THE PRINCESS ROYAL CHALLENGE CUP                

GROUP 1 OF 1 START 2.00 p.m

 566   G. Brayshaw (Leeds Rowing Club)
 567   E.G. Carmichael (Leander Club)
 569   S. Connolly (Leicester Rowing Club)
 570   A.R. Hallett (Taunton Rowing Club)
 574   C.L.E. Plumb (Peterborough City Rowing Club)
 577   P.J. Whittaker (Imperial College London)

TOTAL: 6

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE SCULLS                

GROUP 1 OF 2 START 2.05 p.m.

 543   D.C.G. Boddington (Griffen Boat Club)
 544   J.P. Brown (Quintin Boat Club)
 545   S.M. Byford (Birmingham Rowing Club)
 546   T.K. Carter (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 550   M.J. Jenner (Agecroft Rowing Club)
 551   N.M. Kenny (The Tideway Scullers' School)
 552   J.A. Kirkwood (Leander Club)
 554   J.G. Livy (Christchurch Rowing Club)

THE DIAMOND CHALLENGE SCULLS                

GROUP 2 OF 2 START 2.10 p.m.

 556   M.H. Mole (Glasgow University)
 558   J.R.P. Scott (Leander Club)
 559   H.W. Shepherd (Exeter Rowing Club)
 561   H.M.J. Uglow (Imperial College London)
 562   H.J. Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 Rowing Club)
 563   A.J.W. Watkins (Loughborough Students' Rowing Club)
 564   L.A.J. Wells (Army Rowing Club)

TOTAL: 15

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST 4 CREWS WILL QUALIFY.

THE WOMEN'S DOUBLE SCULLS                 

GROUP 1 OF 1 START 2.15 p.m.

 534   J. Cole-Hossain & S.F.E. Perry (Thames Rowing Club)
 535   P.G. Cook & A.E. Thompson (Derby Rowing Club and Nottingham Rowing Club)
 538   K. Ernst & G. Rakauskaite (Worcester Rowing Club)
 540   I.K. Lingard & O.R. Olusanya (Exeter University)
 541   L.E. Macro & S.L. Clutterbuck (Bath University)

TOTAL: 5

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP

GROUP 1 OF 2 START 2.23 p.m.

   4   Aviron Grenoblois and Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France
   5   Calgary Rowing Club, Canada
   6   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
   7   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
   8   Edinburgh University
   9   Fulham Reach Boat Club and London Rowing Club
  11   Kingston Rowing Club
  12   Lea Rowing Club
  13   Leander Club

THE REMENHAM CHALLENGE CUP                  

GROUP 2 OF 2 START 2.28 p.m.

  15   Molesey Boat Club
  16   Newcastle University
  18   Oxford Brookes University
  19   Oxford Brookes University and Cambridge University Women's Boat Club
  20   Thames Rowing Club
  21   The Tideway Scullers' School
  22   University of London and Imperial College London

TOTAL: 16

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST 3 CREWS WILL QUALIFY.

THE THAMES CHALLENGE CUP 

GROUP 1 OF 2 START 2.35 p.m.

  35   Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
  37   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
  38   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
  40   City of Oxford Rowing Club 'B'
  42   Exeter Rowing Club
  44   Green Lake Crew 'B', U.S.A.
  45   Henley Rowing Club
  47   Kingston Rowing Club 'B'
  49   Lea Rowing Club 'B'
  51   Leeds Rowing Club
  53   London Rowing Club 'B'
  54   London Rowing Club 'C'
  55   Marlow Rowing Club
  59   Nonesuch Boat Club

THE THAMES CHALLENGE CUP 

GROUP 2 OF 2 START 2.45 p.m.

  60   Norwich Rowing Club 'A'
  61   Norwich Rowing Club 'B'
  62   Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
  64   Quintin Boat Club
  66   Rob Roy Boat Club
  68   Royal Chester Rowing Club 'B'
  72   Sabrina Club
  75   Thames Rowing Club 'C'
  76   The 1884 Boat Club
  78   Twickenham Rowing Club
  80   Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
  81   Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
  83   York City Rowing Club

TOTAL: 27

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE PRINCE OF WALES CHALLENGE CUP                    

GROUP 1 OF 1 START 2.55 p.m.

 311   Bath University and Minerva Bath Rowing Club
 314   Eton College and Burway Rowing Club
 318   Newcastle University
 321   Reading Rowing Club and Leander Club
 323   Reading University 'B'
 324   Reading University and Nottingham Rowing Club
 325   The Tideway Scullers' School and Tyrian Club
 326   Tufts University, U.S.A.                                             

TOTAL: 8   

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP                 

GROUP 1 OF 3 START 3.01 p.m.

 462   Bournemouth University
 463   Bowdoin College 'A', U.S.A.
 464   Bowdoin College 'B', U.S.A.
 465   Bucknell University, U.S.A.
 466   Cardiff University
 468   Deerfield Academy 'A', U.S.A.
 469   Deerfield Academy 'B', U.S.A.
 471   Durham University 'A'
 472   Durham University 'B'
 474   Edinburgh University 'B'

THE PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP                 

GROUP 2 OF 3 START 3.10 p.m.

 475   Edinburgh University 'C'
 476   Glasgow University
 478   Imperial College London 'B'
 479   Kent School, U.S.A.
 480   King's College, London
 482   Newcastle University 'B'
 483   Oxford Brookes University
 484   Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
 485   Sheffield University
 486   Swansea University

THE PRINCE ALBERT CHALLENGE CUP                 

GROUP 3 OF 3 START 3.15 p.m.

 487   Tabor Academy, U.S.A.
 488   Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland
 490   University of Birmingham
 491   University of Bristol
 493   University of Surrey
 494   University of Virginia, U.S.A.
 495   Williams College, U.S.A.
 496   Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A', U.S.A.
 497   Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B', U.S.A.

TOTAL: 29

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

GROUP 1 OF 5 START 4.00 p.m.

  84   Abingdon School
  86   Balliol College, Oxford and St. Catherine's College, Oxford
  88   Bath University 'B'
  89   Bedford School
  91   Cardiff University
  92   Colgate University, U.S.A.
  95   Cornell University 'C', U.S.A.
  96   Dulwich College 'A'
  97   Dulwich College 'B'
  98   Eton College 'A'
  99   Eton College 'B'

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

GROUP 2 OF 5 START 4.08 p.m.

 100   Eton College 'C'
 102   Exeter University 'B'
 104   Hampton School
 106   Imperial College London 'B'
 107   Jesus College, Cambridge
 578   Jesus College, Oxford
 108   King's College School, Wimbledon
 109   King's College, London
 112   Liverpool University
 113   Manchester University

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

GROUP 3 OF 5 START 4.16 p.m.

 114   Monkton Combe School
 116   Newcastle University 'B'
 117   Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration, Norway
 119   Nottingham University
 122   Oxford Brookes University 'C'
 123   Oxford Brookes University 'D'
 124   Pembroke College, Oxford
 125   Radley College 'A'
 126   Radley College 'B'
 127   St. Hild & St. Bede College, Durham

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

GROUP 4 OF 5 START 4.24 p.m.

 128   St. Paul's School
 129   Santa Clara University, U.S.A.
 130   Sheffield University
 131   Shiplake College 'A'
 132   Shiplake College 'B'
 133   Shrewsbury School
 135   The King's School, Chester
 136   The London Oratory School
 137   Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland
 138   Tufts University, U.S.A.

THE TEMPLE CHALLENGE CUP

GROUP 5 OF 5 START 4.32 p.m.

 140   United Hospitals, London 'B'
 142   University College London 'B'
 143   University of Bristol 'A'
 144   University of Bristol 'B'
 148   University of London 'B'
 150   University of Virginia, U.S.A.
 151   University of Warwick 'A'
 152   University of Warwick 'B'
 154   Williams College, U.S.A.
 155   Worcester Polytechnic Institute, U.S.A. 

TOTAL: 51

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE PRINCESS GRACE CHALLENGE CUP      

GROUP 1 OF 2 START 4.42 p.m.

 295   Imperial College London
 297   Molesey Boat Club
 298   Nottingham Rowing Club
 300   Nottingham University
 301   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
 302   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
 303   Reading University 'A'

THE PRINCESS GRACE CHALLENGE CUP      

GROUP 2 OF 2 START 4.47 p.m.

 304   Reading University 'B'
 305   Sir William Perkins's School and Wallingford Rowing Club
 306   Star and Arrow Club and Upper Thames Rowing Club
 307   The Tideway Scullers' School
 308   University of London
 309   University of Surrey
 310   Wallingford Rowing Club and Agecroft Rowing Club

TOTAL: 14

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE BRITANNIA CHALLENGE CUP             

GROUP 1 OF 1 START 4.52 p.m.

 438   Agecroft Rowing Club
 439   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
 441   Eden Boat Club
 442   Hinksey Sculling School
 447   Putney Town Rowing Club
 449   Radley Mariners
 450   Riverside Boat Club, U.S.A.
 453   Southampton Coalporters ARC
 458   Vesta Rowing Club
 460   Warwick Boat Club

TOTAL: 10

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE WOMEN'S FOURS

GROUP 1 OF 1 START 5.00 p.m.

 201   Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Aviron Union Nautique de Lyon, France
 204   Imperial College London
 205   Leander Club
 206   Llandaff Rowing Club
 208   Newcastle University
 209   Nottingham University
 210   Ohio State University, U.S.A.
 213   Vesta Rowing Club

TOTAL: 8

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE DOUBLE SCULLS CHALLENGE CUP       

GROUP 1 OF 1 START 5.05 p.m.

 515   J.A. Bryning & O.J. Gibbons (Cardiff City Rowing Club and Cardiff Metropolitan University)
 516   R.A. Cheale & M.P. Day (Broxbourne Rowing Club)
 518   J.A. Harris & H.J. Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 Rowing Club and Peterhouse, Cambridge)
 520   P. King & D.G. Harvey (Wallingford Rowing Club)
 522   D. Koker & D.W. Klomp (Tilburgse Studenten Roeivereniging and Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Netherlands)
 523   J. Long & Y. Cai (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
 524   W.H. Mackworth-Praed & E.J. Barton (Auriol Kensington Rowing Club and Torquay Rowing Club)
 529   P. Thomas & T.J. Fielder (Fulham Reach Boat Club and Elizabethan Boat Club)
 530   D.G.M. Tope & V. DeLuca (Reading University)
 531   O.J. Varley & H.B. Coussens (Newcastle University and Durham University)
 532   S.J. Woodfine & H. Bond (Vesta Rowing Club)

TOTAL: 11

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 1 OF 4 START 6.15 p.m.

 232   Ardingly Rowing Club
 233   Army Rowing Club
 234   Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
 236   Becket Rowing Club
 237   Bedford Rowing Club 'A'
 238   Bedford Rowing Club 'B'
 239   Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
 240   Bridgnorth Rowing Club
 241   Cambois Rowing Club
 242   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
 243   Cardiff City Rowing Club

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 2 OF 4 START 6.20 p.m.

 246   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'B'
 247   City of Sheffield Rowing Club
 248   Colet Boat Club
 250   Curlew Rowing Club
 251   Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
 252   Derby Rowing Club
 253   East India Club
 255   HSBC Rowing Club
 258   Llandaff Rowing Club
 260   London Rowing Club 'B'
 262   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'B'

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP               

GROUP 3 OF 4 START 6.25 p.m.

 263   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'C'
 264   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
 265   Marlow Rowing Club
 268   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
 269   Molesey Boat Club 'C'
 270   Monmouth Rowing Club
 271   Northampton Rowing Club
 272   Northwich Rowing Club
 273   Old Monmothians Boat Club
 274   Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club, U.S.A.

THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP               

GROUP 4 OF 4 START 6.30 p.m.

 276   Radley Mariners
 277   Reading Rowing Club 'A'
 278   Reading Rowing Club 'B'
 279   St. Neots Rowing Club
 281   Star Club
 282   Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
 286   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 287   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
 289   Walton Rowing Club
 290   Worcester Rowing Club                                                     

TOTAL: 42

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST 14 CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 1 OF 2 START 6.40 p.m.

 158   Bedford Modern School
 160   Cheltenham College
 169   Latymer Upper School
 170   Monkton Combe School
 171   Monmouth School
 176   Reading Blue Coat School
 177   St. Albans School, U.S.A.
 179   St. George's College

THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 2 OF 2 START 6.48 p.m.

 184   Tabor Academy, U.S.A.
 185   The Episcopal Academy, U.S.A.
 186   The Haverford School, U.S.A.
 188   The King's School, Worcester
 189   The London Oratory School
 190   The Oratory School
 191   The Windsor Boys' School
 194   Yarm School         

TOTAL: 16

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST 10 CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 1 OF 4 START 6.55 p.m.

 388   Becket Rowing Club 'B'
 389   Becket Rowing Club 'C'
 391   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
 392   Cheltenham College
 393   Emanuel School
 394   Glasgow Academy
 395   Globe Rowing Club
 397   Gloucester Rowing Club 'B'
 398   Godolphin & Latymer School
 399   Great Marlow School
 401   Headington School 'B'

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 2 OF 4 START 7.00 p.m.

 403   Henley Rowing Club 'B'
 404   Hinksey Sculling School 'A'
 405   Hinksey Sculling School 'B'
 407   Kingston Grammar School 'A'
 408   Kingston Grammar School 'B'
 410   Latymer Upper School 'B'
 411   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'A'
 412   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'B'
 413   Marlow Rowing Club
 414   Molesey Boat Club
 415   Northwich Rowing Club

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 3 OF 4 START 7.05 p.m.

 416   Nottingham Rowing Club
 417   Putney High School 'A'
 418   Putney High School 'B'
 419   Putney High School 'C'
 420   St. Edward's School
 422   Shiplake College
 423   Shrewsbury School
 424   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 425   Sir William Perkins's School 'A'
 426   Sir William Perkins's School 'B'
 427   Surbiton High School 'A'

THE DIAMOND JUBILEE CHALLENGE CUP                  

GROUP 4 OF 4 START 7.10 p.m.

 428   Surbiton High School 'B'
 429   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 430   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 431   The King's School, Chester
 432   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'A'
 433   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'B'
 434   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'C'
 435   The Leys School
 436   Wallingford Rowing Club
 437   Yarm School

TOTAL: 43

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST CREWS WILL QUALIFY

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 1 OF 4 START 7.18 p.m.

 329   Bedford Modern School
 330   Bedford School
 331   Bradford Grammar School
 332   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'A'
 333   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'B'
 335   Claires Court School 'B'
 336   Clonmel Rowing Club, Ireland
 337   Dulwich College
 338   Globe Rowing Club 'A'
 339   Globe Rowing Club 'B'
 341   Gloucester Rowing Club 'B'
 342   Henley Rowing Club

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 2 OF 4 START 7.23 p.m.

 343   Hereford Cathedral School
 344   Hinksey Sculling School
 345   Kingston Grammar School
 346   Latymer Upper School
 349   LVS Ascot Boat Club
 351   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'B'
 352   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'C'
 353   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'A'
 354   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'B'
 356   Malvern Preparatory School 'B', U.S.A.
 357   Malvern Preparatory School 'C', U.S.A.
 358   Marlow Rowing Club 'A'

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 3 OF 4 START 7.28 p.m.

 359   Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
 360   Molesey Boat Club
 361   Northwich Rowing Club
 362   Oundle School
 363   Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
 364   Royal Grammar School, Worcester
 365   St. Paul's School 'A'
 366   St. Paul's School 'B'
 368   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 'A'
 369   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 'B'
 370   Star and Arrow Club 'A'
 371   Star and Arrow Club 'B'

THE FAWLEY CHALLENGE CUP              

GROUP 4 OF 4 START 7.35 p.m.

 372   Star Club
 373   Stowe Sculling Club
 374   The American School in London
 375   The King's School, Canterbury
 377   The London Oratory School
 378   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
 379   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 380   The Tideway Scullers' School 'C'
 382   Tiffin School
 383   Wallingford Rowing Club 'A'
 384   Wallingford Rowing Club 'B'
 385   Warrington Rowing Club

TOTAL: 48

SUBJECT TO WITHDRAWALS THE FASTEST 14 CREWS WILL QUALIFY