Henley Royal Regatta - List of 2016 Entries

Total 2016, 629 (Overseas 165, Home 464)
Total 2015, 528 (Overseas 114, Home 414)

The Grand Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and Molesey Boat Club                                                                  
 
   1   Club Nautico Sevilla and Real Circulo Labradores de Sevilla, Spain
   2   Crefelder Ruderclub and Ruderverein Dorsten, Germany
   3   Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
   4   Nautilus Rowing Club
   5   New York Athletic Club and California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
   6   Team Italia, Italy
   7   Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
 
Total Entries: 7 (2015: 3)

The Remenham Challenge Cup

Holders: Western Rowing Club, Canada                                                                         
 
   8   Exeter University
   9   Fulham Reach Boat Club
  10   Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
  11   Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
  12   Imperial College London
  13   Leander Club and Tees Rowing Club
  14   Molesey Boat Club
  15   Newcastle University
  16   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
  17   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
  18   Oxford University Women's Boat Club and Reading Rowing Club
  19   Princeton Training Center, U.S.A.
  20   Princeton University, U.S.A.
  21   Thames Rowing Club
  22   The Tideway Scullers' School
  23   University of London
  24   University of Worcester and Worcester Rowing Club
  25   Upper Thames Rowing Club
  26   Veslařský Klub Slavia Praha and Veslařský Klub Slavia Dĕčin, Czech Republic
 
Total Entries: 19 (2015: 17)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

The Ladies' Challenge Plate

Holders: Yale University, U.S.A.                                                                             
 
  27   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Holland
  28   East India Club and Martyrs Boat Club
  29   Leander Club
  30   University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 4 (2015: 7)

The Thames Challenge Cup

Holders: Thames Rowing Club 'A'                                                                              
 
  31   Agecroft Rowing Club
  32   Auriol Kensington Rowing Club
  33   Bedford Rowing Club
  34   Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, Switzerland
  35   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
  36   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
  37   Cardiff City Rowing Club
  38   City of Bristol Rowing Club
  39   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
  40   City of Oxford Rowing Club
  41   Commercial Rowing Club, Ireland
  42   Curlew Rowing Club
  43   Dart Totnes Amateur Rowing Club
  44   Exeter Rowing Club
  45   Fujian Rowing Club, China
  46   Fulham Reach Boat Club
  47   HSBC Rowing Club
  48   Kingston Rowing Club
  49   Lea Rowing Club 'A'
  50   Lea Rowing Club 'B'
  51   London Rowing Club 'A'
  52   London Rowing Club 'B'
  53   London Rowing Club 'C'
  54   Maidenhead Rowing Club
  55   Marlow Rowing Club 'A'
  56   Marlow Rowing Club 'B'
  57   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
  58   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
  59   N.S.R. Oslo, Norway
  60   Nonesuch Boat Club
  61   Nottingham & Union Rowing Club
  62   Parr's Priory Rowing Club
  63   Quintin Boat Club 'A'
  64   Quintin Boat Club 'B'
  65   Reading Rowing Club
  66   Renn-Ruder-Gemeinschaft Mülheim Ruhr, Germany
  67   Roeivereeniging Willem III, Holland
  68   Royal Air Force Rowing Club
  69   Royal Chester Rowing Club
  70   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
  71   Sabrina Rowing Club
  72   St. Neots Rowing Club
  73   See-Club Luzern, Switzerland
  74   Sydney Rowing Club, Australia
  75   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
  76   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
  77   Thames Rowing Club 'C'
  78   Twickenham Rowing Club
  79   University Barge Club, U.S.A.
  80   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
  81   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
  82   Ursus Boat Club
  83   Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
  84   Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
  85   Walton Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 55 (2015: 48)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Temple Challenge Cup

Holders: Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Holland                                             
 
  86   Bath University
  87   Bedford School
  88   Bournemouth University
  89   Cardiff University
  90   Churchill College, Cambridge and Wolfson College, Cambridge
  91   Clare Boat Club, Cambridge and Hughes Hall Boat Club, Cambridge
  92   Columbia University, U.S.A.
  93   Cornell University 'A', U.S.A.
  94   Cornell University 'B', U.S.A.
  95   De Montfort University
  96   Drexel University, U.S.A.
  97   Dulwich College
  98   Durham University
  99   Eton College 'A'
 100   Eton College 'B'
 101   Eton College 'C'
 102   Exeter University 'A'
 103   Exeter University 'B'
 104   Glasgow University
 105   Grand Valley State University, U.S.A.
 106   Hampton School
 107   Harvard University, U.S.A.
 108   Heriot Watt University
 109   Imperial College London 'A'
 110   Imperial College London 'B'
 111   Imperial College London 'C'
 112   Jesus College, Cambridge
 113   King's College School, Wimbledon
 114   Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord 'A', Holland
 115   Koninklijke Studenten Roeivereeniging Njord 'B', Holland
 116   Lady Margaret Boat Club and Robinson College, Cambridge
 117   Liverpool University
 118   Manchester University
 119   Newcastle University 'A'
 120   Newcastle University 'B'
 121   Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration, Norway
 122   Nottingham Trent University
 123   Oxford Brookes University 'A'
 124   Oxford Brookes University 'B'
 125   Oxford Brookes University 'C'
 126   Oxford Brookes University 'D'
 127   Pembroke College, Cambridge
 128   Queens' College, Cambridge
 129   Reading Blue Coat School
 130   Royal Holloway, University of London and St. Barts & The Royal London Hospitals, London
 131   St. Aidan's College, University of Durham
 132   St. Paul's School 'A'
 133   St. Paul's School 'B'
 134   St. Petersburg University, Russia
 135   Sheffield University
 136   Shiplake College
 137   Shrewsbury School
 138   Southampton University
 139   The King's School, Chester
 140   The London Oratory School
 141   University College London 'A'
 142   University College London 'B'
 143   University College, Dublin, Ireland
 144   University of Bristol 'A'
 145   University of Bristol 'B'
 146   University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
 147   University of London 'A'
 148   University of London 'B'
 149   University of Michigan 'A', U.S.A.
 150   University of Michigan 'B', U.S.A.
 151   University of Warwick 'A'
 152   University of Warwick 'B'
 153   University of Warwick 'C'
 154   University of Warwick 'D'
 155   University of Worcester
 156   Westminster School
 157   Wolfson College, Oxford
 158   Yale University, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 73 (2015: 66)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Princess Elizabeth Challenge Cup

Holders: St. Paul's School                                                                                   
 
 159   Abingdon School
 160   Bedford Modern School
 161   Bedford School
 162   Boston College High School, U.S.A.
 163   Brunswick School, U.S.A.
 164   Bryanston School
 165   Canford School
 166   Cheltenham College
 167   Choate Rosemary Hall, U.S.A.
 168   Claires Court School
 169   Dulwich College
 170   Emanuel School
 171   Eton College
 172   Great Marlow School
 173   Groton School, U.S.A.
 174   Hampton School
 175   Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas, U.S.A.
 176   King's College School, Wimbledon
 177   Kingston Grammar School
 178   Latymer Upper School
 179   McCallie School, U.S.A.
 180   Melbourne Grammar School, Australia
 181   Millfield School
 182   Monkton Combe School
 183   Monmouth School
 184   Norwich School
 185   Pangbourne College
 186   Radley College
 187   Reading Blue Coat School
 188   St. Edward's School
 189   St. George's College
 190   St. Paul's School
 191   St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
 192   Shiplake College
 193   Shrewsbury School
 194   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 195   The King's School, Canterbury
 196   The King's School, Chester
 197   The King's School, Worcester
 198   The London Oratory School
 199   The Oratory School
 200   The Windsor Boys' School
 201   Westminster School
 202   Whitgift School
 203   Winchester College
 204   Yarm School
 
Total Entries: 46 (2015: 46)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Stewards' Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and University of London                                                               
 
 205   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany
 206   Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland
 207   Newcastle University and Robert Gordon University
 208   Ruder Club Tegel and Ruderklub am Baldeneysee, Essen, Germany
 209   Erster Wiener Ruderclub 'LIA' and Ruderverein Villach, Austria
 
Total Entries: 5 (2015: 3)

The Visitors' Challenge Cup

Holders: University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.                                                          
 
 210   Adelaide Rowing Club, Australia
 211   Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Holland
 212   Amsterdamsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Nereus, Holland
 213   Cambridge University
 214   Cambridge University and Goldie Boat Club
 215   Cambridge University Lightweight Rowing Club
 216   Cornell University, U.S.A.
 217   George Washington University 'A', U.S.A.
 218   George Washington University 'B', U.S.A.
 219   Imperial College London and The Tideway Scullers' School
 220   L'Athlétic Club de Boulogne-Billancourt, France
 221   Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
 222   Molesey Boat Club and Leander Club
 223   Newcastle University
 224   Nottingham University
 225   Oxford Brookes University and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Proteus-Eretes, Holland
 226   Roei-en Zeilvereniging De Amstel and Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Proteus-Eretes, Holland
 227   SeeClub Zurich and Blue Star Club
 228   Thames Rowing Club
 229   University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.
 230   Utrechtsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Triton and Algemene Groningen Studenten Roeivereniging Gyas, Holland
 231   Yale University, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 22 (2015: 16)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Wyfold Challenge Cup

Holders: Molesey Boat Club                                                                                   
 
 232   Agecroft Rowing Club
 233   Ardingly Rowing Club
 234   Army Rowing Club
 235   Broxbourne Rowing Club
 236   Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
 237   Cantabrigian Rowing Club
 238   City of Bristol Rowing Club
 239   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
 240   City of Oxford Rowing Club
 241   City of Sheffield Rowing Club
 242   City of Swansea Rowing Club
 243   Colet Boat Club
 244   Derby Rowing Club
 245   Dresdner Ruderverein e.V., Germany
 246   Exeter Rowing Club
 247   Globe Rowing Club
 248   Grasshopper-Club, Zürich, Switzerland
 249   Henley Rowing Club
 250   HSBC Rowing Club
 251   Hunan Rowing Club, China
 252   Kingston Rowing Club
 253   Lady Elizabeth Boat Club, Ireland
 254   Lady Rohesia Boat Club
 255   Leeds Rowing Club
 256   London Rowing Club 'A'
 257   London Rowing Club 'B'
 258   Maidenhead Rowing Club
 259   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'A'
 260   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club 'B'
 261   Mitsubishi Boat Club, Japan
 262   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
 263   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
 264   Monmouth Rowing Club
 265   Newark Rowing Club
 266   Norwich Rowing Club 'A'
 267   Norwich Rowing Club 'B'
 268   Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
 269   Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
 270   Putney Town Rowing Club
 271   Radley Mariners
 272   Seeclub Zürich, Switzerland
 273   Sport Imperial Boat Club
 274   Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
 275   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 276   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 277   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
 278   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 279   Trentham Boat Club
 280   Twickenham Rowing Club
 281   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 'A'
 282   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club 'B'
 283   Tyne United Rowing Club
 284   Tyrian Club
 285   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 286   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 287   Upper Thames Rowing Club 'C'
 288   Vesta Rowing Club 'A'
 289   Vesta Rowing Club 'B'
 290   Waikato Rowing Club, New Zealand
 291   Worcester Rowing Club 'A'
 292   Worcester Rowing Club 'B'
 293   York City Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 62 (2015: 54)
To be reduced to 32 entries by Qualifying Races

The Queen Mother Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club and Agecroft Rowing Club                                                               
 
 294   Armádni Sportovni Centrum Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
 295   California Rowing Club, U.S.A.
 296   Danske Studenters Roklub and Roforeningen KVIK, Denmark
 297   Leander Club
 298   Leander Club and Oxford Brookes University
 299   Sport-Club Deutsche Hochschule für Körperkultur Leipzig and Hanauer Rudergesellschaft 1879 e.V., Germany
 300   Vác Városi Evezos Egylet and Mohácsi Torna Egylet, Hungary
 301   Victoria City Rowing Club, Canada
 
Total Entries: 8 (2015: 2)

The Princess Grace Challenge Cup

Holders: Imperial College London and Tees Rowing Club                                                        
 
 302   Akademicki Związek Sportowy AWF Warszawa and Klub Wioślarski “Wisła” w Grudziądzu, Poland
 303   Cambridge University Women's Boat Club and Imperial College London
 304   Deutscher Ruder Club Hannover von 1884 and Crefelder Ruderclub, Germany
 305   Durham University and Christiania Roklub, Norway
 306   Edinburgh University
 307   Exeter University
 308   L'Athlétic Club de Boulogne-Billancourt and Société d'Encouragement du Sport Nautique, France
 309   Leander Club
 310   Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
 311   Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
 312   Oxford Brookes University
 313   Oxford Brookes University and Maidenhead Rowing Club
 314   Princeton University, U.S.A.
 315   Reading Rowing Club
 316   Reading Rowing Club and Leander Club
 317   Reading University 'A'
 318   Reading University 'B'
 319   Saratoga Rowing Association, U.S.A.
 320   Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
 321   Star and Arrow Club and Henley Rowing Club
 322   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
 323   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 324   University of London
 325   Wallingford Rowing Club and Glasgow University
 326   Wallingford Rowing Club and London Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 25 (2015: 15)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

The Prince of Wales Challenge Cup

Holders: Leander Club                                                                                        
 
 327   Cercle de L'Aviron de Lyon and Club de L'Aviron de Vichy, France
 328   Christiania Roklub, Norway
 329   Durham University 'A'
 330   Durham University 'B'
 331   Edinburgh University and Durham University
 332   Hunan Rowing Club, China
 333   Lausanne-Sports Aviron, Switzerland
 334   Leander Club 'A'
 335   Leander Club 'B'
 336   LVS Ascot Boat Club and Walton Rowing Club
 337   Magdalen College, Oxford and Mansfield College, Oxford
 338   Millfield Rowing Club
 339   Newcastle University
 340   Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
 341   Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
 342   Nottingham University
 343   Oxford Brookes University
 344   Reading University 'A'
 345   Reading University 'B'
 346   Reading University 'C'
 347   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen and Akademischer Ruder Club zu Münster, Germany
 348   Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.
 349   Seeclub Zürich and Ruder Club Thalwil, Switzerland
 350   Société Nautique de Monaco, Monaco
 351   Tees Rowing Club
 352   The Tideway Scullers' School
 353   The Tideway Scullers' School and Fulham Reach Boat Club
 354   University of Birmingham
 355   University of the West of England and Armádni Sportovni Centrum Dukla Praha, Czech Republic
 
Total Entries: 29 (2015: 35)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Fawley Challenge Cup

Holders: Sir William Borlase's Grammar School                                                                
 
 356   Abingdon School 'A'
 357   Abingdon School 'B'
 358   Abingdon School 'C'
 359   Bedford Modern School
 360   Broxbourne Rowing Club
 361   City of Bristol Rowing Club
 362   City of Cambridge Rowing Club
 363   Claires Court School
 364   Durham School 'A'
 365   Durham School 'B'
 366   Eton College 'A'
 367   Eton College 'B'
 368   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V. 'A', Germany
 369   Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V. 'B', Germany
 370   George Watson's College
 371   Glasgow Schools Rowing Club
 372   Globe Rowing Club
 373   Gloucester Rowing Club
 374   Henley Rowing Club
 375   Hilversumse Roeivereniging Cornelis Tromp, Holland
 376   Hinksey Sculling School 'A'
 377   Hinksey Sculling School 'B'
 378   Kingston Rowing Club
 379   Kőlner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V., Germany
 380   Latymer Upper School
 381   Lea Rowing Club
 382   Leander Club
 383   Llandaff Rowing Club
 384   Maidenhead Rowing Club
 385   Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
 386   Maritime Rowing Club 'A', U.S.A.
 387   Maritime Rowing Club 'B', U.S.A.
 388   Marlow Rowing Club
 389   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
 390   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
 391   Northwich Rowing Club 'A'
 392   Northwich Rowing Club 'B'
 393   Norwich School
 394   Oundle School
 395   Radley College
 396   Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
 397   Royal Grammar School, Worcester 'A'
 398   Royal Grammar School, Worcester 'B'
 399   Schülerruderverein Kreuzgasse Köln von 1911, Germany
 400   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 401   Star and Arrow Club
 402   Star Club
 403   Thames Rowing Club
 404   The Grange School
 405   The King's School, Worcester
 406   The Leys School 'A'
 407   The Leys School 'B'
 408   The Tideway Scullers' School
 409   The Windsor Boys' School
 410   Tiffin School 'A'
 411   Tiffin School 'B'
 412   Tyne Amateur Rowing Club
 413   Wallingford Rowing Club
 414   Westminster School
 415   York City Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 60 (2015: 63)
To be reduced to 24 entries by Qualifying Races

The Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup

Holders: Gloucester Rowing Club                                                                              
 
 416   Bedford Modern School
 417   Broxbourne Rowing Club
 418   Cheltenham College
 419   City of Oxford Rowing Club
 420   Emanuel School
 421   Glasgow Schools Rowing Club
 422   Gloucester Rowing Club
 423   Godolphin & Latymer School
 424   Green Lake Crew, U.S.A.
 425   Headington School
 426   Henley Rowing Club 'A'
 427   Henley Rowing Club 'B'
 428   Hollowell Scullers 'A'
 429   Hollowell Scullers 'B'
 430   Isle of Ely Rowing Club
 431   Kingston Grammar School
 432   Latymer Upper School
 433   Llandaff Rowing Club
 434   Molesey Boat Club 'A'
 435   Molesey Boat Club 'B'
 436   Northwich Rowing Club 'A'
 437   Northwich Rowing Club 'B'
 438   Nottingham Rowing Club 'A'
 439   Nottingham Rowing Club 'B'
 440   Pangbourne College
 441   Putney High School
 442   Ruyton Girls' School, Australia
 443   St. Edward's School
 444   St. George's College
 445   St Paul's Girls' School
 446   Shiplake College
 447   Shiplake Vikings Rowing Club
 448   Shrewsbury School
 449   Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
 450   Sir William Perkins's School 'A'
 451   Sir William Perkins's School 'B'
 452   Surbiton High School
 453   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 454   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 455   The King's School, Chester
 456   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'A'
 457   The Lady Eleanor Holles School 'B'
 458   The Leys School
 459   Wallingford Rowing Club
 460   Warrington Rowing Club
 461   Yarm School
 
Total Entries: 46 (2015: 30)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races

The Britannia Challenge Cup

Holders: Sydney Rowing Club, Australia                                                                       
 
 462   Agecroft Rowing Club
 463   Akademischer Ruderverein Westfalen, Germany
 464   Baltimore Rowing Club, U.S.A.
 465   Deal, Walmer & Kingsdown Amateur Rowing Club
 466   Derby Rowing Club
 467   Henley Rowing Club
 468   Itchen Imperial Rowing Club
 469   Kingston Rowing Club
 470   London Rowing Club
 471   Norwich Rowing Club
 472   Nottingham Rowing Club
 473   Rob Roy Boat Club
 474   Royal Chester Rowing Club
 475   Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
 476   Rudern, Tennis und Hockey Club Bayer Leverkusen, Germany
 477   Seeclub Zürich, Switzerland
 478   Southampton Coalporters ARC
 479   Sport Imperial Boat Club
 480   Stratford-upon-Avon Boat Club
 481   Thames Rowing Club 'A'
 482   Thames Rowing Club 'B'
 483   The Tideway Scullers' School 'A'
 484   The Tideway Scullers' School 'B'
 485   Tyne United Rowing Club
 486   Upper Thames Rowing Club
 487   Utah Crew, U.S.A.
 488   York City Rowing Club
 
Total Entries: 27 (2015: 23)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Prince Albert Challenge Cup

Holders: University of Washington, U.S.A.                                                                    
 
 489   Algemene Utrechtse Studenten Roeivereniging Orca, Holland
 490   Choate Rosemary Hall, U.S.A.
 491   Drexel University, U.S.A.
 492   Durham University
 493   Edinburgh University 'A'
 494   Edinburgh University 'B'
 495   Grand Valley State University, U.S.A.
 496   Imperial College London
 497   Imperial College School of Medicine, London
 498   Liverpool University
 499   McCallie School, U.S.A.
 500   New College, Oxford
 501   Newcastle University 'A'
 502   Newcastle University 'B'
 503   Oxford Brookes University
 504   St. Hild & St. Bede College, Durham
 505   St. Hild & St. Bede College, Durham and St. Cuthbert's Society, Durham
 506   St. Paul's School, Concord, U.S.A.
 507   Sheffield University
 508   Strathclyde University 'A'
 509   Strathclyde University 'B'
 510   Trinity College, Dublin 'A', Ireland
 511   Trinity College, Dublin 'B', Ireland
 512   University College London
 513   University of East London
 514   University of Kent
 515   University of St. Andrews
 516   University of Surrey
 517   University of the West of England
 518   University of York
 519   Yale University, U.S.A.
 
Total Entries: 31 (2015: 50)
To be reduced to 16 entries by Qualifying Races

The Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challenge Cup

Holders: J.C. Foad & M.K. Langridge (Molesey Boat Club and Leander Club)                                     
 
 520   P. Boyes & W. Aldridge (Nottingham University)
 521   R. Braas & M. Steenman (Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland)
 522   L.J.B. Carrington & N.A. Hazell (Oxford University)
 523   J.C. Casiraghi & P.G. Ghidini (Canottieri Milano and Canottieri Sebino Lovere, Italy)
 524   J.A.H. Clarke & B.S. Cohen (Harvard University, U.S.A.)
 525   P.L. Congdon & S.H. Arnot (Leander Club)
 526   O.R.G. Cook & C.S. McBrierty (University of London and Leander Club)
 527   B. Demey & E. Jonville (Aviron Grenoblois and Cercle Nautique d'Annecy, France)
 528   L. Duhnkrack & N. Merget (Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V., Germany)
 529   M. Grossmann & M. Trebbow (Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia Hamburg and Ruderverein Wandsbek e.V., Germany)
 530   M.A. Jinks & R.A. Jephcote (Nottingham Rowing Club)
 531   P.G.E. Kerswell-Jensen & M.A. Nisbet (City of Oxford Rowing Club)
 532   P. Kluge & C. Ernsting (Celler Ruderverein e.V. and Berliner Ruderclub, Germany)
 533   G.H. McKirdy & J.E. Tveit (Oxford University)
 534   A.M. Partridge & R.C. Hawkins (Oxford Brookes University)
 535   I.O. Petrou & S.T. Ntouskos (Sailing Club of Thessaloniki and Nautical Club of Ioannina, Greece)
 536   V. Pivač & M. Macković (Veslački Klub Grafičar and Veslački Klub Palič, Serbia)
 537   P.E. Poynter & T.F. Burton (The Oratory Cardinals Rowing Club)
 538   L.D. Redman & B.J. Edwards (Henley Rowing Club)
 539   M.A.C. Richardson & J.R. Sunderland (Curlew Rowing Club)
 540   M. Kohlmayr & J. Auerbach (Erster Wiener Ruderclub Lia, Austria)
 541   M. Shi & M. Liang (Hunan Rowing Club, China)
 542   N. Thorn & H. Dertiet (Cambridge '99 Rowing Club)
 543   R. van den Herik & R. Houkes (Roei-en Zeilvereniging De Amstel, Holland)
 544   A.W. Webb & P.D.K. Robinson (Molesey Boat Club)
 
Total Entries: 25 (2015: 13)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

The Double Sculls Challenge Cup

Holders: J.E. Collins & J.F.L. Walton (Leander Club)                                                         
 
 545   M. Appel & P. Syring (Ruderclub Magdeburg, Germany)
 546   C.E.H. Bannister & O.J.C. Partridge (Monmouth Rowing Club and Cardiff University)
 547   A.D. Bird & H.R. Floyd (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 548   C. Obrecht & D. Neubauer (Wassersportverein Ottensheim, Austria)
 549   T. Brys & N. van Zandweghe (Brugse Trim en Roeiclub and Koninklijke Roeivereniging Club Gent, Belgium)
 550   J.B. Bøhn & T.A. Alhert (Kristiansand Roklubb, Norway)
 551   Z. Chen & X. Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
 552   G. Fistravec & D. Fridman (Veslaški Klub Maribor, Slovenia and Tiberias Rowing Club, Israel)
 553   H.J.G. Goode & D.G.J. Judah (Schuylkill Navy High Performance Center, U.S.A.)
 554   G. Graca & B.T. Pickering (Leicester Rowing Club)
 555   T.D. Halliday & T.P. Dolby (Peterborough City Rowing Club)
 556   R.A. Jephcote & M.A. Jinks (Nottingham Rowing Club)
 557   K. Lorentzen & S. Vinje (Christiania Roklub, Norway)
 558   W.H. Mackworth-Praed & E.J. Barton (Auriol Kensington Rowing Club and Torquay Rowing Club)
 559   T.D.A.C. Male & M.R. Mitchell (The Tideway Scullers' School and Bexhill Amateur Rowing Club)
 560   N.C. Middleton & J.R.A. Beaumont (Leander Club)
 561   F.M. Mitchell-Dwelly & J.L. Davies (Earith Sculling Centre)
 562   D.R.N. Neale & S.M. Jacob (Old Collegians Boat Club, Ireland)
 563   T. Oliver & P.W. Doyle (Queen's University, Belfast)
 564   A.T.M. Rennie & W.P.J. Hoodless (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 565   T.F. Rudkin & B.T. Eames (Rob Roy Boat Club)
 566   J.R. Thompson & T.K. Carter (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 567   O. Tietz & T.P. McKall (Rob Roy Boat Club)
 568   G.R. Twardy & M.D. Durica (Drexel University, U.S.A.)
 569   A.T. Wiersma & D.W. Klomp (Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland)
 
Total Entries: 25 (2015: 9)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

The Diamond Challenge Sculls

Holder: A.M.O. Drysdale, New Zealand                                                                        
 
 570   G.M. Ansolabehere (Potomac Boat Club, U.S.A.)
 571   T.E. Barras (Leander Club)
 572   D.A. Bell (Molesey Boat Club)
 573   N.M.P. Bell (Bath University)
 574   C.J.H. Berrest (Aviron Toulousain, France)
 575   H. Bond (Vesta Rowing Club)
 576   S. Broenink (Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland)
 577   J.G. Bugajski (Oxford University)
 578   S. Byford (Birmingham Rowing Club)
 579   T.K. Carter (Upper Thames Rowing Club)
 580   A.A. Cowley (Newark Rowing Club)
 581   S.N.B. Cox (Army Rowing Club)
 582   G. Csepregi (Danubius Nemzeti Hajós Egylet, Hungary)
 583   P. D'Agata (Aviron Grenoblois, France)
 584   D. Dearlove (Putney Town Rowing Club)
 585   S.H.A.M. Dijkstra (Tilburgse Studenten Roeivereniging, Holland)
 586   A.M.O. Drysdale (West End Rowing Club, New Zealand)
 587   M.F.R. Frankel (Offenbacher Rudergesellschaft Undine, Germany)
 588   H.W.C. Gallie (Agecroft Rowing Club)
 589   L. Grainger (Stourport Boat Club)
 590   T.H. Graves (Craftsbury Sculling Center, U.S.A.)
 591   R.G. Harris (Pangbourne College)
 592   R. Hrvat (Veslaški Klub Argo Izola, Slovenia)
 593   S. Klerauskas (Academia Remigum, Lithuania)
 594   R. Knab (Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland)
 595   G.M. Maxwell (Edinburgh University)
 596   T.O. Naske (Rudergesellschaft "Hansa" Hamburg, Germany)
 597   S.S. Nielsen (Danske Studenters Roklub, Denmark)
 598   H. Obreno (Brugse Trim en Roeiclub, Belgium)
 599   C.M. Owen (Rob Roy Boat Club)
 600   M. Plocek (Armádni Sportovni Centrum Dukla Praha, Czech Republic)
 601   J.W.G. Plumb (Peterborough City Rowing Club)
 602   D.S. Read (Henley Rowing Club)
 603   B. Redman (City of Cambridge Rowing Club)
 604   H. Runge (Rudergesellschaft "Hansa" Hamburg, Germany)
 605   T.W. Scholefield (Loughborough Boat Club)
 606   J.R.P. Scott (Rob Roy Boat Club)
 607   J.B. Valschaerts (Royal Sport Nautique de Bruxelles, Belgium)
 608   H-J. Wagenaar (Cambridge '99 Rowing Club)
 609   N. Wegrzycki-Szymczyk (University of California, Berkeley, U.S.A.)
 610   L.A.J. Wells (Army Rowing Club)
 
Total Entries: 41 (2015: 17)
To be reduced to 12 entries by Qualifying Races

The Princess Royal Challenge Cup

Holder: M. Knapkova, Czech Republic                                                                          
 
 611   I. Adomaviciute (Academia Remigum, Lithuania)
 612   F. Bahuaud (Aviron Union Nautique de Lyon, France)
 613   G.I. Bailhache-Graham (Henley Rowing Club)
 614   A. Beenken (Ruderverein Saarbrücken e.V., Germany)
 615   S.C. Casto (University of Virginia, U.S.A.)
 616   R. de Jong (Delftsche Studenten Roeivereeniging Proteus-Eretes, Holland)
 617   M.K. Dukarska (Killorglin Rowing Club, Ireland)
 618   S.C. Duncan (Exeter University)
 619   E.V. Grant (Yarm School)
 620   G.H. Hall (Wallingford Rowing Club)
 621   R. Hart-Winks (Edinburgh University)
 622   L.E. Hart (Oxford Brookes University)
 623   M. Madsen (Christiania Roklub, Norway)
 624   S.A.B. Mohamed Rafa'ee (Singapore Rowing Club, Singapore)
 625   S.F.E. Perry (University of London)
 626   L.I. Scheenaard (Hollandia Roeiclub, Holland)
 627   K.L. Stiller (Tees Rowing Club)
 628   S.E. Theodorou (Thames Rowing Club)
 629   K. Wilkinson-Feller (The Tideway Scullers' School)
 
Total Entries: 19 (2015: 11)
To be reduced to 8 entries by Qualifying Races