Tomorrow

Timetable of Racing - Wednesday 29th June 2016
Race No.TimeEventBerksBucks
  1 8.30Wyfold 257 London R.C. 'B' 290 Waikato, NZL
  2 8.35Thames  32 Auriol Kensington R.C.  59 N.S.R. Oslo, NOR
  3 8.40PE 174 Hampton School 161 Bedford School
  4 8.45Britannia 479 Sport Imperial B.C. 472 Nottingham R.C.
  5 8.50Fawley 378 Kingston R.C. 359 Bedford Modern School
  6 9.00Thames  58 Molesey B.C. 'B'  74 Sydney R.C., AUS
  7 9.05PE 201 Westminster School 168 Claires Court School
  8 9.10Temple 125 Oxford Brookes University 'C'  94 Cornell University 'B', USA
  9 9.15Wyfold 258 Maidenhead R.C. 233 Ardingly R.C.
 10 9.20Fawley 389 Molesey B.C. 381 Lea R.C.
 11 9.30Jubilee 421 Glasgow Schools Rowing Club 422 Gloucester R.C.
 12 9.35Britannia 469 Kingston R.C. 480 Stratford-upon-Avon B.C.
 13 9.40Temple 119 Newcastle University 102 Exeter University
 14 9.45Thames  66 R-R-G. Mülheim, GER  46 Fulham Reach B.C.
 15 9.50Wyfold 256 London R.C. 'A' 261 Mitsubishi B.C., JPN
 1610.00Thames  45 Fujian Rowing Club, CHN  71 Sabrina R.C.
 1710.05Temple 147 University of London 'A' 144 University of Bristol
 1810.10PE 188 St. Edward's School 196 The King's School, Chester
 1910.15Wyfold 268 Nottingham R.C. 275 Thames R.C. 'A'
 2010.20Fawley 400 Sir William Borlase's School 414 Westminster School
 2110.30Temple 114 K.S.R. Njord, NED 123 Oxford Brookes University 'A'
 2210.35Thames  40 City of Oxford R.C.  72 St. Neots R.C.
 2310.40Wyfold 250 HSBC R.C. 285 Upper Thames R.C. 'A'
 2410.45Britannia 485 Tyne United R.C. 474 Royal Chester R.C.
 2510.50Jubilee 453 Thames R.C. 426 Henley R.C. 'A'
 2611.00Britannia 487 Utah Crew, USA 483 The Tideway Scullers'  School
 2711.05Wyfold 284 Tyrian Club 273 Sport Imperial B.C.
 2811.10Thames  52 London R.C. 'B'  80 Upper Thames R.C.
 2911.15PE 163 Brunswick School, USA 178 Latymer Upper School
 3011.20Temple 148 University of London 'B'  92 Columbia University, USA
 3111.30PE 186 Radley College 173 Groton School, USA
 3211.35Wyfold 246 Exeter R.C. 262 Molesey B.C. 'A'
 3311.40Thames  82 Ursus B.C.  73 See-Club Luzern, SUI
 3411.45Temple  91 Clare & Hughes Hall, Cambridge 158 Yale University, USA
 3511.50Fawley 356 Abingdon School 405 The King's School, Worcester
 3612.00Thames  51 London R.C. 'A'  79 University Barge Club, USA
 3712.05Temple 141 University College London  86 Bath University
 3812.10PE 162 Boston College High School, USA 169 Dulwich College
 3912.15Wyfold 255 Leeds R.C. 286 Upper Thames R.C. 'B'
 4012.20Fawley 392 Northwich R.C. 'B' 391 Northwich R.C. 'A'
 4112.25Diamonds 577 J.G. Bugajski 590 T.H. Graves, USA
     
   LUNCHEON INTERVAL 
     
 42 2.00Wyfold 278 The Tideway Scullers'  School 'B' 251 Hunan Rowing Club, CHN
 43 2.05Thames  75 Thames R.C. 'A'  49 Lea R.C.
 44 2.10Temple 107 Harvard University, USA 149 University of Michigan 'A', USA
 45 2.15PE 187 Reading Blue Coat School 191 St. Paul's School, Concord, USA
 46 2.20Britannia 486 Upper Thames R.C. 464 Baltimore R.C., USA
 47 2.30Temple 122 Nottingham Trent University  98 Durham University
 48 2.35PE 184 Norwich School 159 Abingdon School
 49 2.40Wyfold 254 Lady Rohesia B.C. 232 Agecroft R.C.
 50 2.45Britannia 470 London R.C. 476 RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
 51 2.50Jubilee 432 Latymer Upper School 434 Molesey B.C.
 52 3.00PE 175 Jesuit College Prep School, USA 185 Pangbourne College
 53 3.05Temple 134 St. Petersburg Univ., RUS 104 Glasgow University
 54 3.10Thames  69 Royal Chester R.C.  48 Kingston R.C.
 55 3.15Wyfold 277 The Tideway Scullers'  School 'A' 253 Lady Elizabeth B.C., IRL
 56 3.20Fawley 375 H.R.V. Cornelis Tromp, NED 396 R.G.S. High Wycombe
 57 3.30Wyfold 249 Henley R.C. 291 Worcester R.C.
 58 3.35Thames  57 Molesey B.C. 'A'  31 Agecroft R.C.
 59 3.40Temple  96 Drexel University, USA 143 University College, Dublin, IRL
 60 3.45PE 203 Winchester College 193 Shrewsbury School
 61 3.50Jubilee 447 Shiplake Vikings R.C. 436 Northwich R.C.
 62 4.00Thames  67 Roeivereeniging Willem III, NED  41 Commercial R.C., IRL
 63 4.05PE 200 The Windsor Boys' School 190 St. Paul's School
 64 4.10Temple 118 Manchester University 110 Imperial College London 'B'
 65 4.15Wyfold 276 Thames R.C. 'B' 263 Molesey B.C. 'B'
 66 4.20Jubilee 430 Isle of Ely R.C. 440 Pangbourne College
     
   TEA INTERVAL 
     
 67 5.30Britannia 467 Henley R.C. 481 Thames R.C.
 68 5.35Thames  36 Cantabrigian R.C.  70 RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER
 69 5.40Temple 156 Westminster School  93 Cornell University 'A', USA
 70 5.45PE 171 Eton College 176 King's College School
 71 5.50Jubilee 425 Headington School 442 Ruyton Girls' School, AUS
 72 6.00Temple 146 Univ. of California, Berkeley, USA 124 Oxford Brookes University 'B'
 73 6.05PE 195 The King's School, Canterbury 198 The London Oratory School
 74 6.10Thames  34 Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, SUI  38 City of Bristol R.C.
 75 6.15Wyfold 248 Grasshopper-Club, SUI 243 Colet Boat Club
 76 6.20Fawley 403 Thames R.C. 373 Gloucester R.C.
 77 6.30Thames  60 Nonesuch B.C.  63 Quintin B.C.
 78 6.35Temple 117 Liverpool University 150 University of Michigan 'B', USA
 79 6.40PE 172 Great Marlow School 180 Melbourne Grammar School, AUS
 80 6.45Jubilee 456 Lady Eleanor Holles School 438 Nottingham R.C.
 81 6.50Wyfold 252 Kingston R.C. 265 Newark R.C.
 82 7.00Fawley 409 The Windsor Boys' School 401 Star and Arrow Club
 83 7.05PE 189 St. George's College 183 Monmouth School
 84 7.10Thames  76 Thames R.C. 'B'  55 Marlow R.C.
 85 7.15Temple 109 Imperial College London 'A' 133 St. Paul's School
 86 7.20Britannia 477 Seeclub Zürich, SUI 462 Agecroft R.C.
 87 7.30PE 192 Shiplake College 167 Choate Rosemary Hall, USA
 88 7.35Wyfold 245 Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., GER 266 Norwich R.C.
 89 7.40Jubilee 427 Henley R.C. 'B' 460 Warrington R.C.