Henley Royal Regatta - List of 2015 Entries

Total 2015, 528 (Overseas 114, Home 414)
Total 2014, 494 (Overseas 107, Home 387)
 

The Grand Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and University of London                                                               
 
   1   Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club
   2   National Training Centre, Australia
   3   Ruder Club Hansa von 1898 e.V. Dortmund, Germany
 
Total Entries: 3 (2014: 2)

The Ladies' Challenge Plate

Holders: University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.                                                          
 
   4   Leander Club
   5   Melbourne University, Australia
   6   Princeton University 'A', U.S.A.
   7   Princeton University 'B', U.S.A.
   8   Ruderclub Germania Düsseldorf von 1904, Germany
   9   University of Washington, U.S.A.
  10   Yale University, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 7 (2014: 8)

The Thames Challenge Cup

Holders: Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania von 1869 e.V., Germany                                       
 
  11   Agecroft Rowing Club
  12   Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
  13   Broxbourne Rowing Club
  14   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
  15   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
  16   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'A'
  17   City of Bristol Rowing Club 'B'
  18   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
  19   City of Oxford Rowing Club
  20   Colet Boat Club
  21   Curlew Rowing Club
  22   Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
  23   Derby Rowing Club
  24   Eastbourne Rowing Club
  25   Exeter Rowing Club
  26   Green Lake Crew 'A', U.S.A.
  27   Green Lake Crew 'B', U.S.A.
  28   Grosvenor Rowing Club
  29   Kingston Rowing Club
  30   Lea Rowing Club 'A'
  31   Lea Rowing Club 'B'
  32   Leander Club
  33   London Rowing Club 'A'
  34   London Rowing Club 'B'
  35   Marlow Rowing Club
  36   Mercantile Rowing Club, Australia
  37   Molesey Boat Club
  38   Nonesuch Boat Club
  39   Putney Town Rowing Club
  40   Reading Rowing Club
  527 Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim/Ruhr, Germany
  41   Royal Chester Rowing Club
  42   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
  43   Sabrina Rowing Club
  44   Sport Imperial Boat Club
  45   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
  46   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
  47   Thames Rowing Club 'C'
  48   Thames Rowing Club 'D'
  49   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
  50   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
  51   University Barge Club, U.S.A.
  52   Upper Thames Rowing Club
  53   Ursus Boat Club
  54   Vesta Rowing Club
  55   Walton Rowing Club
  56   Worcester Rowing Club 'A'
  57   Worcester Rowing Club 'B'
 
Total Entries: 48 (2014: 45)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Temple Challenge Cup

Holders: Oxford Brookes University 'A'                                                                       
 
  58   Abingdon School 'A'
  59   Abingdon School 'B'
  60   Algemene Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skøll, Holland
  61   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Holland
  62   Bedford Modern School
  63   Bedford School
  64   Bournemouth University 'A'
  65   Bournemouth University 'B'
  66   Cardiff University 'A'
  67   Cardiff University 'B'
  68   Churchill College, Cambridge and Girton College, Cambridge
  69   Columbia University, U.S.A.
  70   Cornell University, U.S.A.
  71   Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Holland
  72   Durham University 'A'
  73   Durham University 'B'
  74   Edinburgh University
  75   Eton College 'A'
  76   Eton College 'B'
  77   Eton College 'C'
  78   Exeter University 'A'
  79   Exeter University 'B'
  80   Hampton School
  81   Hobart College, U.S.A.
  82   Imperial College London 'A'
  83   Imperial College London 'B'
  84   Kent School, U.S.A.
  85   King's College School, Wimbledon
  86   King's College, Queensland, Australia
  87   Lady Margaret Boat Club, Cambridge
  88   Lawrenceville School, U.S.A.
  89   Leeds University
  90   Liverpool University
  91   Manchester University
  92   Massachusetts Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
  93   Nephthys Boat Club
  94   Newcastle University
  95   Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration, Norway
  96   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
  97   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
  98   Oxford Brookes University 'C'
  99   Pembroke College, Cambridge and Caius Boat Club, Cambridge
 100   Princeton University, U.S.A.
 101   Queens' College, Cambridge
 102   Reading Blue Coat School
 103   St. Hild & St. Bede College, Durham and St. Cuthbert's Society, Durham
 104   St. Paul's School 'A'
 105   St. Paul's School 'B'
 106   Sheffield University
 107   Shiplake College
 108   Shrewsbury School
 109   Swansea University
 110   The King's School, Chester
 111   Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland
 112   Université de Lyon, France
 113   University College London 'A'
 114   University College London 'B'
 115   University of Bristol
 116   University of London 'A'
 117   University of London 'B'
 118   University of London 'C'
 119   University of the West of England
 120   University of Virginia, U.S.A.
 121   University of Warwick
 122   University of York
 123   Westminster School
 
Total Entries: 66 (2014: 74)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Holders: Eton College                                                                                        
 
 124   Abingdon School
 125   Bedford Modern School
 126   Bedford School
 127   Belen Jesuit Preparatory School, U.S.A.
 128   Boston College High School, U.S.A.
 129   Canford School
 130   Cheltenham College
 131   Claires Court School
 132   Dulwich College
 133   Eton College
 134   George Watson's College
 135   Gonzaga College High School, U.S.A.
 136   Great Marlow School
 137   Hampton School
 138   King's College School, Wimbledon
 139   Kingston Grammar School
 140   Latymer Upper School
 141   Lawrenceville School, U.S.A.
 142   Millfield School
 143   Monmouth School
 144   Norwich School
 145   Pangbourne College
 146   Phillips Academy, Andover, U.S.A.
 147   Portora Royal School
 148   Radley College
 149   Ratsgymnasium Osnabrück, Germany
 150   Reading Blue Coat School
 151   St. Edward's School
 152   St. George's College
 153   St. Paul's School
 154   St. Peter's School
 155   Salisbury School, U.S.A.
 156   Shawnigan Lake School, Canada
 157   Shiplake College
 158   Shrewsbury School
 159   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 160   The King's School, Canterbury
 161   The King's School, Chester
 162   The King's School, Worcester
 163   The London Oratory School
 164   The Oratory School
 165   The Windsor Boys' School
 166   Westminster School
 167   Whitgift School
 168   Winchester College
 169   Yarm School
 
Total Entries: 46 (2014: 38)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Remenham Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and Imperial College London                                                            
 
 170   Brown University, U.S.A.
 171   Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Wallingford Rowing Club
 172   Durham University and Norske Studenters Roklub, Norway
 173   Exeter University and Exeter Rowing Club
 174   Imperial College London and Sport Imperial Boat Club
 175   Leander Club
 176   Leander Club and Imperial College London
 177   Newcastle University and Bewl Bridge Rowing Club
 178   Nottingham University
 179   Oxford Brookes University
 180   Oxford University Women's Boat Club and Radcliffe Crew, Harvard University, U.S.A.
 181   Ruderverein Münster, Germany
 182   Stanford University, U.S.A.
 183   Thames Rowing Club
 184   University of London
 185   Vesta Rowing Club and Henley Rowing Club
 186   Western Rowing Club, Canada
 
Total Entries: 17 (2014: 17)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

The Stewards' Challenge Cup

Holders: Molesey Boat Club and Leander Club                                                                  
 
 187   Leander Club and University of London
 188   Nautical Club of Ioannina and Nautical Club of Kastoria, Greece
 189   University of Pretoria, South Africa
 
Total Entries: 3 (2014: 5)

The Visitors' Challenge Cup

Holders: Harvard University, U.S.A.                                                                          
 
 190   Carnegie Lake Rowing Association, U.S.A.
 191   Collingwood College, Durham
 192   Eton Vikings and Griffen Boat Club
 193   Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
 194   Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
 195   Newcastle University
 196   Nottingham Trent University
 197   Quintin Boat Club and Molesey Boat Club
 198   Ruder-Club Allemannia von 1866 e.V., Hamburg, Germany
 199   Ruderverein Münster, Germany
 200   Sport Imperial Boat Club and University of London
 201   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 202   University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
 203   University of Washington, U.S.A.
 204   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 205   Yale University, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 16 (2014: 16)

The Wyfold Challenge Cup

Holders: Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'                                                                        
 
 206   Aberdeen Boat Club
 207   Ardingly Rowing Club
 208   Army Rowing Club
 209   Belfast Rowing Club
 210   Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club
 211   Cardiff City Rowing Club
 212   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
 213   City of Oxford Rowing Club
 214   Derby Rowing Club
 215   Dresdner Ruderverein e.v., Germany
 216   Exeter Rowing Club
 217   Fulham Reach Boat Club
 218   Griffen Boat Club
 219   Henley Rowing Club
 220   HSBC Rowing Club
 221   Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
 222   Leeds Rowing Club
 223   London Rowing Club 'A'
 224   London Rowing Club 'B'
 225   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
 226   Marlow Rowing Club
 227   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
 228   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
 229   N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
 230   Newark Rowing Club
 231   Nonesuch Boat Club
 232   Northampton Rowing Club
 233   Norwich Rowing Club
 234   Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
 235   Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
 236   Petone Rowing Club, New Zealand
 237   Quintin Boat Club 'A'
 238   Quintin Boat Club 'B'
 239   Radley Mariners
 240   Reading Rowing Club
 241   Rob Roy Boat Club
 242   Royal Chester Rowing Club
 243   Star Club
 244   Stourport Boat Club
 245   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 246   Tees Rowing Club
 247   Thames Rowing Club
 248   Thames Tradesmen's Rowing Club
 249   The Tideway Scullers' School
 250   Twickenham Rowing Club
 251   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
 252   Tyne United Rowing Club
 253   Tyrian Club 'A'
 254   Tyrian Club 'B'
 255   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 256   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 257   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'C'
 258   Vesta Rowing Club
 259   Worcester Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 54 (2014: 44)

To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Queen Mother Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club                                                               
 
 260   Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club
 261   Rostocker Ruder-Club and Potsdamer Ruder-Gesellschaft e.V., Germany
 
Total Entries: 2 (2014: 5)

The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club                                                                                    
 
 262   Bath University 'A'
 263   Bath University 'B'
 264   Burway Rowing Club and Eton College
 265   Cardiff University and Agecroft Rowing Club
 266   Cardiff University and Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 267   Clydesdale Amateur Rowing Club
 268   Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club, Germany
 269   Edinburgh University
 270   Exeter University and Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
 271   Granta Boat Club
 272   Imperial College London and Agecroft Rowing Club
 273   Leander Club
 274   Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
 275   Liverpool University
 276   London Rowing Club
 277   Loughborough Boat Club and Trent Rowing Club
 278   Magdalen College, Oxford and Oriel College, Oxford
 279   Medway Towns Rowing Club and Poplar, Blackwall & District Rowing Club
 280   Molesey Boat Club and Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 281   Molesey Boat Club and The Tideway Scullers' School
 282   Mossbourne Community Academy and Globe Rowing Club
 283   Nottingham Rowing Club
 284   Old Monmothians and Rehoboth Rowing Club, Namibia
 285   Reading University 'A'
 286   Reading University 'B'
 287   Reading University 'C'
 288   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen and Ruder-Club Allemannia von 1866 e.V., Hamburg, Germany
 289   St. Ives Rowing Club and St. Neots Rowing Club
 290   Stowe School and Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
 291   Swansea University
 292   University of Birmingham and Worcester University
 293   University of the West of England
 294   University of Virginia and Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.
 295   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 296   Wallingford Rowing Club and Martyrs Boat Club
 
Total Entries: 35 (2014: 19)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Fawley Challenge Cup

Holders: Sir William Borlase's Grammar School                                                                
 
 297   Bedford Modern School
 298   Belen Jesuit Preparatory School, U.S.A.
 299   Broxbourne Rowing Club
 300   City of Oxford Rowing Club
 301   Claires Court School 'A'
 302   Claires Court School 'B'
 303   Doncaster Schools' Rowing Association
 304   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
 305   Glasgow Academy
 306   Gloucester Rowing Club 'A'
 307   Gloucester Rowing Club 'B'
 308   Great Marlow School
 309   Henley Rowing Club
 310   Hinksey Sculling School
 311   Kingston Rowing Club 'A'
 312   Kingston Rowing Club 'B'
 313   Lea Rowing Club 'A'
 314   Lea Rowing Club 'B'
 315   Leander Club 'A'
 316   Leander Club 'B'
 317   Llandaff Rowing Club
 318   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'A'
 319   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'B'
 320   Maidenhead Rowing Club 'C'
 321   Marlow Rowing Club
 322   Molesey Boat Club
 323   Monkton Combe School
 324   Monmouth School
 325   Northwich Rowing Club 'A'
 326   Northwich Rowing Club 'B'
 327   Norwich Rowing Club
 328   Nottingham Rowing Club
 329   Pangbourne College
 330   Radley College
 331   Reading Rowing Club 'A'
 332   Reading Rowing Club 'B'
 333   Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 'A'
 334   Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe 'B'
 335   Royal Grammar School, Worcester
 336   San Diego Rowing Club, U.S.A.
 337   Shiplake College
 338   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 'A'
 339   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School 'B'
 340   Star Club 'A'
 341   Star Club 'B'
 342   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 343   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 344   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 345   The Grange School
 346   The King's School, Canterbury
 347   The King's School, Chester
 348   The Leys School
 349   The Windsor Boys' School 'A'
 350   The Windsor Boys' School 'B'
 351   Tiffin School 'A'
 352   Tiffin School 'B'
 353   Tiffin School 'C'
 354   Trentham Boat Club
 355   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
 356   Wallingford Rowing Club
 357   Westminster School
 358   Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
 359   York City Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 63 (2014: 65)
To be reduced to 24 entries by Qualifying Races

The Princess Grace Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and Gloucester Rowing Club                                                             
 
 360   Brown University, U.S.A.
 361   Cardiff University and Cardiff Metropolitan University
 362   Imperial College London and Tees Rowing Club
 363   Leander Club
 364   Maidenhead Rowing Club
 365   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
 366   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
 367   Quintin Boat Club and California Rowing Club, USA
 368   Reading University 'A'
 369   Reading University 'B'
 370   Shiplake Vikings Rowing Club
 371   Stanford University, U.S.A.
 372   Thames Rowing Club
 373   University of London and The Tideway Scullers' School
 374   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 15 (2014: 15)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Holders: Gloucester Rowing Club                                                                              
 
 375   Bedford Modern School
 376   Cheltenham College
 377   Eton Excelsior Rowing Club
 378   Glasgow Academy
 379   Gloucester Rowing Club 'A'
 380   Gloucester Rowing Club 'B'
 381   Headington School 'A'
 382   Headington School 'B'
 383   Henley Rowing Club
 384   Hollowell Scullers
 385   Kingston Grammar School
 386   Lady Eleanor Holles School 'A'
 387   Lady Eleanor Holles School 'B'
 388   Latymer Upper School
 389   Liverpool Victoria Rowing Club
 528   Loreto School, Normanhurst, Australia
 390   Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
 391   Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
 392   Monkton Bluefriars Boat Club
 393   St. George's College
 394   Shrewsbury School
 395   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 396   Sir William Perkins's School
 397   Surbiton High School
 398   Thames Rowing Club
 399   The King's School, Chester
 400   The Leys School
 401   The Tideway Scullers' School
 402   Warrington Rowing Club
 403   Y Quad Cities Rowing Association, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 30 (2014: 22)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

The Britannia Challenge Cup

Holders: Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'                                                                        
 
 404   Aberdeen Boat Club
 405   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
 406   Deal, Walmer & Kingsdown Amateur R.C.
 407   Eastbourne Rowing Club
 408   HSBC Rowing Club
 409   Kingston Rowing Club
 410   Lady Rohesia Boat Club
 411   Lea Rowing Club
 412   Molesey Boat Club
 413   Nemesis Boat Club
 414   Nonesuch Boat Club
 415   Nottingham Rowing Club
 416   Quintin Boat Club
 417   Radley Mariners
 418   Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
 419   Sudbury Rowing Club
 420   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
 421   Thames Rowing Club
 422   The Tideway Scullers' School
 423   Twickenham Rowing Club
 424   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 425   Vesta Rowing Club
 426   Wallingford Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 23 (2014: 25)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Holders: Newcastle University 'A'                                                                            
 
 427   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Holland
 428   Boston College High School, U.S.A.
 429   Columbia University, U.S.A.
 430   Cornell University, U.S.A.
 431   Corpus Christi College, Cambridge
 432   Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga, Holland
 433   Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Proteus-Eretes, Holland
 434   Downing College, Cambridge
 435   Durham University
 436   Edinburgh University
 437   Exeter University
 438   Goldie Boat Club 'A'
 439   Goldie Boat Club 'B'
 440   Gonzaga College High School, U.S.A.
 441   Groninger Studenten Roeivereniging Aegir, Holland
 442   Harvard University 'A', U.S.A.
 443   Harvard University 'B', U.S.A.
 444   Heriot Watt University
 445   Hobart College 'A', U.S.A.
 446   Hobart College 'B', U.S.A.
 447   Imperial College London
 448   Jesus College, Cambridge
 449   Kent School, U.S.A.
 450   King's College, Cambridge
 451   King's College, London
 452   Lady Margaret Boat Club, Cambridge
 453   Manchester University
 454   Massachusetts Institute of Technology, U.S.A.
 455   Newcastle University 'A'
 456   Newcastle University 'B'
 457   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
 458   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
 459   Phillips Academy, Andover, U.S.A.
 460   Royal Holloway, University of London
 461   St. Catharine's College, Cambridge
 462   St. Edward's School
 463   Salisbury School, U.S.A.
 464   Southampton University 'A'
 465   Southampton University 'B'
 466   University College, Cork, Ireland
 467   University of Bristol
 468   University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
 469   University of Chester
 470   University of Virginia 'A', U.S.A.
 471   University of Virginia 'B', U.S.A.
 472   University of Warwick 'A'
 473   University of Warwick 'B'
 474   University of Washington, U.S.A.
 475   Wolfson College, Oxford
 476   Yale University, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 50 (2014: 32)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup

Holders: J.B.P Bahain & M. Steenman, Holland                                                                 
 
 477   M. Brinker & P.J.R. Reynolds (Sons of the Thames Rowing Club)
 478   J.A. Brown & S.W.D. Thornton (Manchester University)
 479   A.R.P. Emmett & S.P. Hardy (Harvard University, U.S.A.)
 480   J.C. Foad & M.K. Langridge (Molesey Boat Club and Leander Club)
 481   D.I. Hunt & S.B. Keeling (University of Pretoria, South Africa)
 482   S.G. Innes & O.R.G. Cook (Leander Club and University of London)
 483   R. Kajiwara & R. Arakawa (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
 484   S. Nakamura & N. Kamada (Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan)
 485   W.B. Rosenbloom & S.P. Keenan (Yale University, U.S.A.)
 486   M.T. Tarrant & C.S. McBrierty (Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University)
 487   C.E. Thurston & W.K.H. Geffen (Keble College, Oxford)
 488   W.J. Todd & D.J. Kempsell (Lady Rohesia Boat Club)
 489   A.J. Wright & L.J.K. Snelson (National Training Centre, Australia)
 
Total Entries: 13 (2014: 14)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

The Double Sculls Challenge Cup

Holders: S. Delayre & J. Azou, France                                                                        
 
 490   J.E. Collins & J.F.L. Walton (Leander Club)
 491   H.C.J. Goodier & J.G. Bugajski (Oxford University and Keble College, Oxford)
 492   P.F. Graves & T.H. Graves (Craftsbury Sculling Center, U.S.A.)
 493   E.J. Griffiths & A.M. Pascovitch (City of Bristol Rowing Club)
 494   P.J. Keane & V.P. Piticariu (Team Keane Sculling School)
 495   C.B. Kuyt & B.D. Lukkes (Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Laga and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Proteus-Eretes, Holland)
 496   A.D.R. Leighton-Crawford & C.J. Clarke (The Tideway Scullers' School)
 497   J.A.D. Preston & B.B. Simpson (Reading University)
 498   J.M. Thompson & J.E. Smith (University of Pretoria, South Africa)
 
Total Entries: 9 (2014: 17)

The Diamond Challenge Sculls

Holder: A.M.O. Drysdale, New Zealand                                                                        
 
 499   A.W. Campbell (The Tideway Scullers' School)
 500   D.J. Clift (Isle of Ely Rowing Club)
 501   A.A. Cowley (Newark Rowing Club)
 502   G. Csepregi (Danubius Nemzeti Hajós Egylet, Hungary)
 503   S.J. Devereux (Leander Club)
 504   A.M.O. Drysdale (West End Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 505   D.M. Evans (Leander Club)
 506   C.H.P. Gathercole (University of Bristol)
 507   M.E. Lawrence (Quintin Boat Club)
 508   W.H. Mackworth-Praed (Auriol Kensington Rowing Club)
 509   A.M. Pascovitch (City of Bristol Rowing Club)
 510   C.K. Revell (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
 511   J.J. Stringfellow (Cardiff University)
 512   S.J. Tuck (Durham University)
 513   M. van Blokland (Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Proteus-Eretes, Holland)
 514   L.A.J. Wells (Army Rowing Club)
 515   D.J. Willmington (Exeter Rowing Club)
 
Total Entries: 17 (2014: 23)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

The Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Holder: M. Knapkova,Czech Republic                                                                          
 
 516   G.I. Bailhache-Graham (Henley Rowing Club)
 517   L. Clavijo Becerril (Real Circulo Labradores de Sevilla, Spain)
 518   G.A.C. Grandfield (Agecroft Rowing Club)
 519   L. Hart (Wallingford Rowing Club)
 520   M. Knapkova (V.K. Slavia Praha, Czech Republic)
 521   C. Oshri (Happoel Tel-Aviv Yacht Club, Israel)
 522   L.I. Scheenaard (Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland)
 523   P.A.M. Swann (Leander Club)
 524   J. Van der Meulen (Algemene Rotterdamsche Studenten Roeivereniging Skadi, Holland)
 525   L.F. Wheeler (Nottingham Rowing Club)
 526   J.S. Wratten (Tees Rowing Club)
 
Total Entries: 11 (2014: 8)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races