6.36
2011
Ruder Club Hansa von 1898 e.V. Dortmund, Germany
5.57
2010
Ruder Club Hansa von 1898 e.V. Dortmund, Germany
6.33
The Remenham Challenge Cup
2019
Waiariki Rowing Club, New Zealand
6.38
2018
Georgina Hope Rinehart National Training Centre, Australia
6.36
2017
Waiariki Rowing club, New Zealand
6.44
2016
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A.
7.00
2015
Western Rowing Club, Canada
6.48
2014
Leander Club and Imperial College London
7.11
2013
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
6.43
2012
Western Rowing Club, Canada
7.27
2011
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A.
6.38
2010
Western Rowing Club, Canada
7.29
The Ladies' Challenge Plate
2019
Oxford Brookes University A
5.59
2018
Oxford Brookes University
5.58
2017
Oxford Brookes University & Taurus boat club
6.01
2016
Leander Club
2015
Yale University, U.S.A.
6.34
2014
University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
6.19
2013
Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
5.58
2012
Harvard University, U.S.A.
6.33
2011
Berliner Ruderclub and Olympische Ruder Club Rostock, Germany
6.09
2010
Harvard University, U.S.A.
6.50
The Thames Challenge Cup
2019
Roeivereeniging Studenten Vreie Universiteit Okeanos, Netherlands
6.20
2018
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
6.12
2017
Thames rowing club 'A'
6.18
2016
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
6.40
2015
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
6.37
2014
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany
6.28
2013
Griffen Boat Club
6.17
2012
Molesey Boat Club
6.54
2011
Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Australia
6.13
2010
1829 Boat Club
6.59
The Temple Challenge Cup
2019
Oxford Brookes University A
6.09
2018
University of Washington U.S.A.
5.58
2017
Oxford Brookes University 'A'
6.07
2016
Oxford Brookes University 'A'
6.32
2015
Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Holland
6.25
2014
Oxford Brookes University 'A'
6.29
2013
Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Holland
6.14
2012
University of Washington, U.S.A.
6.52
2011
University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
6.12
2010
University of Washington, U.S.A.
6.52
The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup
2019
Eton College
6.18
2018
St. Paul's School
6.06
2017
Scotch College, Melbourne, AUSTRALIA
6.29
2016
Eton College
6.47
2015
St. Paul's School
6.50
2014
Eton College
6.43
2013
Abingdon School
6.17
2012
Abingdon School
6.56
2011
Abingdon School
6.23
2010
Eton College
6.59
The Stewards' Challenge Cup
2019
Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
6.38
2018
Leander Club
6.24
2017
Leander Club & Molesey boat club
6.24
2016
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
6.53
2015
Leander Club and University of London
6.49
2014
Molesey Boat Club and Leander Club
6.41
2013
Oxford Brookes University and University of London
6.27
2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence 'A', Australia
7.15
2011
Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
6.19
2010
Princeton Training Center, U.S.A.
7.09
The Town Challenge Cup
2019
Hollandia Roeiclub, Netherlands
7.06
2018
University of London and Leander Club
7.22
2017
Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
7.14
The Visitors' Challenge Cup
2019
Cambridge University and Leander Club
6.28
2018
Leander Club
6.31
2017
Leander Club
6.35
2016
Thames Rowing Club
7.02
2015
University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
6.40
2014
Harvard University, U.S.A.
7.01
2013
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
6.33
2012
Oxford Brookes University and Molesey Boat Club
7.24
2011
Leander Club and Imperial College London
6.45
2010
Leander Club and Durham University
7.34
The Wyfold Challenge Cup
2019
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
6.37
2018
Molesey Boat Club 'A'
6.34
2017
Sport Imperial boat club
6.39
2016
Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
7.09
2015
Molesey Boat Club
7.15
2014
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
2013
Tyrian Club
6.40
2012
Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
7.42
2011
London Rowing Club 'A'
6.51
2010
Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
7.25
The Queen Mother Challenge Cup
2019
Leander Club
6.20
2018
Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
6.14
2017
Leander Club
6.13
2016
Leander Club
6.45
2015
Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
6.39
2014
Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
6.38
2013
Leander Club and Reading University
6.17
2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
7.10
2011
Leander Club and Reading University
6.17
2010
Reading University and Leander Club
7.10
The Princess Grace Challenge Cup
2019
Chinese National Rowing Team, China
6.55
2018
Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Imperial College London
7.04
2017
Hollandia Roeiclub, holland
6.54
2016
Reading Rowing Club and Leander Club
7.27
2015
Imperial College London and Tees Rowing Club
7.37
2014
Leander Club and Gloucester Rowing Club
7.31
2013
Leander Club and Minerva Bath Rowing Club
6.59
2012
National Rowing Centre of Excellence, Australia
7.47
2011
Princeton Training Center 'B', U.S.A.
7.02
2010
Gloucester Rowing Club and Leander Club
7.42
The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup
2019
Edinburgh University and Nottingham Rowing Club
6.21
2018
Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll, Netherlands
6.24
2017
Leander Club 'A'
6.22
2016
Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
6.43
2015
Leander Club
6.50
2014
Leander Club
6.47
2013
Leander Club 'A'
6.23
2012
Leander Club
7.15
2011
Leander Club 'A'
6.30
2010
Leander Club
7.19
The Fawley Challenge Cup
2019
Leander Club A
6.37
2018
The Windsor Boys' School
6.27
2017
The Windsor Boys' School
6.34
2016
Claires Court School
7.03
2015
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
6.44
2014
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
7.25
2013
Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
6.39
2012
Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
7.20
2011
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
6.49
2010
Banks Rowing Club and Melbourne University, Australia
7.28
The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup
2019
Latymer Upper School A
7.45
2018
Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
7.20
2017
Gloucester Rowing club
7.36
2016
Gloucester Rowing Club
7.53
2015
Gloucester Rowing Club
7.35
2014
Gloucester Rowing Club
7.46
2013
Latymer Upper School
7.26
2012
Henley Rowing Club
8.44
The Britannia Challenge Cup
2019
Molesey Boat Club
7.01
2018
Thames Rowing Club 'A'
6.45
2017
N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
7.06
2016
Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
7.16
2015
Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
7.16
2014
Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
7.17
2013
Taurus Boat Club 'A'
6.54
2012
Star Club
7.44
2011
Banks Rowing Club, Australia
6.59
2010
The Tideway Scullers' School
7.40
The Prince Albert Challenge Cup
2019
Harvard University, U.S.A.
6.51
2018
Imperial College London
6.51
2017
Newcastle University 'A'
6.48
2016
Edinburgh University 'A'
7.22
2015
University of Washington, U.S.A.
7.13
2014
Newcastle University 'A'
7.21
2013
Imperial College London 'A'
7.00
2012
University of London 'A'
7.36
2011
Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
6.58
2010
University College, Dublin, Ireland
7.41
The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup
2019
A. Diaz & A. Haack Argentina
7.16
2018
M. Sinkovic & V. Sinkovic, Croatia
6.54
2017
V.O. Onfroy & T.O. Onfroy, France
7.03
2016
R. Braas & M. Steenman, Holland
7.35
2015
J.C. Foad & M.K. Langridge, Molesey Boat Club and Leander Club
7.39
2014
J.B.P Bahain & M. Steenman, Holland
7.19
2013
E.G. Murray & H.B. Bond, New Zealand
6.56
2012
M.M. Molina & B.L. Lang, France
8.22
2011
P.K. Reed & A. Triggs Hodge, Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
6.56
2010
E. Murray & H. Bond, New Zealand
7.55
The Hambleden Pairs Challenge Cup
2019
G.E. Prendergast & K.L. Gowler New Zealand
7.52
2018
H.C. Long & H.E. Scott, Marlow Rowing Club and Bann Rowing Club
8.00
2017
G.E. Prendergast & K.L. Gowler, New Zealand
7.48
The Double Sculls Challenge Cup
2019
J.E. Collins & G.E. Thomas
6.44
2018
A.J. Groom & J.R.A. Beaumont, Leander Club
6.46
2017
J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris, New Zealand
6.49
2016
N.C. Middleton & J.R.A. Beaumont, Leander Club
7.27
2015
J.E. Collins & J.F.L. Walton, Leander Club
7.23
2014
S. Delayre & J. Azou, France
7.17
2013
M.A.N. Arms & R.W. Manson, New Zealand
6.48
2012
J.E. Collins & A.J. Sinclair, Leander Club
7.35
2011
M.W. Wells & R.M. Bateman, Leander Club
6.52
2010
C. Berrest & J. Bahain, France
7.38
The Stonor Challenge Trophy
2019
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe New Zealand
7.36
2018
C.R.L. Hodgkins-Byrne & A. Thornton, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON AND NOTTINGHAM ROWING CLUB
7.38
2017
B.C. Donoghue & O.K. Loe, New Zealand
7.27
The Diamond Challenge Sculls
2019
O. Zeidler Germany
7.34
2018
A.M.O. Drysdale, New Zealand
7.31
2017
M.R.G. Dunham, New Zealand
7.34
2016
H. Obreno, Belgium
7.56
2015
A.M.O. Drysdale, New Zealand
8.11
2014
A.M.O. Drysdale, New Zealand
8.11
2013
A.L. Aleksandrov, Azerbaijan
7.30
2012
P.M. Lambert, South Africa
8.28
2011
A.W. Campbell, The Tideway Scullers' School
7.37
2010
M. Drysdale, New Zealand
8.28
The Princess Royal Challenge Cup
2019
E.K. Twigg New Zealand
8.13
2018
J.R. Gmelin, Switzerland
8.02
2017
A.K. Thiele, Germany
8.30
2016
L.I. Scheenaard, Holland
8.58
2015
M. Knapkova, Czech Republic
9.29
2014
M. Knapkova, Czech Republic
8.50
2013
M. Knapkova, Czech Republic
8.06
2012
I.R. Penney, Canada
9.47
2011
M. Knapkova, Czech Republic
8.17
2010
M. Knapkova, Czech Republic
9.16